District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 343-of the District of Columbia Home Rule Act, approved December 24, 1973 (87 Stat. 803; D.C.
344-Official Code § 1-204.51); however, the Board may adopt rules governing procurements
345-involving the expenditure of federal funds that are inconsistent with the Procurement Practices
346-Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.01 et
347-seq.).”.
348-
349-Sec. 2013. The Procurement Practices Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C.
350-Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
351-(a) Section 105(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-351.05(c)) is amended by adding a new
352-paragraph (16A) to read as follows:
353-“(16A) Procurements by the District of Columbia Housing Authority involving
354-the expenditure of federal funds as provided for in section 20 of the District of Columbia
355-Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. Official Code 6-
356-219);”.
357-(b) Section 201(b)(3) (D.C. Official Code § 2-352.01(b)(3)) is amended to read as
358-follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL
202+ “(B) Any other excess funds remaining from an award shall remain in the 153