District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 3847-Section 5102(b) of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment Act of
3848-2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431(b)), is
3849-amended as follows:
3850- (a) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “$73,883,680 in local funds” and
3851-inserting the phrase “$69,508,332 in local funds” in its place. ENROLLED ORIGINAL
3852-
3853-
3854-
3855-85
3856-
3857- (b) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the phrase “$74,878,268 in local funds” and
3858-inserting the phrase “$70,502,920 in local funds” in its place.
3859-
3860-Sec. 7027. District-wide PAVEDC-Local Street Paving Project.
3861-(a) Section 47-362(f)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as
3862-follows:
3863- “(2) At the end of a fiscal year, any excess shall be transferred to the District
3864-Department of Transportation’s District-wide PAVEDC-Local Street Paving Project, established
3865-to maintain, repair, or replace the District’s local streets.”.
3866-(b) The Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May 21, 2002
3867-(D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
3868- (1) Section 11h(4) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.51(4)) is repealed.