1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
7199 | | - | Sec. 7261. Short title. |
---|
7200 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Child Tax Credit Congressional Review Emergency |
---|
7201 | | - | Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
7202 | | - | |
---|
7203 | | - | Sec. 7262. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as |
---|
7204 | | - | follows: |
---|
7205 | | - | (a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as |
---|
7206 | | - | follows: |
---|
7207 | | - | “47-1806.17. Child Tax Credit.”. |
---|
7208 | | - | (b) A new section 47-1806.17 is added to read as follows: |
---|
7209 | | - | “§ 47-1806.17. Child tax credit. |
---|
7210 | | - | “(a) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2024, there shall be allowed a credit |
---|
7211 | | - | against the tax imposed by this chapter for each qualifying child of the taxpayer for which the |
---|
7212 | | - | taxpayer is allowed a deduction under section 151 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. |
---|
7213 | | - | “(b)(1) The amount of the credit shall be calculated as follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
7214 | | - | |
---|
7215 | | - | |
---|
7216 | | - | |
---|
7217 | | - | |
---|
7218 | | - | 157 |
---|
7219 | | - | |
---|
7220 | | - | |
---|
7221 | | - | |
---|