1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4145 | | - | “(B) An emergency transfer, suspension, or termination pursuant to |
---|
4146 | | - | section 24; ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
4147 | | - | |
---|
4148 | | - | |
---|
4149 | | - | |
---|
4150 | | - | |
---|
4151 | | - | 90 |
---|
4152 | | - | |
---|
4153 | | - | |
---|
4154 | | - | |
---|
4155 | | - | “(C) A program exit from a Rapid Re-Housing program due to a statutory |
---|
4156 | | - | or regulatory time limit on the duration of services provided by the Rapid Re-Housing |
---|
4157 | | - | program;”. |
---|
4158 | | - | (c) Section 22b (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.36b) is amended as follows: |
---|
4159 | | - | (1) Subsection (a)(1) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
4160 | | - | “(1) The housing program is provided on a time-limited basis, and the client’s |
---|
4161 | | - | time period for receiving services has run out; or”. |
---|
4162 | | - | (2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: |
---|
4163 | | - | (A) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1). |
---|
4164 | | - | (B) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: |
---|