1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4124 | | - | “200%” and inserting the phrase “300%” in its place. |
---|
4125 | | - | |
---|
4126 | | - | SUBTITLE G. RAPID RE-HOUSING |
---|
4127 | | - | Sec. 5061. Short title. |
---|
4128 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Rapid Re-Housing Program Congressional Review |
---|
4129 | | - | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
4130 | | - | |
---|
4131 | | - | Sec. 5062. The Homeless Services Reform Act of 2005, effective October 22, 2005 (D.C. |
---|
4132 | | - | Law 16-35; D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: |
---|
4133 | | - | (a) Section 7(b)(4)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 4-753.01(b)(4)(B)) is amended to read as |
---|
4134 | | - | follows: |
---|
4135 | | - | “(B) Rapid Re-Housing programs for the purpose of providing housing |
---|
4136 | | - | relocation and stabilization services and time-limited rental assistance to help a homeless |
---|
4137 | | - | individual or family move as quickly as possible into permanent housing and achieve stability in |
---|
4138 | | - | permanent housing.”. |
---|
4139 | | - | (b) Section 9(a)(18) (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.11(a)(18)) is amended to read as |
---|
4140 | | - | follows: |
---|
4141 | | - | “(18) Continuation of shelter or housing services provided within the Continuum |
---|