District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1104-“(2) 15% of the monies collected under this title shall be deposited into the
1105-Housing Production Trust Fund; and
1106-“(3) 70% of the monies collected under this title for the transfer of Lots 836, 837
1107-and 855 in Square 37, or such successor record or assessment and taxation lots as may be created
1108-through future subdivision or creation of condominium units, shall be deposited in the West End
1109-Library and Fire Station Maintenance Fund.”.
1110-
1111-Sec. 2183. Chapter 9 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as
1112-follows:
1113-(a) Section 47-903(f) is amended to read as follows:
1114-“(f) Funds collected under this section shall be deposited pursuant to § 47-919.”.
1115-(b) Section 47-919 is amended to read as follows:
1116-“§ 47-919. Disposition of monies collected.
1117-“All monies collected under this chapter shall be deposited in the General Fund, except
1118-that:
1119-“(a) In fiscal years ending before October 1, 2023: ENROLLED ORIGINAL
655+ This subtitle may be cited as the “Office of Cable Television, Film, Music, and 504
656+Entertainment Amendment Act of 2023”. 505