1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
7093 | | - | (c) Section 302(21) of the District of Columbia Deed Recordation Tax Act, approved |
---|
7094 | | - | March 2, 1962 (76 Stat. 11; D.C. Official Code § 42-1102(21)), is amended by striking the |
---|
7095 | | - | phrase “Class 1 Property” both times it appears and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B |
---|
7096 | | - | Property” in its place. |
---|
7097 | | - | (d) Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: |
---|
7098 | | - | (1) Chapter 8 is amended as follows: |
---|
7099 | | - | (A) Section 47-829(e-1) is amended by striking the phrase “Class 1 |
---|
7100 | | - | Property, as defined under § 47-813(c-8)(2)(A),” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B |
---|
7101 | | - | Property, as defined in § 47-813(c-9)(2),” in its place. |
---|
7102 | | - | (B) Section 47-845(a) is amended by striking the phrase “Class 1 Property |
---|