1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5601 | + | Act, approved November 15, 2021 (Pub. L. No. 117-58; 135 Stat. 429).”. 4462 |
---|
| 5602 | + | SUBTITLE K. EXCESS BALLPARK FEE REVENUE 4463 |
---|
| 5603 | + | Sec. 7101. Short title. 4464 |
---|
| 5604 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Ballpark Fee Revenue Amendment Act of 4465 |
---|
| 5605 | + | 2024”. 4466 |
---|
| 5606 | + | Sec. 7102. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, 4467 |
---|
| 5607 | + | effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by 4468 |
---|
| 5608 | + | 225 |
---|
| 5609 | + | |
---|
| 5610 | + | |
---|
| 5611 | + | |
---|
| 5612 | + | striking the phrase “the first $22 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and 4469 |
---|
| 5613 | + | the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 4470 |
---|
| 5614 | + | shall be deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in 4471 |
---|
| 5615 | + | which it accrues” and inserting the phrase “the first $32.37 million of any excess that accrues 4472 |
---|
| 5616 | + | during Fiscal Year 2024, the first $31.47 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 4473 |
---|