District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1306+and inserting the following tabular array in its place: 1011
14141307 “Grade Level Weighting Per Pupil
14151308 Allocation in FY
14161309 2024
14171310 “Pre-Kindergarten 3 1.34 $17,482
14181311 “Pre-Kindergarten 4 1.30 $16,960
14191312 “Kindergarten 1.30 $16,960
14201313 “Grades 1-5 1.00 $13,046
14211314 “Grades 6-8 1.08 $14,090
14221315 “Grades 9-12 1.22 $15,916
14231316 “Alternative program 1.52 $19,830
14241317 “Special education school 1.17 $15,264
14251318 “Adult 0.91 $11,872
1426-”.
1427- (d) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905(c)) is amended to read as follows:
1428- “(c) The supplemental allocations shall be calculated by applying weightings to the
1429-foundation level as follows:
1430- “Special Education Add-ons:
1319+”. 1012 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
1320+
1321+
1322+
1323+
1324+50
1325+
1326+ (d) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905(c)) is amended to read as follows: 1013