Subsection (2)(a)(ii). 1967 Section 16. Effective Date. 1968 (1) Except as provided in Subsection (2), this bill takes effect May 7, 2025. 1969 (2) The actions affecting the following sections take effect on July 1, 2025: 1970 (a) Section 51-9-902 (Effective 07/01/25); and 1971 (b) Section 59-12-103 (Effective 07/01/25). 1972 Section 17. Coordinating S.B. 336 with S.B. 27. 1973 If S.B. 336, Utah Fairpark Area Investment and Restoration District Modifications, and 1974 S.B. 27, Motor Vehicle Division Amendments, both pass and become law, the Legislature 1975 intends that, on July 1, 2026, Subsection 59-12-103(4)(h) enacted in S.B. 27 be amended to 1976 read: 1977 "(h) The commission shall deposit 1% of the revenue described in Subsection (4)(a) into the 1978 Outdoor Adventure Infrastructure Restricted Account created in Section 51-9-902 as follows: 1979 (i) into the Outdoor Adventure Infrastructure Restricted Account created in Section 1980 51-9-902, an amount equal to the amount that was deposited into the Outdoor Adventure 1981 Infrastructure Restricted Account in fiscal year 2025; and 1982 (ii) for any amount exceeding the amount described in Subsection (4)(h)(i), 50% into the 1983 Outdoor Adventure Infrastructure Restricted Account and 50% to the Utah Fairpark Area 1984 Investment and Restoration District created in Section 11-70-201.". - 59 -