Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 623 | + | airway, blood flow, or breathing, except in cases where the law enforcement officer is acting in 454 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL | |
624 | + | ||
1077 | 625 | ||
1078 | 626 | ||
1079 | 627 | 25 | |
1080 | 628 | ||
1081 | 629 | ||
1082 | 630 | ||
1083 | - | vehicle that the person taking the key to the motor vehicle can take immediate possession of it, | |
1084 | - | with the purpose and effect of immediately taking the motor vehicle of another.”. | |
1085 | - | ||
1086 | - | Sec. 20. Section 432 of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official | |
1087 | - | Code § 22-405), is amended as follows: | |
1088 | - | (a) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “any fire department operating in the | |
1089 | - | District of Columbia,” and inserting the phrase “any fire department operating in the District of | |
1090 | - | Columbia, any emergency medical technician, paramedic, intermediate paramedic, or other | |
1091 | - | member of any emergency medical services department operating in the District of Columbia,” | |
1092 | - | in its place. | |
1093 | - | (b) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: | |
1094 | - | (1) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1). | |
1095 | - | (2) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: | |