1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3943 | + | (2) Subparagraph (C) is amended to read as follows: 3089 |
---|
| 3944 | + | “(C) At any time during Fiscal Year 2021 through Fiscal Year 2024, a 3090 |
---|
| 3945 | + | District annual operating subsidy of more than $15 million per fiscal year is required; or”. 3091 |
---|
| 3946 | + | (3) A new subparagraph (D) is added to read as follows: 3092 |
---|
| 3947 | + | “(D) At any time after September 30, 2024, a District annual operating 3093 |
---|
| 3948 | + | subsidy of more than $26 million per fiscal year is required.”. 3094 |
---|
| 3949 | + | (b) Section 5120(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 44-951.09(b)(1)) is amended by striking the 3095 |
---|
| 3950 | + | phrase “and no greater than $22 million per year thereafter,” and inserting the phrase “no greater 3096 |
---|
| 3951 | + | 158 |
---|
| 3952 | + | |
---|
| 3953 | + | |
---|
| 3954 | + | |
---|
| 3955 | + | than $22 million per year in Fiscal Years 2022 through 2024, and no greater than $26 million per 3097 |
---|
| 3956 | + | year thereafter,” in its place. 3098 |
---|
| 3957 | + | SUBTITLE J. CAREER MOBILITY ACTION PLAN PROGRAM 3099 |
---|
| 3958 | + | Sec. 5091. Short title. 3100 |
---|
| 3959 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Career Mobility Action Plan Program Congressional 3101 |