Date. 594 (1) Except as provided in Subsection (2), this bill takes effect July 1, 2025. 595 (2) The actions affecting the following sections take effect on May 7, 2025: 596 (a) Section 19-3-105 (Effective 05/07/25); 597 (b) Section 63I-2-259 (Effective 05/07/25); 598 (c) Section 19-3-102 (Effective 05/07/25); and 599 (d) Section 19-3-104 (Effective 05/07/25). 600 Section 11. Coordinating S.B. 216 with H.B. 249. 601 If S.B. 216, Environmental Quality Amendments, and H.B. 249, Nuclear Power 602 Amendments, both pass and become law, the Legislature intends that, on July 1, 2025: 603 (1) Subsection 59-24-103.8(5), enacted in S.B. 216, be amended to read: 604 "(5) The commission shall deposit the tax revenue collected under this section into the 605 Electrical Energy Development Investment Fund created in Section 79-6-1105."; 606 (2) Subsection 59-24-105(2)(a), enacted in S.B. 216, be amended to read: - 18 - 02-13 17:03 1st Sub.