(13) is added to read as follows: 94 “(13) “Total and permanent disability” is the condition of an individual who: 95 “(A) Has been determined by the United State Secretary of Veterans 96 Affairs to be unemployable due to a service-connected disability; or 97 “(B) Is unable to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of 98 any medically determinable physical or mental impairment that can be expected to result in 99 death, has lasted for a continuous period of not less than 12 months, or can be expected to last for 100 a continuous period of not less than 12 months.”. 101 (b) Section 7a(c)(10) (D.C. Official Code § 31-106.01(c)(10)) is amended to read as 102 follows: 103 “(10) By January 1, 2025, develop an updated consumer-facing student loan borrower bill 104 of rights, and make it available on the Department’s website.”. 105 (c) Section 7b (D.C. Official Code § 31-106.02) is amended as follows: 106 (1) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: 107 (A) Paragraph (1)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “Application fees 108 and other fees” and inserting the phrase “Application fees, investigation fees, and other