District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 746746 resolutions for submission to the Council by the Chief Equity Officer pursuant to sections 715
747747 106(d)(2) and 109(c)(6) of the Common Ground Amendment Act of 2023, effective __ (B25-716
748748 ___).”. 717
749749 Sec. 302. Conforming amendments to cross-references. 718
750750 (a) D.C. Official Code § 16-1332(a) is amended by striking the phrase “in accordance 719
751751 with section 10-801,” and inserting the phrase “in accordance with section 10-801 or title I of the 720
752752 Common Ground Amendment Act of 2022,” in its place. 721
753753 (b) Section 2(c) of the Southwest Waterfront Redevelopment Clarification Act of 2010, 722
754754 effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-359; D.C. Official Code § 2–1217.151(c)) is amended to 723
755755 read as follows: 724
756756 “(c) All future amendments to the Land Disposition Agreement shall be submitted to the 725
757757 31
758758 Council for approval in accordance with the procedures set forth in section 109(g) of the 726
759759 Common Ground Amendment Act of 2023, effective ___ (Bill 25-___; D.C. Official Code 727
760760 § ___).”. 728
761761 (c) Chapter 283 of An Act To permit the exchange of land belonging to the District of 729