1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
5497 | | - | Sec.6091. Short title. |
---|
5498 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Boot Removal Penalty Cost Parity Congressional |
---|
5499 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
5500 | | - | |
---|
5501 | | - | Sec. 6092. Section 6032(a) of the Boot Damage and Removal Penalty Act of 2022, |
---|
5502 | | - | effective September 21, 2022 (D.C. Law 24-167, D.C. Official Code § 50-2638(a)), is amended |
---|
5503 | | - | by striking the phrase “at least $750” and inserting the phrase “no less than $900” in its place. |
---|
5504 | | - | |
---|
5505 | | - | Sec. 6093. Section 6(k)(4) of the District of Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March |
---|
5506 | | - | 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.03(k)(4)), is amended to read as follows: |
---|
5507 | | - | “(4) The owner of an immobilized vehicle shall be subject to a booting fee of no |
---|
5508 | | - | less than $100 for such immobilization.”. |
---|
5509 | | - | |
---|
5510 | | - | SUBTITLE K. TAXICAB RATE STRUCTURE |
---|
5511 | | - | Sec. 6101. Short title. |
---|
5512 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Taxicab Rate Structure Congressional Review |
---|
5513 | | - | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
5514 | | - | |