To the extent that a provision of this subchapter conflicts with any other law, this subchapter controls. (b) A political subdivision may not adopt or enforce an ordinance, order, or other measure that conflicts with this section. SECTION 2. Section 171.063(c), Health and Safety Code, is amended to read as follows: (c) Before the physician provides an abortion-inducing drug, the physician must: (1) examine the pregnant woman in person; (2) independently verify that a pregnancy exists; (3) document, in the woman's medical record, the gestational age and intrauterine location of the pregnancy to determine whether an ectopic pregnancy exists; (4) determine the pregnant woman's blood type, and for a woman who is Rh negative, offer to administer Rh immunoglobulin (RhoGAM) at the time the abortion-inducing drug is administered or used or the abortion is performed or induced to prevent Rh incompatibility, complications, or miscarriage in future pregnancies; (5) document whether the pregnant woman received treatment for Rh negativity, as diagnosed by the most accurate standard of medical care; and (6) ensure the physician does not provide an abortion-inducing drug for a pregnant woman whose pregnancy is more than 70 [49] days of gestational age. SECTION 3. This Act takes effect immediately if it receives a vote of two-thirds of all the members elected to each house, as provided by Section 39, Article III, Texas Constitution.