1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
6677 | | - | Sec. 7211. Short title. |
---|
6678 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Income Tax Secured Bond and Out-of-State Municipal |
---|
6679 | | - | Bond Tax Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
6680 | | - | |
---|
6681 | | - | Sec. 7212. Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: |
---|
6682 | | - | (a) Section 47-340.28(a) is amended by striking the figure “$9,180,985,000” and |
---|
6683 | | - | inserting the figure “$15,561,503,000” in its place. |
---|
6684 | | - | (b) Section 47-1803.02(a)(l)(B) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
6685 | | - | “(B)(i) For tax years ending before January 1, 2025, individuals, estates, |
---|
6686 | | - | and trusts shall not, and shall not have been required to, include interest on the obligations of the |
---|
6687 | | - | District of Columbia, a state, a territory of the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, |
---|
6688 | | - | in the computation of District gross income. |
---|
6689 | | - | “(ii) For tax years beginning after December 31, 2024, individuals, |
---|
6690 | | - | estates, and trusts: |
---|
6691 | | - | “(I) Shall not, and shall not have been required to, include |
---|