The holder of an 25 inactive status license may reactivate his or her license by 26 submitting to the board a renewal form, current license fee, 27 and one year of continuing education credits. Page 7 1 "(e) The board shall issue a receipt to each 2 landscape architect promptly upon payment of the annual 3 license fee. 4 "§34-17-25. 5 "The fees prescribed by this chapter shall be in the 6 following amounts: 7 "(1) The fee for application to the board is one 8 hundred fifty dollars ($150). 9 "(2) The fee for examination or reexamination shall 10 be in an amount as established by the board in order to cover 11 all costs of examination, but in no event shall the fee exceed 12 the actual cost of preparing and administering the 13 examination. 14 "(3) The fee for an original certificate is fifty 15 dollars ($50). 16 "(4) The fee for a duplicate certificate is fifty 17 dollars ($50). 18 "(5) The annual license fee is one hundred fifty 19 dollars ($150). 20 "(6) The delinquent penalty fee is as provided in 21 Section