Commissioner” and insert the phrase 225 “any former member of the Board or former member of the former Board of Commissioners” in 226 its place. 227 (4) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase “any Commissioner” and 228 inserting the phrase “any member of the Board” in its place. 229 (g) Section 26g(b)(2)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 6-232(b)(2)(C)) is amended by striking 230 the phrase “resident commissioner and to vote for candidates for resident commissioner to serve 231 on the Board, as provided in section 12” and inserting the phrase “resident commissioner” in its 232 place. 233 Sec. 3. Conforming amendment. 234 Section 2(e) of the Confirmation Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-142; 235 D.C. Official Code § 1-523.01(e)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (27A) to read as 236 follows: 237 “(27A) The Stabilization and Reform Board of the District of Columbia Housing 238 Authority, established by section 11a of the District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, 239 passed on 2nd reading on January 3, 2023 (Enrolled version of Bill 24-1145);”. 240 Sec. 4. Fiscal impact statement. 241 The Council adopts the fiscal impact statement of the Budget Director as the fiscal impact 242 statement required by section 4a of the General Legislative Procedures Act of 1975, approved 243 October 16, 2006 (120 Stat. 2038; D.C. Official Code §