District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 374-1, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-139; D.C. Official Code § 42-2602.01), is amended as follows:
375- (a) Subsection (a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “no qualifying applicant shall
376-receive less than $70,000” and inserting the phrase “no qualifying applicant shall be approved to
377-receive less than $70,000” in its place.
378- (b) Subsection (e)(1)(B) is repealed.
379-
380-SUBTITLE D. GREAT STREETS AMENDMENT
381- Sec. 2031. Short title.
382- This subtitle may be cited as the “Great Streets Amendment Act of 2023”.
383-
384- Sec. 2032. Section 4(k)(1) of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8,
385-2004 (D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73(k)(1)), is amended as follows:
386-(a) Strike the phrase “West Virginia Avenue, N.E. to 17th Street, N.E.; thence southeast
387-on 17th Street. N.E.; thence continuing northeast on 17th Street, N.E. to Montana Avenue, N.E.,
388-thence southeast on Montana Avenue, N.E. to Bladensburg Road, N.E.;” and insert the phrase
389-“West Virginia Avenue, N.E. to Raum Street, N.E.; thence southeast on Raum Street, N.E. to
390-Trinidad Avenue, N.E.; thence northeast on Trinidad Avenue, N.E. to Mount Olivet Road, N.E.;