with the requirements of the written 17 contracts until the funds have been exhausted. 18 "(g) The commissioner board shall continue to have 19 jurisdiction over the inactive certificate holder as if the 20 certificate were active and to require the reports and inspect 21 the records as the commissioner board deems appropriate so 22 long as there are funds in trust or preneed contracts that are 23 not fulfilled. 24 "(h) In addition to any other Other terms of 25 revocation or suspension ordered pursuant to Chapter 13 of 26 Title 34, the provisions of this chapter may also apply. 27 "§27-17A-17. §34-13-198. Page 47 1 "(a) Any dissolution or liquidation of a certificate 2 holder shall be deemed to be the liquidation of an insurance 3 company and shall be conducted under the supervision of the 4 commissioner, who shall have all powers with respect thereto 5 granted to the commissioner under Chapter 32 with respect to 6 the liquidation of insurance companies. 7 "(b) The commissioner may apply for an order 8 directing the commissioner to liquidate a certificate holder 9 upon any one or more grounds set out in Section 27-32-6 or 10 when, in the commissioner's opinion, the continued operation 11 of the certificate