1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] 2601 | | - | |
---|
2602 | | - | 56 |
---|
2603 | | - | |
---|
2604 | | - | |
---|
2605 | | - | |
---|
2606 | | - | SUBTITLE H. UNIVERSAL PAID LEAVE ADMINISTRATION |
---|
2607 | | - | Sec. 4071. Short title. |
---|
2608 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Universal Paid Leave Implementation Fund |
---|
2609 | | - | Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
2610 | | - | |
---|
2611 | | - | Sec. 4072. Section 1152(b)(2)(A) of the Universal Paid Leave Implementation Fund Act |
---|
2612 | | - | of 2016, effective October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 32-551.01(b)(2)(A)), |
---|
2613 | | - | is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2614 | | - | “(A) For the purposes described in section 1153(c)(1), no more than the |
---|
2615 | | - | following amounts: |
---|
2616 | | - | “(i) In Fiscal Year 2024, no more than the greater of 15% of the |
---|
2617 | | - | money estimated to be deposited in the Fund or $24.05 million; |
---|
2618 | | - | “(ii) In Fiscal Year 2025, no more than the greater of 15% of the |
---|
2619 | | - | money estimated to be deposited in the Fund or $26.96 million; |
---|
2620 | | - | “(iii) In Fiscal Year 2026, no more than the greater of 15% of the |
---|