1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
2630 | | - | This subtitle shall apply as of July 1, 2024. |
---|
2631 | | - | |
---|
2632 | | - | SUBTITLE I. EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR PAY EQUITY |
---|
2633 | | - | Sec. 4081. Short title. |
---|
2634 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Congressional |
---|
2635 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
2636 | | - | |
---|
2637 | | - | Sec. 4082. Section 5102 of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment |
---|
2638 | | - | Act of 2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431), is |
---|
2639 | | - | amended as follows: |
---|
2640 | | - | (a) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: |
---|
2641 | | - | (1) Paragraph (4) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2642 | | - | “(4) In Fiscal Year 2025, and annually thereafter, $70,000,000 in local funds; |
---|
2643 | | - | and”. ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
2644 | | - | |
---|
2645 | | - | |
---|
2646 | | - | |
---|
2647 | | - | |
---|
2648 | | - | 57 |
---|
2649 | | - | |
---|
2650 | | - | |
---|
2651 | | - | |
---|
2652 | | - | (2) Paragraph (5) is repealed. |
---|