1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5457 | + | and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.”. 4342 |
---|
| 5458 | + | (B) Paragraph (3) is repealed. 4343 |
---|
| 5459 | + | 219 |
---|
| 5460 | + | |
---|
| 5461 | + | |
---|
| 5462 | + | |
---|
| 5463 | + | SUBTITLE G. EXCESS DEBT SERVICE APPROPRIATIONS 4344 |
---|
| 5464 | + | Sec. 7061. Short title. 4345 |
---|
| 5465 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Debt Service Appropriations Congressional 4346 |
---|
| 5466 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4347 |
---|
| 5467 | + | Sec. 7062. Section 47-362(f) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to 4348 |
---|
| 5468 | + | read as follows: 4349 |
---|
| 5469 | + | “(f) Notwithstanding § 47-363, any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § 4350 |
---|
| 5470 | + | 47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements may not be reprogrammed, unless the Council 4351 |
---|
| 5471 | + | approves the reprogramming request by resolution.”. 4352 |
---|
| 5472 | + | SUBTITLE H. CAPITAL ARTS BUDGETING 4353 |
---|
| 5473 | + | Sec. 7071. Short title. 4354 |
---|
| 5474 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Arts Budgeting Congressional Review 4355 |
---|
| 5475 | + | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4356 |
---|