District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 535+ “(4) For Fiscal Year 2028, up to $41 million; and 414
536+ “(5) For each succeeding fiscal year after Fiscal Year 2028, up to an amount equal 415
537+to 104% of the prior year’s cap.”. 416
538+SUBTITLE H. CREATIVE AND OPEN SPACE MODERNIZATION 417
539+ Sec. 2071. Short title. 418
540+ This subtitle may be cited as the “Creative and Open Space Modernization Amendment 419
541+Act of 2023”. 420
542+ Sec. 2072. Section 47-4665(a)(7)(A)(iii) of the District of Columbia Official Code is 421
543+amended to read as follows: 422 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
544+
895545
896546
897547
898548 21
899549
900-Sec. 2133. (a) Section 28-3901 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by
901-adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
902-“(e) Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, this chapter’s application to
903-landlord-tenant relations shall include the District of Columbia Housing Authority’s activities as
904-a landlord; provided, that this subsection shall not be construed to otherwise apply this chapter to
905-the District of Columbia or any agency thereof.”.
906-(b) This section shall apply as of December 19, 2016.
907-
908-SUBTITLE O. HOUSING AUTHORITY FINANCIAL REPORTING
909-Sec. 2141. Short title.
910-This subtitle may be cited as the “Housing Authority Financial Reporting Amendment
911-Act of 2023”.
912-