1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4485 | | - | “(11) Refer individuals to community-based treatment and resources.”. |
---|
4486 | | - | |
---|
4487 | | - | SUBTITLE Q. OPIOID ABATEMENT DIRECTED FUNDING |
---|
4488 | | - | Sec. 5161. Short title. |
---|
4489 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Opioid Abatement Directed Funding Congressional |
---|
4490 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
4491 | | - | |
---|
4492 | | - | Sec. 5162. Section 5012 of the Opioid Abatement Fund Establishment Act of 2022, |
---|
4493 | | - | effective September 21, 2022 (D.C. Law 24-167; D.C. Official Code § 7-3221), is amended by |
---|
4494 | | - | adding a new subsection (b-5) to read as follows: |
---|
4495 | | - | “(b-5) Notwithstanding any other provision of this subtitle, in Fiscal Year 2025, a total |
---|
4496 | | - | amount of $1,125,000 from the Fund shall be used for the following purposes: |
---|
4497 | | - | “(1) $400,000 for behavioral health and substance abuse targeted outreach |
---|
4498 | | - | services at locations in Wards 5 and 6 identified in the Substance Abuse and Behavioral Health |
---|