District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] “(2) 15% of the monies collected under this chapter shall be deposited into the 
Housing Production Trust Fund; and 
“(3) 70% of the monies collected under this chapter for the transfer of Lots 836, 
837 and 855 in Square 37, or such successor record or assessment and taxation lots as may be 
created through future subdivision or creation of condominium units, shall be deposited in the 
West End Library and Fire Station Maintenance Fund.”. 
 
Sec. 2184. Section 4(b) of the West End Parcels Development Omnibus Act of 2010, 
effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-368; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.181(b)), is amended as 
follows:  
(a) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1) and amended by striking the phrase 
“The Chief Financial Officer shall” and inserting the phrase “In fiscal years ending before 
October 1, 2027, the Chief Financial Officer shall” in its place. 
(b) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: 
“(2) In fiscal years beginning on or after October 1, 2027, the Chief Financial 
Officer shall deposit into the Fund 70% of the Deed Transfer and Recordation Taxes attributable