Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 2769 | - | 2622 Section 59. Effective date. | |
2770 | - | 2623 This bill takes effect on January 1, 2024. | |
2771 | - | 2624 Section 60. Coordinating H.B. 26 with H.B. 55 -- Substantive and technical | |
2772 | - | 2625amendments. | |
2773 | - | 2626 If this H.B. 26 and H.B. 55, Off-highway Vehicle Registration Amendments, both pass | |
2774 | - | 2627and become law, it is the intent of the Legislature that the Office of Legislative Research and | |
2775 | - | 2628General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication on January 1, 2024, by | |
2776 | - | 2629amending Subsection 41-22-19(5)(c) in H.B. 55 to read: | |
2777 | - | 2630 "(c) The Motor Vehicle Division shall deposit the fee described in Subsection (5)(a) | |
2778 | - | 2631into the License Plate Restricted Account created under Section 41-1a-122.". | |
2723 | + | 2630General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication on January 1, 2024, by | |
2724 | + | 2631amending Subsection 41-22-19(5)(c) in H.B. 55 to read: | |
2725 | + | 2632 "(c) The Motor Vehicle Division shall deposit the fee described in Subsection (5)(a) | |
2726 | + | 2633into the License Plate Restricted Account created under Section 41-1a-122.". |