1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 1915 | + | expenses” in its place. 1600 |
---|
| 1916 | + | SUBTITLE B. CRIMINAL CODE REFORM COMMISSION 1601 |
---|
| 1917 | + | Sec. 3011. Short title. 1602 |
---|
| 1918 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Criminal Code Reform Commission Congressional 1603 |
---|
| 1919 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 1604 |
---|
| 1920 | + | Sec. 3012. The Criminal Code Reform Commission Establishment Act of 2016, effective 1605 |
---|
| 1921 | + | October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 3-151 et seq.) is amended to read as 1606 |
---|
| 1922 | + | follows: 1607 |
---|
| 1923 | + | (a) Section 3122(a) (D.C. Official Code § 3-151(a)) is amended to read as follows: 1608 |
---|
| 1924 | + | “(a) There is established for the District of Columbia the Criminal Code Reform 1609 |
---|
| 1925 | + | Commission (“Commission”), which shall be an independent office responsible to the Council.”. 1610 |
---|
| 1926 | + | (b) Section 3125(c) (D.C. Official Code § 3-154(c)) is amended to read as follows: 1611 |
---|
| 1927 | + | 79 |
---|
| 1928 | + | |
---|
| 1929 | + | |