1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
6526 | | - | retailer, as required by the Office pursuant to paragraph (1)(B) of this subsection, shall be liable |
---|
6527 | | - | for a daily penalty of $1,000. ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
6528 | | - | |
---|
6529 | | - | |
---|
6530 | | - | |
---|
6531 | | - | |
---|
6532 | | - | 142 |
---|
6533 | | - | |
---|
6534 | | - | |
---|
6535 | | - | |
---|
6536 | | - | “(34) Following the expiration of the Contract, the Office shall continue the sports |
---|
6537 | | - | wagering retailer program under terms prescribed through rulemaking or statute.”. |
---|
6538 | | - | (h) Section 315 (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.15) is amended as follows: |
---|
6539 | | - | (1) Subsection (a)(2) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
6540 | | - | “(2) Pay to the District of Columbia Treasurer: |
---|
6541 | | - | “(A) 20% of the gross sports wagering revenue from the preceding |
---|
6542 | | - | calendar month, in the case of a Class A operator; |
---|
6543 | | - | “(B) 10% of the gross sports wagering revenue from the preceding |
---|
6544 | | - | calendar month, in the case of a Class B operator; and |
---|
6545 | | - | “(C) 30% of the gross sports wagering revenue from the preceding |
---|