1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] | 5415 | + | by the lead-in language of subsection (a) of this section that is not dedicated to legislatively 4304 |
---|
| 5416 | + | proposed or existing tax increment financing districts or pledged to the benefit of holders of 4305 |
---|
| 5417 | + | District bonds or notes existing on or before October 30, 2018; or 4306 |
---|
| 5418 | + | “(ii) An amount equal to 102% of the amount dedicated to the Arts 4307 |
---|
| 5419 | + | and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.”. 4308 |
---|
| 5420 | + | (B) Paragraph (3) is repealed. 4309 |
---|
| 5421 | + | (b) Section 47-2202 is amended as follows: 4310 |
---|
| 5422 | + | (1) The lead-in language of subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “The 4311 |
---|
| 5423 | + | rate of tax imposed by this section shall be 6.00% of the sales price of such tangible personal 4312 |
---|
| 5424 | + | property and services, except that:” and inserting the phrase “The rate of tax imposed by this 4313 |
---|
| 5425 | + | section on the sales price of such tangible personal property and services shall be 6.0% before 4314 |
---|