Upon the 21 issuance of a permanent injunction, the court may fine the 22 offending party up to five thousand dollars, ($5,000) plus 23 costs, including investigative costs, and attorney fees for 24 each offense. A judgment for a civil fine, attorney fees, and 25 costs may be rendered in the same order in which the 26 injunction is made absolute. 27 "§34-17-24. Page 6 1 "(a) Every landscape architect shall pay an annual 2 license fee to the board. The fee shall be due and payable on 3 the first day of January of each year and shall become 4 delinquent after the thirty-first day of January. 5 "(b) If the annual license fee is not paid before it 6 becomes delinquent a delinquent penalty of $50.00 fee shall be 7 added to the amount thereof per year. 8 "(c) If the annual license fee and penalty are not 9 paid before the fifteenth day of March in the year in which 10 they become due,