District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 209-1-309.13a(c)), is amended to read as follows:
210-“(c) Money in the Fund shall be used by the OANC to provide services and supports to
211-Advisory Neighborhood Commissions, which may include:”.
212-
213-SUBTITLE C. SCHOOL AND PARK 311 EXPANSION CLARIFICATION
214- Sec. 1021. Short title.
215- This subtitle may be cited as the “School and Park Facilities and Grounds 311 Expansion
216-Amendment Act of 2023”.
217-
218- Sec. 1022. Section 6072 of the School and Park Facilities and Grounds 311 Expansion
219-Act of 2018, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 10-721), is
220-amended as follows:
221-(a) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).
222-(b) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:
223-“(b) Beginning October 1, 2023, in addition to the service requests under subsection (a)
224-of this section, the Mayor shall permit persons to submit requests via the District’s 311 system to ENROLLED ORIGINAL
123+SUBTITLE C. PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION COMPENSATION ..................... 115 92
124+SUBTITLE D. MOTOR VEHICLE REGISTRATION FEE ......................................... 116 93
125+SUBTITLE E. CONGESTION PRICING STUDY UPDATE ....................................... 117 94