District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 16361550 their IEPs
16371551 0.227 $2,961
16381552 “Special
16391553 Education
16401554 Level 3 ESY
16411555 Additional funding to support the summer
16421556 school or program need for students who
16431557 require extended school year (ESY) services in
16441558 their IEPs
16451559 0.491 $6,406
16461560 “Special
16471561 Education
16481562 Level 4 ESY
16491563 Additional funding to support the summer
16501564 school or program need for students who
16511565 require extended school year (ESY) services in
16521566 their IEPs
16531567 0.491 $6,406
1654-”.
1655- (e) Section 106a(c-2)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01(c-2)(1)) is amended by
1656-striking the phrase “based on projected enrollments” and inserting the phrase “based on actual
1657-audited enrollments for public charter schools and projected enrollments for DCPS schools” in
1658-its place.
1659- (f) Section 106b (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.02) is amended as follows:
1660- (1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL
1661-
1662-
1663-
1664-36
1665-
1666-(A) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1).