1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
5675 | | - | from all the members of the combined group, regardless of whether a member has nexus with the |
---|
5676 | | - | District of Columbia.”. |
---|
5677 | | - | |
---|
5678 | | - | SUBTITLE B. EXCESS CENTRAL COLLECTION UNIT REVENUE |
---|
5679 | | - | Sec. 7011. Short title. |
---|
5680 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Central Collection Unit Revenue Congressional |
---|
5681 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
5682 | | - | |
---|
5683 | | - | Sec. 7012. Section 1045(d) of the Delinquent Debt Recovery Act of 2012, effective |
---|
5684 | | - | September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-350.04(d)), is amended to read as |
---|
5685 | | - | follows: |
---|
5686 | | - | “(d) After all operational and administrative expenses of the Central Collection Unit have |
---|
5687 | | - | been paid, as certified by the Chief Financial Officer in the year-end close, the remaining cash |
---|
5688 | | - | balance in the Fund shall be transferred to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of |
---|
5689 | | - | the District of Columbia.”. |
---|
5690 | | - | |
---|
5691 | | - | Sec. 7013. Section 6a(b) of the Commission on the Arts and Humanities Act, effective |
---|
5692 | | - | January 29, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-42; D.C. Official Code § 39-205.01(b)), is amended as follows: |
---|