District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] District of Columbia Housing Authority capital project DEVELOPMENT AND 
REHABILITATION-DCHA; 
“(2) 15% of the monies collected under this title shall be deposited into the 
Housing Production Trust Fund; and  
“(3) 70% of the monies collected under this title for the transfer of Lots 836, 837 
and 855 in Square 37, or such successor record or assessment and taxation lots as may be created 
through future subdivision or creation of condominium units, shall be deposited in the West End 
Library and Fire Station Maintenance Fund.”. 
 
Sec. 2183. Chapter 9 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 
follows: 
(a) Section 47-903(f) is amended to read as follows: 
“(f) Funds collected under this section shall be deposited pursuant to § 47-919.”. 
(b) Section 47-919 is amended to read as follows: 
“§ 47-919. Disposition of monies collected. 
“All monies collected under this chapter shall be deposited in the General Fund, except 
that: 
“(a) In fiscal years ending before October 1, 2023:   	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
26