A plat map shall be 7 maintained for each cemetery location at the cemetery business 8 office. A book or file shall be kept as to the date, location 9 by lot, and space number of each person interred or entombed 10 in the cemetery. A written copy of the cemetery rules and 11 regulations shall be maintained at each location and made 12 available to the public upon request. 13 "§27-17A-49. §34-13-269. 14 "(a) From the sale price of each plot, crypt, or 15 niche sold by the cemetery authority, of an endowment care 16 cemetery, it shall pay an amount, not less than as determined 17 in accordance with the following schedule, to the trustee of 18 the endowment care fund, which payment shall be paid over to 19 the trustee not more than four months after the close of the 20 month in which the total or final payment on the sale has been 21 received: 22 "(1) Fifteen percent of the sale price of each grave 23 or lawn crypt space. 24 "(2) Five percent of the sale price of each 25 mausoleum crypt or niche. 26 "(3) The amount received for special care funds, 27 gifts, grants, contribution devises, or bequests made with Page 81 1