6 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
33 | | - | of 2024”. |
---|
34 | | - | |
---|
35 | | - | TITLE I. TITLE 25 AND TITLE 28 AMENDMENTS . |
---|
36 | | - | Sec. 101. Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: |
---|
37 | | - | (a) Section 25-101 is amended by adding a new paragraph (26A) to read as follows: |
---|
38 | | - | “(26A) ‘Intoxicated’ means a condition in which a person has consumed enough |
---|
39 | | - | alcoholic beverages to visibly affect their manner, disposition, speech, muscular movement, or |
---|
40 | | - | general appearance of behavior.”. |
---|
41 | | - | (b) Section 25-113.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (h) to read as follows: |
---|
42 | | - | “(h)(1) A licensee under a manufacturer’s license, class A, B, or C, or a retailer’s license, |
---|
43 | | - | class A, B, C/R D/R, C/H, D/H, C/T, D/T, C/N, D/N, C/X, D/X, C/B and D/B, shall be permitted |
---|
44 | | - | to obtain a manager’s license endorsement from the Board to satisfy the requirements of § 25- |
---|
45 | | - | 701(a) and register up to 5 employees as Board-approved managers. ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
| 6 | + | A BILL 1 |
---|
| 7 | + | 2 |
---|
| 8 | + | 25-56 3 |