1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] | 1604 | + | available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of 1341 |
---|
| 1605 | + | available Program funding is below $5 million. 1342 |
---|
| 1606 | + | “(c) If Program funding is depleted before the end of the fiscal year in which an applicant 1343 |
---|
| 1607 | + | receives a notice of eligibility, the notice of eligibility shall remain valid through at least the end 1344 |
---|
| 1608 | + | 66 |
---|
| 1609 | + | |
---|
| 1610 | + | |
---|
| 1611 | + | |
---|
| 1612 | + | of the following fiscal year.”. 1345 |
---|
| 1613 | + | (d) Section 5(b) (D.C. Official Code § 42-2604(b)) is amended by adding a new 1346 |
---|
| 1614 | + | paragraph (1B) to read as follows: 1347 |
---|
| 1615 | + | “(1B) The Mayor shall not use loan-to-value ratio nor the amount of a 1348 |
---|
| 1616 | + | participant’s first trust mortgage on a housing unit to decide whether a participant will receive 1349 |
---|
| 1617 | + | Program funding.”. 1350 |
---|
| 1618 | + | Sec. 2153. Section 2(4B) of the Government Employer-Assisted Housing Amendment 1351 |
---|
| 1619 | + | Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-96; D.C. Official Code § 42-2501(4B)), is 1352 |
---|