1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 3774 | + | that has not yet filed its first Form CMS-2552-10, the term “inpatient net patient revenue” shall 2948 |
---|
| 3775 | + | mean a dollar value determined by the Department, based on projected utilization volume and 2949 |
---|
| 3776 | + | projected utilization migration from other area hospitals, that approximates the hospital’s 2950 |
---|
| 3777 | + | expected inpatient net patient revenue.”. 2951 |
---|
| 3778 | + | 151 |
---|
| 3779 | + | |
---|
| 3780 | + | |
---|
| 3781 | + | |
---|
| 3782 | + | (b) Section 5084 (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.13) is amended as follows: 2952 |
---|
| 3783 | + | (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: 2953 |
---|
| 3784 | + | “(b)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, the following hospitals 2954 |
---|
| 3785 | + | shall be exempt from the fee imposed under subsection (a) of this subsection: 2955 |
---|
| 3786 | + | “(A) A psychiatric hospital that is an agency or a unit of the District 2956 |
---|
| 3787 | + | government; and 2957 |
---|
| 3788 | + | “(B) Howard University Hospital. 2958 |
---|