1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4037 | | - | such waiver is determined to be necessary), the hospital shall be subject to the fee imposed under |
---|
4038 | | - | subsection (a) of this section.”. |
---|
4039 | | - | |
---|
4040 | | - | Sec. 5043. The Medicaid Hospital Inpatient Rate Supplement Act of 2017, effective |
---|
4041 | | - | December 13, 2017 (D.C. Law 22-33; D.C. Official Code § 44-664.11 et seq.), is amended as |
---|
4042 | | - | follows: |
---|
4043 | | - | (a) Section 5082(4) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.11(4)) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
4044 | | - | “(4)(A) “Inpatient net patient revenue” means, with respect to a hospital, the |
---|
4045 | | - | result of the following calculation: |
---|
4046 | | - | “(i) The quotient of the number appearing in Column 1 of Line 28 |
---|
4047 | | - | on Worksheet G-2 of the hospital’s most recently available filed Hospital and Hospital Health |
---|
4048 | | - | Care Complex Cost Report (“Form CMS-2552-10”), divided by the number appearing in |
---|
4049 | | - | Column 3 of Line 28 on Worksheet G-2 of that report; and |
---|
4050 | | - | “(ii) Multiplied by the number appearing in Column 1 of Line 3 of |
---|