1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
1717 | | - | “(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of |
---|
1718 | | - | available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of |
---|
1719 | | - | available Program funding is below $5 million. |
---|
1720 | | - | “(c) If Program funding is depleted before the end of the fiscal year in which an applicant |
---|
1721 | | - | receives a notice of eligibility, the notice of eligibility shall remain valid through at least the end |
---|
1722 | | - | of the following fiscal year.”. |
---|
1723 | | - | (d) Section 5(b) (D.C. Official Code § 42-2604(b)) is amended by adding a new |
---|
1724 | | - | paragraph (1B) to read as follows: |
---|
1725 | | - | “(1B) The Mayor shall not use loan-to-value ratio nor the amount of a |
---|
1726 | | - | participant’s first trust mortgage on a housing unit to decide whether a participant will receive |
---|
1727 | | - | Program funding.”. |
---|
1728 | | - | |
---|
1729 | | - | Sec. 2153. Section 2(4B) of the Government Employer-Assisted Housing Amendment |
---|
1730 | | - | Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-96; D.C. Official Code § 42-2501(4B)), is |
---|