(c) A person who violates this section shall be guilty of a Class C felony.” Section 3. Sections 13A-11-61, 15-22-32, and 15-22-54, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: "§13A-11-61 (a) No person shall shoot or discharge a firearm, explosive or other weapon which that discharges a dangerous projectile into any occupied or unoccupied dwelling , or building, or railroad locomotive , or railroad car, aircraft, automobile, truck , or watercraft in this state. (b) Any person who commits an act prohibited by subsection (a) with respect to an occupied dwelling , or building, or railroad locomotive , or railroad car, aircraft, automobile, truck , or watercraft shall be deemed guilty of a Class B A felony as defined by the state criminal code, and upon conviction, shall be punished as prescribed by law . (c) Any person who commits any act prohibited by subsection (a) hereof with respect to an unoccupied dwelling , or building, or railroad locomotive , or railroad car, aircraft, automobile, truck , or watercraft shall be deemed guilty of a Class C felony as defined by the state criminal code, and upon conviction, shall be punished as prescribed by law." 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 SB119 Engrossed Page 10 law."