Page 59 1 "(c) The commissioner board may use funds available 2 from any source including, but not limited to, grants, 3 appropriations, and gifts, for any purpose in the enforcement 4 of this chapter." 5 Section 4. Sections 27-17A-30, 27-17A-31, 27-17A-32, 6 27-17A-33, and 27-17A-34 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are 7 amended and renumbered as Division 3 of Article 5 of Chapter 8 13 of Title 34, Code of Alabama 1975, to read as follows: 9 "Division 3. Funeral Merchandise and Services Trust 10 Fund. 11 "§27-17A-30. §34-13-230. 12 "To comply with the trust requirement of subsection 13 (a) of Section 27-17A-13 34-13-194, all certificate holders 14 providing preneed contracts for funeral services or funeral 15 merchandise shall be subject to this article chapter. 16 "§27-17A-31. §34-13-231. 17 "(a) Any person who is paid, collects, or receives 18 funds under a preneed contract for funeral services or funeral 19 merchandise to be funded by trust shall deposit in trust an 20 amount at least equal to the sum of 75 percent of the amount 21 collected on the purchase price for all funeral services and 22 funeral merchandise sold, transportation, and facilities 23 rented other than outer burial containers, 60 percent of the 24 amount collected on the purchase price for outer burial 25 containers, 110 percent of the wholesale cost of memorials 26 from the amount collected on the purchase price of memorials, Page 60 1 and 100 percent of the amount collected on the purchase price 2 for all cash advance items sold. 3 "(b) All deposits shall be made within 30 days after 4 the end of the calendar month in which the preneed contract is 5 paid in full, unless, prior to that time, all liabilities of 6 the seller under the preneed contract to deliver the specific 7 funeral merchandise or funeral services, or