1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 6565 | + | (1) Section 3(24)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.02(24)(B)) is amended by 5233 |
---|
| 6566 | + | striking the phrase “Class 1 Property, as defined in § 47-813,” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A 5234 |
---|
| 6567 | + | or 1B Property, as defined in § 47-813(c-9)(2),” in its place. 5235 |
---|
| 6568 | + | (2) Section 210(c)(1)(D) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.60(c)(1)(D)) is amended 5236 |
---|
| 6569 | + | by striking the phrase “Class 1 Property” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A Property” in its 5237 |
---|
| 6570 | + | place. 5238 |
---|
| 6571 | + | (3) Section 211(c)(1)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.61(c)(1)(C)) is amended to 5239 |
---|
| 6572 | + | read as follows: 5240 |
---|
| 6573 | + | “(C) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property that 5241 |
---|
| 6574 | + | contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling 5242 |
---|
| 6575 | + | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is 5243 |
---|
| 6576 | + | exempt from this BID tax.”. 5244 |
---|
| 6577 | + | (4) Section 212(c)(1)(C)(i) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.62(c)(1)(C)(i)) is 5245 |
---|
| 6578 | + | amended to read as follows: 5246 |
---|