1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 6594 | + | (c) Section 302(21) of the District of Columbia Deed Recordation Tax Act, approved 5258 |
---|
| 6595 | + | March 2, 1962 (76 Stat. 11; D.C. Official Code § 42-1102(21)), is amended by striking the 5259 |
---|
| 6596 | + | phrase “Class 1 Property” both times it appears and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B 5260 |
---|
| 6597 | + | Property” in its place. 5261 |
---|
| 6598 | + | (d) Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 5262 |
---|
| 6599 | + | (1) Chapter 8 is amended as follows: 5263 |
---|
| 6600 | + | (A) Section 47-829(e-1) is amended by striking the phrase “Class 1 5264 |
---|
| 6601 | + | Property, as defined under § 47-813(c-8)(2)(A),” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B 5265 |
---|
| 6602 | + | Property, as defined in § 47-813(c-9)(2),” in its place. 5266 |
---|
| 6603 | + | (B) Section 47-845(a) is amended by striking the phrase “Class 1 Property 5267 |
---|