District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 38+inserting the phrase “resident who is a person who resides or is domiciled in another state, 35
39+territory, foreign country, or foreign territory and who” in its place. 36
40+ (4) Paragraph (19) is amended as follows: 37
41+ (A) Strike the phrase “dental treatment, or” and insert the phrase “dental 38
42+treatment, a patient who is a non-resident cardholder, or” in its place. 39
43+ (B) Strike the phrase “provided, that a patient” and insert the phrase 40
44+“provided, that a patient who is a non-resident cardholder or a patient” in its place. 41
45+ (b) Section 6(b)(15) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)(15)) is amended by striking the 42
46+phrase “Establish sliding-scale registration and annual renewal fees for all persons and entities 43
47+required to register or obtain a license pursuant to this act; provided” and inserting the phrase 44
48+“Establish registration, sliding-scale registration, and annual renewal fees for all persons and 45
49+entities required to register or obtain a license pursuant to this act and permit the ABC Board, 46