District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 822-capability.”.
823- (i) A new subsection (j) is added to read as follows:
824- “(j) The Office of Victim Services and Justice Grants shall include performance measures
825-and targets for the private security camera program in its annual performance plans, as well as
826-data on actual performance in its annual performance plans.”.
827-
828-Sec. 17. Section 14-307(d)(2) of District of Columbia Official Code is amended by
829-striking the phrase “confidential information” and inserting the phrase “confidential information
830-of a victim” in its place.
831-
832- Sec. 18. Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
833- (a) Section 16-705(b)(1)(C)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting
834-the phrase “if the law enforcement officer was in uniform or acting in an official capacity at the
835-time of the offense; and” in its place.
836-(b) Section 16-1053(a) is amended as follows:
837- (1) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a
838-semicolon in its place.
839- (2) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “;