1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] | 6647 | + | Property” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B Property” in its place. 5303 |
---|
| 6648 | + | (C) Section 47-1382.01(a) is amended by striking the phrase “Class 1 5304 |
---|
| 6649 | + | Property” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A or 1B Property” in its place. 5305 |
---|
| 6650 | + | SUBTITLE Z. GALA HISPANIC THEATRE TAX REBATE 5306 |
---|
| 6651 | + | Sec. 7251. Short title. 5307 |
---|
| 6652 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “GALA Hispanic Theatre Tax Rebate Congressional 5308 |
---|
| 6653 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 5309 |
---|
| 6654 | + | Sec. 7252. Section 47-4660 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read 5310 |
---|
| 6655 | + | as follows: 5311 |
---|
| 6656 | + | “§ 47-4660. GALA Hispanic Theatre; Lot 79, Square 2837. 5312 |
---|
| 6657 | + | “(a) The real property taxes paid with respect to Square 2837, Lot 0079 shall be rebated 5313 |
---|
| 6658 | + | to Grupo de Artistas Latinoamericanos, G.A.L.A., Inc., also known as the GALA Hispanic 5314 |
---|
| 6659 | + | Theatre (“GALA”); provided, that: 5315 |
---|
| 6660 | + | 267 |
---|
| 6661 | + | |
---|
| 6662 | + | |
---|
| 6663 | + | |
---|
| 6664 | + | “(1) GALA is liable under the lease for its proportionate share of the real property 5316 |
---|
| 6665 | + | tax; 5317 |
---|