District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 343+1, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-139; D.C. Official Code § 42-2602.01), is amended as follows: 264
344+ (a) Subsection (a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “no qualifying applicant shall 265
345+receive less than $70,000” and inserting the phrase “no qualifying applicant shall be approved to 266
346+receive less than $70,000” in its place. 267
347+ (b) Subsection (e)(1)(B) is repealed. 268
348+SUBTITLE D. GREAT STREETS AMENDMENT ACT OF 2023 269
349+ Sec. 2031. Short title. 270
350+ This subtitle may be cited as the “Great Streets Amendment Act of 2023”. 271
351+ Sec. 2032. Section 4(k)(1) of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 272
352+2004 (D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73(k)(1)), is amended as follows: 273
353+(a) Strike the phrase “West Virginia Avenue, N.E. to 17th Street, N.E.; thence southeast 274
354+on 17th Street. N.E.; thence continuing northeast on 17th Street, N.E. to Montana Avenue, N.E., 275
355+thence southeast on Montana Avenue, N.E. to Bladensburg Road, N.E.;” and insert the phrase 276 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
356+
582357
583358
584359
585360 14
586361
587-SUBTITLE H. CREATIVE AND OPEN SPACE MODERNIZATION
588- Sec. 2071. Short title.
589- This subtitle may be cited as the “Creative and Open Space Modernization Amendment
590-Act of 2023”.
591-