1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
6148 | | - | section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works |
---|
6149 | | - | Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § |
---|
6150 | | - | 34-2202.16b)” in its place. |
---|
6151 | | - | (b) Section 216b(d)(2)(B) of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and |
---|
6152 | | - | Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law |
---|
6153 | | - | 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows: |
---|
6154 | | - | “(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of |
---|
6155 | | - | financial assistance, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority |
---|
6156 | | - | on such efforts.”. |
---|
6157 | | - | ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
6158 | | - | |
---|
6159 | | - | |
---|
6160 | | - | |
---|
6161 | | - | |
---|
6162 | | - | 134 |
---|
6163 | | - | |
---|
6164 | | - | |
---|
6165 | | - | |
---|