Upon the 9 issuance of a permanent injunction, the court may fine the 10 offending party up to five thousand dollars, ($5,000) plus 11 costs, including investigative costs, and attorney fees for 12 each offense. A judgment for a civil fine, attorney fees, and 13 costs may be rendered in the same order in which the 14 injunction is made absolute. 15 "§34-17-24. 16 "(a) Every landscape architect shall pay an annual 17 license fee to the board. The fee shall be due and payable on 18 the first day of January of each year and shall become 19 delinquent after the thirty-first day of January. 20 "(b) If the annual license fee is not paid before it 21 becomes delinquent a delinquent penalty of $50.00 fee shall be 22 added to the amount thereof per year. 23 "(c) If the annual license fee and penalty are not 24 paid before the fifteenth day of March in the year in which 25 they become