1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 6183 | + | “(2) In parking fines or penalties assessed by another jurisdiction; provided, that a 4915 |
---|
| 6184 | + | reciprocity agreement is in effect between the jurisdiction and the District; or 4916 |
---|
| 6185 | + | “(3) In vehicle conveyance fees, as that term is defined in § 50-2301.02(9).”. 4917 |
---|
| 6186 | + | (3) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase “outstanding debt over $100” 4918 |
---|
| 6187 | + | and inserting the phrase “outstanding debt” in its place. 4919 |
---|
| 6188 | + | (b) Section 47-2863(a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “over $100 to the District 4920 |
---|
| 6189 | + | government as a result of any fine, fee, penalty, interest, or past due tax as set forth in § 47-4921 |
---|
| 6190 | + | 2862” and inserting the phrase “to the District government as a result of any fine, fee, penalty, 4922 |
---|
| 6191 | + | interest, or past due tax above the relevant thresholds as set forth in § 47-2862 unless said debt is 4923 |
---|
| 6192 | + | 248 |
---|