District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 353+(a) Strike the phrase “West Virginia Avenue, N.E. to 17th Street, N.E.; thence southeast 274
354+on 17th Street. N.E.; thence continuing northeast on 17th Street, N.E. to Montana Avenue, N.E., 275
355+thence southeast on Montana Avenue, N.E. to Bladensburg Road, N.E.;” and insert the phrase 276 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
356+
582357
583358
584359
585360 14
586361
587-SUBTITLE H. CREATIVE AND OPEN SPACE MODERNIZATION
588- Sec. 2071. Short title.
589- This subtitle may be cited as the “Creative and Open Space Modernization Amendment
590-Act of 2023”.
591-
592- Sec. 2072. Section 47-4665(a)(7)(A)(iii) of the District of Columbia Official Code is
593-amended to read as follows:
594- “(iii) Deriving at least 51% of its gross revenues earned in the
595-District from business operations in one of the following target sectors:
596-“(I) Education and Research, including educational
597-institutions and companies conducting scientific research
598-and development, especially those in the energy and data science fields;
599-“(II) Consulting Services, including management,