713 “(9) Prepare statements regarding proposed real property surplus and disposition 714 resolutions for submission to the Council by the Chief Equity Officer pursuant to sections 715 106(d)(2) and 109(c)(6) of the Common Ground Amendment Act of 2023, effective __ (B25-716 ___).”. 717 Sec. 302. Conforming amendments to cross-references. 718 (a) D.C. Official Code § 16-1332(a) is amended by striking the phrase “in accordance 719 with section 10-801,” and inserting the phrase “in accordance with section 10-801 or title I of the 720 Common Ground Amendment Act of 2022,” in its place. 721 (b) Section 2(c) of the Southwest Waterfront Redevelopment Clarification Act of 2010, 722 effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-359; D.C. Official Code § 2–1217.151(c)) is amended to 723 read as follows: 724 “(c) All future amendments to the Land Disposition Agreement shall be submitted to the 725 31 Council for approval in accordance with the procedures set forth in section 109(g) of the 726 Common Ground Amendment Act of 2023, effective ___ (Bill 25-___; D.C. Official Code 727 § ___).”. 728 (c) Chapter 283 of An Act To permit the exchange of land belonging to the District of 729 Columbia for land belonging to the abutting property owner or owners, and for