District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] Section 5102(b) of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment Act of 
2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431(b)), is 
amended as follows: 
 (a) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “$73,883,680 in local funds” and 
inserting the phrase “$69,508,332 in local funds” in its place.   	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
85 
 
 (b) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the phrase “$74,878,268 in local funds” and 
inserting the phrase “$70,502,920 in local funds” in its place. 
 
Sec. 7027. District-wide PAVEDC-Local Street Paving Project. 
(a) Section 47-362(f)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as 
follows: 
 “(2) At the end of a fiscal year, any excess shall be transferred to the District 
Department of Transportation’s District-wide PAVEDC-Local Street Paving Project, established 
to maintain, repair, or replace the District’s local streets.”.  
(b) The Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May 21, 2002 
(D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: 
 (1) Section 11h(4) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.51(4)) is repealed.