1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 6570 | + | place. 5238 |
---|
| 6571 | + | (3) Section 211(c)(1)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.61(c)(1)(C)) is amended to 5239 |
---|
| 6572 | + | read as follows: 5240 |
---|
| 6573 | + | “(C) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property that 5241 |
---|
| 6574 | + | contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling 5242 |
---|
| 6575 | + | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is 5243 |
---|
| 6576 | + | exempt from this BID tax.”. 5244 |
---|
| 6577 | + | (4) Section 212(c)(1)(C)(i) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.62(c)(1)(C)(i)) is 5245 |
---|
| 6578 | + | amended to read as follows: 5246 |
---|
| 6579 | + | “(i) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property 5247 |
---|
| 6580 | + | that contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling 5248 |
---|
| 6581 | + | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is 5249 |
---|
| 6582 | + | exempt from this BID tax.”. 5250 |
---|
| 6583 | + | (b) Section 2(a) of the Roadway, Alley and Sidewalk Improvement Act of 1994, effective 5251 |
---|