District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 6147-through the Fund” and inserting the phrase “financial assistance programs established pursuant to
6148-section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works
6149-Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code §
6150-34-2202.16b)” in its place.
6151- (b) Section 216b(d)(2)(B) of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and
6152-Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law
6153-22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows:
6154- “(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of
6155-financial assistance, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority
6156-on such efforts.”.
6157- ENROLLED ORIGINAL
6158-
6159-
6160-
6161-
6162-134
6163-
6164-
6165-
6166- Sec. 7125. The Lead Service Line Priority Replacement Assistance Act of 2004, effective
6167-December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; D.C. Official Code § 34-2151 et seq.), is amended as