District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 37-inserting the phrase “resident who is a person who resides or is domiciled in another state,
38-territory, foreign country, or foreign territory and who” in its place.
39- (4) Paragraph (19) is amended as follows:
40- (A) Strike the phrase “dental treatment, or” and insert the phrase “dental
41-treatment, a patient who is a non-resident cardholder, or” in its place.
42- (B) Strike the phrase “provided, that a patient” and insert the phrase
43-“provided, that a patient who is a non-resident cardholder or a patient” in its place.
44- (b) Section 6(b)(15) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)(15)) is amended by striking the
45-phrase “Establish sliding-scale registration and annual renewal fees for all persons and entities
46-required to register or obtain a license pursuant to this act; provided” and inserting the phrase ENROLLED ORIGINAL
47-
48-
49-
50-
51-2
52-
53-“Establish registration, sliding-scale registration, and annual renewal fees for all persons and
54-entities required to register or obtain a license pursuant to this act and permit the ABC Board,