1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3859 | + | days of receipt of written notice of a suspension, termination, or program exit, other than: 3017 |
---|
| 3860 | + | “(A) A transfer pursuant to section 20; 3018 |
---|
| 3861 | + | “(B) An emergency transfer, suspension, or termination pursuant to 3019 |
---|
| 3862 | + | section 24; 3020 |
---|
| 3863 | + | “(C) A program exit from a Rapid Re-Housing program due to a statutory 3021 |
---|
| 3864 | + | or regulatory time limit on the duration of services provided by the Rapid Re-Housing 3022 |
---|
| 3865 | + | program;”. 3023 |
---|
| 3866 | + | (c) Section 22b (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.36b) is amended as follows: 3024 |
---|
| 3867 | + | (1) Subsection (a)(1) is amended to read as follows: 3025 |
---|
| 3868 | + | “(1) The housing program is provided on a time-limited basis, and the client’s 3026 |
---|
| 3869 | + | time period for receiving services has run out; or”. 3027 |
---|
| 3870 | + | (2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: 3028 |
---|
| 3871 | + | (A) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1). 3029 |
---|
| 3872 | + | (B) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: 3030 |
---|