This report 10 shall include the qualified trustee's name or names, the bond 11 numbers if individual trustees or the name and address of the 12 financial institution in which the fund is maintained, and the 13 affidavit of the cemetery authority affirming compliance with 14 this article chapter. Prior to the sale or transfer of a 15 cemetery, the cemetery authority shall report and document to 16 the commissioner board that the endowment care fund is 17 currently funded in accordance with this article chapter. 18 "§27-17A-55. §34-13-275. 19 "A cemetery authority shall start construction of 20 that section of a mausoleum or bank of below-ground crypts in 21 which sales, contracts for sale, reservations for sale, or 22 agreements for sale are being made, within five years after 23 the date of the first sale or when 75 percent of the mausoleum 24 or below-ground crypts have been sold and the purchase price 25 has been received, whichever occurs first. The construction 26 shall be completed within six years after the date of the 27 first sale made. Extensions for completion, not to exceed one Page 86 1 year, may be granted by the commissioner board for good cause 2 shown. If the units have not been completely constructed at 3 the time of need or the time specified herein, unless 4 otherwise specified in the preneed contract, all monies paid 5 shall be refunded upon request, plus interest earned thereon 6 if deposited by the cemetery authority in an escrow or trust 7 fund, and if not so deposited in an escrow or trust fund 8 earning interest, then plus interest in an amount equal to the 9 interest or discount which would have been earned thereon had 10 the funds been invested in United States Treasury Bills having 11 a 90-day maturity. 12 "§27-17A-56. §34-13-276. 13 "(a) Each cemetery authority shall adopt rules. 14