(q), 196 (v)(3), and (w) are repealed. 197 (3) Subsection (r) is amended by striking the phrase “No Commissioner” and 198 inserting the phrase “No member of the Board” in its place. 199 (4) Subsection (s) is amended by striking the phrase “Commissioners shall” and 200 inserting the phrase “Each member of the Board referred to in section 11a(a)(1)(A) through (I) 201 shall” in its place. 202 (5) Subsection (u) is amended by striking the phrase “any Commissioner” and 203 inserting the phrase “any member of the Board” in its place. 204 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 11 (e) Section 14 (D.C. Official Code § 6-213) is amended as follows: 205 (1) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase “direction and supervision” 206 and inserting the word “oversight” in its place. 207 (2) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: 208 “(e) As part of the process of selecting an Executive Director, the Board shall seek and 209 consider the input of public housing residents, voucher holders, and the resident advisory board 210 for the Authority.”. 211 (f) Section 21 (D.C. Official Code § 6-220) is amended as follows: 212 (1) The section heading is amended by striking the phrase “Board of 213 Commissioners” and inserting the word “Board” in its place. 214 (2) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “each