1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 6082 | + | 2024, all revenues remitted under subsection (a) of this section shall be transferred directly to the 4830 |
---|
| 6083 | + | Child Trust Fund, established by section 3 of the Child Wealth Building Act of 2021, effective 4831 |
---|
| 6084 | + | February 18, 2022 (D.C. Law 24-53; D.C. Official Code § 4-681.02). 4832 |
---|
| 6085 | + | “(2) In Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, 2027, and 2028, the first $2.583 million of 4833 |
---|
| 6086 | + | revenues remitted under subsection (a) shall be deposited in local funds.”. 4834 |
---|
| 6087 | + | (i) Section 316 (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.16) is amended as follows: 4835 |
---|
| 6088 | + | (1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 4836 |
---|
| 6089 | + | (A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: 4837 |
---|
| 6090 | + | “(1) A Class A operator license shall be issued for 5 years and require a non-4838 |
---|
| 6091 | + | refundable application fee of $1,000,000, which shall be submitted with the application; 4839 |
---|
| 6092 | + | provided, that when an applicant for a Class A sports operator license partners with a joint 4840 |
---|
| 6093 | + | 244 |
---|
| 6094 | + | |
---|
| 6095 | + | |
---|
| 6096 | + | |
---|
| 6097 | + | venture with a CBE majority interest, it shall submit a non-refundable application fee of 4841 |
---|
| 6098 | + | $250,000 at the time of the initial application; provided further, that subsequent renewal fees 4842 |
---|
| 6099 | + | shall be paid pursuant to section 306(b)(3)(B) and in accordance with subsection (c) of this 4843 |
---|
| 6100 | + | section.” 4844 |
---|
| 6101 | + | (B) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows: 4845 |
---|
| 6102 | + | “(3) A Class C operator license shall be issued for 5 years and require a non-4846 |
---|