1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] 5798 | | - | |
---|
5799 | | - | |
---|
5800 | | - | September 30 of the preceding fiscal year of the total certified revenue, up to a maximum |
---|
5801 | | - | amount of $1,000 per eligible child enrolled, and designate such amount in the Fund for each |
---|
5802 | | - | enrolled child.”. |
---|
5803 | | - | |
---|
5804 | | - | SUBTITLE F. SALES AND USE TAX |
---|
5805 | | - | Sec. 7051. Short title. |
---|
5806 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Sales and Use Tax Congressional Review Emergency |
---|
5807 | | - | Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
5808 | | - | |
---|
5809 | | - | Sec. 7052. Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: |
---|
5810 | | - | (a) Section 47-2002 is amended as follows: |
---|
5811 | | - | (1) The lead-in language of subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “The |
---|
5812 | | - | rate of such tax shall be 6.00% of the gross receipts from sales of or charges for such tangible |
---|
5813 | | - | personal property and services, except that:” and inserting the phrase “The rate of such tax on the |
---|
5814 | | - | gross receipts from sales of or charges for such tangible personal property and services shall be |
---|
5815 | | - | 6.0% before October 1, 2025, 6.5% beginning on October 1, 2025, and 7.0% beginning on |
---|