District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 2781-
2782-
2783-
2784-61
2785-
2786- “(D) The number of its beneficiaries who have had more than 5
2787-emergency room visits in the previous 90 days.
2788- “(2) Within 30 days of receiving the information required under paragraph (1) of
2789-this subsection, the Director shall report such information to the Council and post it publicly on
2790-the Department’s website.”.
2791-
2792-SUBTITLE E. FIRST-TIME MOTHERS HOME VISITING PROGRAM
2793-Sec. 5041. Short Title.
2794-This subtitle may be cited as the “First-Time Mothers Home Visiting Program
2795-Amendment Act of 2023”.
2796-
2797-Sec. 5042. Section 105a(a) of the Birth-to-Three for All DC Amendment Act of 2018,
2798-effective September 11, 2019 (D.C. Law 23-16; D.C. Official Code § 4-651.05a(a)), is amended
2799-by adding a new paragraph (5) to read as follows:
2800- “(5) In Fiscal Year 2024, DHCF shall provide an amount not to exceed $225,000
2801-to the home visiting provider who was awarded the competitive grant pursuant to paragraph (1)
2802-of this subsection, to be expended for the purposes set forth in that paragraph.”.
2803-
2804-SUBTITLE F. SCHOOL-BASED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH STUDENT PEER
2805-EDUCATOR PILOT
2806-Sec. 5051. Short title.
2807- This subtitle may be cited as the “School-Based Behavioral Health Student Peer Educator
2808-Pilot Amendment Act of 2023”.
2809-