1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
6656 | | - | “(2) In parking fines or penalties assessed by another jurisdiction; provided, that a |
---|
6657 | | - | reciprocity agreement is in effect between the jurisdiction and the District; or |
---|
6658 | | - | “(3) In vehicle conveyance fees, as that term is defined in § 50-2301.02(9).”. |
---|
6659 | | - | (3) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase “outstanding debt over $100” |
---|
6660 | | - | and inserting the phrase “outstanding debt” in its place. |
---|
6661 | | - | (b) Section 47-2863(a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “over $100 to the District |
---|
6662 | | - | government as a result of any fine, fee, penalty, interest, or past due tax as set forth in § 47- |
---|
6663 | | - | 2862” and inserting the phrase “to the District government as a result of any fine, fee, penalty, |
---|
6664 | | - | interest, or past due tax above the relevant thresholds as set forth in § 47-2862 unless said debt is ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
6665 | | - | |
---|