District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1-309.13a(c)), is amended to read as follows: 
“(c) Money in the Fund shall be used by the OANC to provide services and supports to 
Advisory Neighborhood Commissions, which may include:”. 
 
SUBTITLE C. SCHOOL AND PARK 311 EXPANSION CLARIFICATION 
 Sec. 1021. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “School and Park Facilities and Grounds 311 Expansion 
Amendment Act of 2023”. 
 
 Sec. 1022. Section 6072 of the School and Park Facilities and Grounds 311 Expansion 
Act of 2018, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 10-721), is 
amended as follows: 
(a) Designate the existing text as subsection (a). 
(b) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: 
“(b) Beginning October 1, 2023, in addition to the service requests under subsection (a) 
of this section, the Mayor shall permit persons to submit requests via the District’s 311 system to   	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
6 
 
address broken equipment, grounds maintenance, and overflowing recycling at Department of 
Parks and Recreation and District of Columbia Public Schools facilities and grounds that are 
maintained by the Department of General Services.”. 
 
SUBTITLE D. SCHOOL SECURITY AND TRANSPARENCY 
Sec. 1031. Short title. 
This subtitle may be cited as the “School Security and Transparency Amendment Act of 
2023”. 
 
Sec. 1032. Section 1028e of the Department of General Services Establishment Act of