Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 894 | - | court shall provide a written notice of such release condition to the Attorney General who may | |
895 | - | provide the written notice to a victim or witness. Such notice issued by the court shall not include | |
896 | - | any identifying information for the child except the child’s name, nor shall it include any other | |
897 | - | release conditions unrelated to the victim, witness, or their property.”. | |
898 | - | (3) New subsections (h-1) and (h-2) are added to read as follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL | |
503 | + | (b) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 3-103) is amended as follows: 362 | |
504 | + | (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: 363 | |
505 | + | “(b) A majority of the voting members appointed to the Commission shall constitute a 364 | |
506 | + | quorum.”. 365 | |
507 | + | (2) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: 366 | |
508 | + | “(c) The Commission may act by an affirmative vote of a majority of voting members 367 | |
509 | + | present and voting after a quorum has been established.”. 368 | |