District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 2320-the goals and objectives of this act;
2321- “(4) Coordinate inter-agency services, programs, and initiatives to meet the
2322-diverse needs of emerging adults in the District;
2323- “(5) Collaborate with public safety, criminal justice, and youth services agencies,
2324-including the Office of Neighborhood Safety and Engagement, Office of Gun Violence
2325-Prevention, Office of the Attorney General, Department of Youth Rehabilitation Services,
2326-Department of Corrections, Department of Human Services, Department of Parks and ENROLLED ORIGINAL
1326+ (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 961
1327+ (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person 962
1328+when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 963
1329+from a third party or other source, when” in its place. 964
1330+ (2) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or publication of” 965
1331+and inserting the phrase “publication of” in its place. 966
1332+ (3) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 967