District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 3688-
3689- Sec. 7003. Sections 3 and 6 of the Opioid Overdose Treatment and Prevention Omnibus
3690-Amendment Act of 2020, effective March 16, 2021 (D.C. Law 23-182; 68 DCR 8), are repealed.
3691-
3692- Sec. 7004. Sections 201 and 301 of the Performance Parking and RPP Exclusion
3693-Amendment Act of 2020, effective March 15, 2021 (D.C. Law 23-230; 68 DCR 1122), are
3694-repealed.
3695-
3696-SUBTITLE B. BALLPARK FUND EXCESS REVENUE
3697- Sec. 7011. Short title.
3698- This subtitle may be cited as the “Use of Excess Ballpark Fund Revenue Amendment Act
3699-of 2023”.
3700-
3701- Sec. 7012. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004,
3702-effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by
3703-striking the phrase “in which it accrues” and inserting the phrase “in which it accrues; provided
3704-further, that the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2023, the first $22
3705-million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and the first $20 million of any
3706-excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 shall be deposited in the
3707-unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in which it accrues” in its
3708-place.
3709-
3710- Sec. 7013. Applicability.
3711- This subtitle shall apply as of September 1, 2023.
3712-
3713-SUBTITLE C. DEDICATED REVENUE ADJUSTMENTS
3714- Sec. 7021. Short title.
3715- This subtitle may be cited as the “Dedicated Revenue Adjustments Amendment Act of
3716-2023”.