California 2009-2010 Regular Session
[…] (2) (A) For a fiscal year in which the amount required to be applied by the state pursuant to Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution is determined pursuant to paragraph (2) or (3) of subdivision (b) of that section and for the purposes of making the computations required by Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution, "General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts," as defined in subdivision (c) of Section 41202 of the Education Code, for the 2008-09 fiscal year, and included within the "total allocations to school districts and community college districts from General Fund proceeds of taxes appropriated pursuant to Article XIII B," as defined in subdivision (e) of Section 41202 of the Education Code, for the 2008-09 fiscal year, shall be reduced by the total amount of Educational Revenue Augmentation Fund moneys a school district receives, regardless of the actual date the funds are received, pursuant to this