1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 2535 | + | inserting the phrase “section 11b(b)-(c)” in its place. 1927 |
---|
| 2536 | + | (5) A new paragraph (4C-i) is added to read as follows: 1928 |
---|
| 2537 | + | “(4C-i) The term “expanded child development home” means a private residence 1929 |
---|
| 2538 | + | that provides a child development program for up to a total of 12 children and is licensed by the 1930 |
---|
| 2539 | + | Department pursuant to Chapter 1 of Title 5-A of the District of Columbia Municipal 1931 |
---|
| 2540 | + | Regulations (5-A DCMR § 100.1 et seq.).”. 1932 |
---|
| 2541 | + | (b) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 4-402) is amended as follows: 1933 |
---|
| 2542 | + | (1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 1934 |
---|
| 2543 | + | (A) The lead-in language is amended to read as follows: 1935 |
---|
| 2544 | + | “(b) The Department is further authorized to establish an Early Childhood Educator Pay 1936 |
---|
| 2545 | + | Equity Program (“program”) for the purpose of providing supplemental payments to child 1937 |
---|
| 2546 | + | development facilities licensed pursuant to section 5 of the Child Development Facilities 1938 |
---|