1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3759 | + | such waiver is determined to be necessary), the hospital shall be subject to the fee imposed under 2933 |
---|
| 3760 | + | subsection (a) of this section.”. 2934 |
---|
| 3761 | + | Sec. 5043. The Medicaid Hospital Inpatient Rate Supplement Act of 2017, effective 2935 |
---|
| 3762 | + | December 13, 2017 (D.C. Law 22-33; D.C. Official Code § 44-664.11 et seq.), is amended as 2936 |
---|
| 3763 | + | follows: 2937 |
---|
| 3764 | + | (a) Section 5082(4) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.11(4)) is amended to read as follows: 2938 |
---|
| 3765 | + | “(4)(A) “Inpatient net patient revenue” means, with respect to a hospital, the 2939 |
---|
| 3766 | + | result of the following calculation: 2940 |
---|
| 3767 | + | “(i) The quotient of the number appearing in Column 1 of Line 28 2941 |
---|
| 3768 | + | on Worksheet G-2 of the hospital’s most recently available filed Hospital and Hospital Health 2942 |
---|
| 3769 | + | Care Complex Cost Report (“Form CMS-2552-10”), divided by the number appearing in 2943 |
---|
| 3770 | + | Column 3 of Line 28 on Worksheet G-2 of that report; and 2944 |
---|
| 3771 | + | “(ii) Multiplied by the number appearing in Column 1 of Line 3 of 2945 |
---|