1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
1704 | | - | (2) Subsection (e)(1) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (D) to read as |
---|
1705 | | - | follows: |
---|
1706 | | - | “(D) By September 15, 2024, DHCD shall submit to the Council a plan to |
---|
1707 | | - | create a centralized portal for Program document collection and approval that is accessible to |
---|
1708 | | - | Program stakeholders, including grantees, qualifying applicants and their representatives, and |
---|
1709 | | - | sellers and their representatives.”. |
---|
1710 | | - | (3) Subsection (g) is repealed. |
---|
1711 | | - | (c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 42-2603) is amended as follows: |
---|
1712 | | - | (1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a). |
---|
1713 | | - | (2) New subsections (b) and (c) are added to read as follows: |
---|
1714 | | - | “(b)(1) DHCD shall maintain and publish a Program dashboard, which shall include, at a |
---|
1715 | | - | minimum, the total Program funding available, excluding administrative costs, as of the date of |
---|
1716 | | - | updating the dashboard. |
---|
1717 | | - | “(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of |
---|
1718 | | - | available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of |
---|