1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] 2062 | | - | |
---|
2063 | | - | Sec. 3012. The Criminal Code Reform Commission Establishment Act of 2016, effective |
---|
2064 | | - | October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 3-151 et seq.) is amended to read as |
---|
2065 | | - | follows: |
---|
2066 | | - | (a) Section 3122(a) (D.C. Official Code § 3-151(a)) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2067 | | - | “(a) There is established for the District of Columbia the Criminal Code Reform |
---|
2068 | | - | Commission (“Commission”), which shall be an independent office responsible to the Council.”. |
---|
2069 | | - | (b) Section 3125(c) (D.C. Official Code § 3-154(c)) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2070 | | - | “(c) Beginning November 15, 2024, and annually thereafter, the Commission shall file a |
---|
2071 | | - | report with the Council detailing its activities during the previous fiscal year and its preliminary |
---|
2072 | | - | work plan for the new fiscal year.”. |
---|
2073 | | - | |
---|
2074 | | - | SUBTITLE C. DEPUTY MAYOR FOR PUBLIC SAFETY AND JUSTICE |
---|
2075 | | - | GRANT-MAKING AUTHORITY |
---|
2076 | | - | Sec. 3021. Short title. |
---|
2077 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Nonprofit Security Grants Congressional Review |
---|