SECTION 2.05. Sections 485.024(a) and (c), Government Code, are amended to read as follows: (a) Except as provided by Section 485.025, for a moving image project that is: (1) a feature film, a television program other than a reality television program, or a visual effects project for a feature film or television program other than a reality television program with total in-state spending of: (A) at least $250,000 but less than $1 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent of total in-state spending for the project; (B) at least $1 million but less than $1.5 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 10 percent of total in-state spending for the project; or (C) at least $1.5 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 25 percent of total in-state spending for the project; (2) a digital interactive media production with total in-state spending of: (A) at least $100,000 but less than $1 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent of total in-state spending for the project; (B) at least $1 million but less than $1.5 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 10 percent of total in-state spending for the project; or (C) at least $1.5 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 25 percent of total in-state spending for the project; (3) a reality television program as defined by office rule with total in-state spending of: (A) at least $250,000 but less than $1 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent of total in-state spending for the project; or (B) at least $1 million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 10 percent of total in-state spending for the project; or (4) a commercial, a series of commercials, an educational or instructional video, a series of educational or instructional videos, or a visual effects project for a commercial, series of commercials, educational or instructional video, or series of educational or instructional videos with total in-state spending