1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3742 | + | “(B) Notwithstanding subparagraph (A) of this paragraph, for a hospital 2920 |
---|
| 3743 | + | that has not yet filed its first Form CMS-2552-10, the term “outpatient gross patient revenue” 2921 |
---|
| 3744 | + | shall mean a dollar value determined by the Department based on projected utilization volume 2922 |
---|
| 3745 | + | and projected utilization migration from other area hospitals that approximates the hospital’s 2923 |
---|
| 3746 | + | expected outpatient gross patient revenue.”. 2924 |
---|
| 3747 | + | (b) Section 5064(b) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.03(b)) is amended to read as follows: 2925 |
---|
| 3748 | + | “(b)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, the following hospitals 2926 |
---|
| 3749 | + | shall be exempt from the fee imposed under subsection (a) of this subsection: 2927 |
---|
| 3750 | + | “(A) A psychiatric hospital that is an agency or a unit of the District 2928 |
---|
| 3751 | + | government; and 2929 |
---|
| 3752 | + | “(B) Howard University Hospital. 2930 |
---|
| 3753 | + | 150 |
---|
| 3754 | + | |
---|
| 3755 | + | |
---|
| 3756 | + | |
---|