A student may not use or permit to be used on the student's behalf the term "intern," "resident," or "fellow," or another term that identifies the student as a physician or surgeon. SUBCHAPTER F. ENFORCEMENT Sec. 207.251. ADMINISTRATIVE PENALTY. (a) The medical board by order may impose an administrative penalty against a person who violates this chapter or a rule or order adopted under this chapter. (b) The medical board shall impose the penalty in the same manner and using the same procedures as Subchapter A, Chapter 165. SECTION 2. Section 411.12510(a), Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) The Texas Medical Board is entitled to obtain criminal history record information as provided by Subsection (b) that relates to a person who is: (1) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice medicine; (2) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as a physician assistant; (3) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as an acupuncturist; (4) an applicant for or holder of a certificate to practice as an acudetox specialist; (5) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as a surgical assistant; (6) an applicant for or holder of a general certificate to perform radiologic procedures, limited certificate to perform radiologic procedures only on specific parts of the body, or radiologist assistant certificate; (7) an applicant for or holder of a placement on the registry of noncertified technicians; (8) an employee of an applicant for a hardship exemption; (9) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as a medical physicist; (10) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as a perfusionist; (11) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as a respiratory care practitioner; [and] (12) an applicant for or holder of a pain management clinic certificate; and (13) an applicant for or holder of a license to practice as an anesthesiologist assistant. SECTION 3. (a) As soon as practicable after the effective date of this Act, the president of the Texas Medical Board shall appoint five members to the Texas Anesthesiologist Assistant Board in accordance with Chapter 207, Occupations Code, as added by this Act.