Connecticut 2014 Regular Session
[…] 103103
104104 Sec. 9. Subsection (c) of section 53a-40e of the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective October 1, 2014):
105105
106106 (c) Such standing criminal protective order shall include the following notice: "In accordance with section 53a-223a of the Connecticut general statutes, violation of this order shall be punishable by a term of imprisonment of not less than one year nor more than [five] ten years, a fine of not more than [five] ten thousand dollars, or both.".
107107
108108 Sec. 10. Subsection (b) of section 29-36n of the 2014 supplement to the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective October 1, 2014):
109109