Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 741 | - | available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of | |
742 | - | sale, transfer, theft, or loss of such firearm; and | |
743 | - | “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available | |
744 | - | information from the firearms recovered.”. | |
745 | - | ||
746 | - | Sec. 16. Section 214 of the Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment | |
747 | - | Act of 2016, effective June 30, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-125; D.C. Official Code § 7-2831), is | |
748 | - | amended as follows: | |
749 | - | (a) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: | |
750 | - | “(a)(1) There is established a Private Security Camera System Incentive Program | |
751 | - | (“Program”), to be administered by the Mayor, to encourage the purchase and installation of the | |
752 | - | following: | |
753 | - | “(A) A security camera system on the exterior of a building owned or | |