District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 3622+Section 5102(b) of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment Act of 2579
3623+2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431(b)), is 2580
3624+amended as follows: 2581
3625+ (a) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “$73,883,680 in local funds” and 2582
3626+inserting the phrase “$69,508,332 in local funds” in its place. 2583
3627+ (b) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the phrase “$74,878,268 in local funds” and 2584
3628+inserting the phrase “$70,502,920 in local funds” in its place. 2585
3629+Sec. 7028. Section 47-362(f)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to 2586
3630+read as follows: 2587 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
3631+
3632+
3633+
3634+
3635+133
3636+
3637+ “(2) At the end of a fiscal year, any excess shall be transferred to the District 2588
3638+Department of Transportation’s District-wide PAVEDC-Local Street Paving Project, established 2589
3639+to maintain, repair, or replace the District’s local streets.”. 2590
3640+SUBTITLE D. FISCAL STABILIZATION RESERVE 2591
3641+ Sec. 7031. Short title. 2592
3642+ This subtitle may be cited as the “Fiscal Stabilization Reserve Amendment Act of 2023”. 2593
3643+ Sec. 7032. Section 47-392.02(j-1)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is 2594