1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3838 | + | “200%” and inserting the phrase “300%” in its place. 3000 |
---|
| 3839 | + | SUBTITLE G. RAPID RE-HOUSING 3001 |
---|
| 3840 | + | Sec. 5061. Short title. 3002 |
---|
| 3841 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Rapid Re-Housing Program Congressional Review 3003 |
---|
| 3842 | + | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 3004 |
---|
| 3843 | + | Sec. 5062. The Homeless Services Reform Act of 2005, effective October 22, 2005 (D.C. 3005 |
---|
| 3844 | + | Law 16-35; D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: 3006 |
---|
| 3845 | + | (a) Section 7(b)(4)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 4-753.01(b)(4)(B)) is amended to read as 3007 |
---|
| 3846 | + | follows: 3008 |
---|
| 3847 | + | “(B) Rapid Re-Housing programs for the purpose of providing housing 3009 |
---|
| 3848 | + | relocation and stabilization services and time-limited rental assistance to help a homeless 3010 |
---|
| 3849 | + | individual or family move as quickly as possible into permanent housing and achieve stability in 3011 |
---|
| 3850 | + | permanent housing.”. 3012 |
---|
| 3851 | + | (b) Section 9(a)(18) (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.11(a)(18)) is amended to read as 3013 |
---|
| 3852 | + | follows: 3014 |
---|
| 3853 | + | 154 |
---|
| 3854 | + | |
---|
| 3855 | + | |
---|
| 3856 | + | |
---|