District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 6149+Official Code is amended by striking the date “September 30, 2029” and inserting the date 4885
6150+“September 30, 2034” in its place. 4886
6151+SUBTITLE U. CLEAN HANDS 4887
6152+Sec. 7201. This subtitle may be cited as the “Clean Hands Certification Economic 4888
6153+Expansion and Revitalization Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4889
6154+Sec. 7202. Subchapter II of Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official 4890
6155+Code is amended as follows:  4891
6156+(a) Section 47-2862 is amended as follows: 4892
6157+(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: 4893
6158+ (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase 4894
6159+“Notwithstanding any other provision of law” and inserting the phrase “Notwithstanding any 4895
6160+other provision of law except as set forth in subsection (a-1) of this section” in its place. 4896
6161+ (B) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows: 4897
6162+ (i) The lead-in language is amended by striking the figure “$100” 4898
6163+and inserting the figure “$1,000” in its place. 4899
6164+ (ii) Subparagraphs (C) and (F) are repealed. 4900