District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1110-inserting a semicolon in its place.
1111- (B) Subparagraph (D) is amended to read as follows:
1112- “(D) Any employee, contractor, consultant, or volunteer of a
1113-school, religious institution, or an educational, social, recreational, athletic, musical, charitable,
1114-or youth facility, organization, or program, including a teacher, coach, counselor, clergy, youth
1115-leader, chorus director, bus driver, administrator, or support staff, or any other person in a
1116-position of trust with or authority over a child or a minor.”.
1117- (b) Section 205 (D.C. Official Code § 22-3006) is amended as follows:
1118-(1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a).
1119-(2) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:
1120-“(b)(1) A person convicted of misdemeanor sexual abuse who has 3 or more prior
1121-convictions for misdemeanor sexual abuse shall be fined no more than the amount set forth in ENROLLED ORIGINAL
631+good faith to provide medical care or treatment, such as by providing cardiopulmonary 455
632+resuscitation.”. 456
633+ Sec. 13. Title I of the Comprehensive Policing and Justice Amendment Act of 2022, 457