District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 134+SUBTITLE F. GRANDPARENT AND CLOSE RELATIVE CAREGIVER 113
135+PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY EXPANSION ...................................................................... 151 114
236136 6
237137
238138
239139
240-
241-TITLE I. GOVERNMENT DIRECTION AND SUPPORT
242-SUBTITLE A. OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL LAW
243-ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITY
244- Sec. 1001. Short title.
245- This subtitle may be cited as the “Office of the Inspector General Law Enforcement
246-Authority Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”.
247-
248- Sec. 1002. Section 23-501(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by
249-striking the phrase “; or the Fire Marshal” and inserting the phrase “employees of the Office of
250-the Inspector General charged with conducting an investigation of an alleged felony and
251-consistent with the authority granted under § 1-301.115a(f-1); or the Fire Marshal” in its place.
252-
253-SUBTITLE B. PUBLIC SECTOR WORKERS’ COMPENSATION ACROSS -THE-
254-BOARD INCREASE STANDARD
255- Sec. 1011. Short title.
256- This subtitle may be cited as the “Public Sector Workers’ Compensation Across-the-