District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 2174-Emergency Act of 2023, passed on emergency basis on June 13, 2023, (Enrolled version of Bill
2175-25-320).
2176-
2177-SUBTITLE P. REPEAL OF OSSE SPECIAL FUNDS
2178- Sec. 4151. Short title.
2179- This subtitle may be cited as the “Office of the State Superintendent of Education Repeal
2180-of Special Funds Amendment Act of 2023”.
2181-
2182-Sec. 4152. Section 10005 of the Revised Revenue Estimate Adjustment Allocation Act of
2183-2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.251), is
2184-repealed.
1568+”. 1024
1569+ (e) Section 106a(c-2)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01(c-2)(1)) is amended by 1025
1570+striking the phrase “based on projected enrollments” and inserting the phrase “based on actual 1026
1571+audited enrollments for public charter schools and projected enrollments for DCPS schools” in 1027
1572+its place. 1028
1573+ (f) Section 106b (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.02) is amended as follows: 1029
1574+ (1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 1030 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
1575+
1576+
1577+
1578+
1579+56
1580+
1581+(A) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1). 1031