District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 651-(2) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows:
652- “(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be
653-available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or
654-elsewhere.”.
655-(d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows:
656-(1) Strike the phrase “a licensee” and insert the phrase “a person” in its place.
657-(2) Strike the phrase “a licensee’s” and insert the phrase “a person’s” in its place.
658- (e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows:
659- (1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “cohabitating, or
660-maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship” and inserting the phrase “cohabitating, or
661-is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or
662-sexual relationship” in its place.
663- (2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:
664- “(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the
665-District of Columbia; or”.
666- (f) Section 1003(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.03(b)(1)) is amended by striking the