District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] February 17, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-61; 65 DCR 127), is repealed. 
 
 Sec. 7003. Sections 3 and 6 of the Opioid Overdose Treatment and Prevention Omnibus 
Amendment Act of 2020, effective March 16, 2021 (D.C. Law 23-182; 68 DCR 8), are repealed.  
 
 Sec. 7004. Sections 201 and 301 of the Performance Parking and RPP Exclusion 
Amendment Act of 2020, effective March 15, 2021 (D.C. Law 23-230; 68 DCR 1122), are 
repealed. 
 
SUBTITLE B. BALLPARK FUND EXCESS REVENUE 
 Sec. 7011.  Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Use of Excess Ballpark Fund Revenue Amendment Act 
of 2023”. 
 
 Sec. 7012. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, 
effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by 
striking the phrase “in which it accrues” and inserting the phrase “in which it accrues; provided 
further, that the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2023, the first $22 
million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and the first $20 million of any 
excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 shall be deposited in the 
unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in which it accrues” in its 
place. 
 
 Sec. 7013.  Applicability. 
 This subtitle shall apply as of September 1, 2023. 
 
SUBTITLE C. DEDICATED REVENUE ADJUSTMENTS 
 Sec. 7021. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Dedicated Revenue Adjustments Amendment Act of 
2023”.  
   	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
82