District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1175-DCR 6918), plus 1,750 feet linear feet in any direction beyond the planning area boundaries.
1176- “(3) “Repositioning” means a construction, reconstruction, alteration, or
1177-renovation to a property with a minimum of 50,000 square feet that results in the conversion of
1178-the property from a primarily office use to a use that is not residential or in an upgrade in the
1179-class of the office space to class A or higher from a class below class A.
1180- “(4) “Residential” shall have the same meaning as set forth in 11-B DCMR §
1181-200.2(aa).
1182-“Sec. 47-870.01. Central Washington activation projects— temporary tax abatement –
1183-Requirements.
1184-“(a)(1) Subject to subsection (d) of this section, the amount of the real property tax
1185-imposed by this chapter on a property in an eligible area shall be abated, in an amount calculated
1186-pursuant to subsection (b) of this section, for the period for time set forth in subsection (c) of this
1187-section; provide, that: ENROLLED ORIGINAL
1188-
1189-
1190-
1191-
630+“(2) Each Commission expending funds by EFT or ACH payments shall do so 525
631+pursuant to a procedure determined by the OANC that limits monthly EFT or ACH expenditures 526