District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1351-the proposed contractor is the same as the contractor for the existing Long-Term Subsidy
1352-Contract or is the existing contractor’s successor-in-interest for the affordable housing units
1353-created or maintained under the existing Long-Term Subsidy Contract.”.
1354-
1355-SUBTITLE I. CREATIVE AND OPEN SPACE MODERNIZATION TAX
1356-REBATE PROGRAM
1357- Sec. 2081. Short title.
1358- This subtitle may be cited as the “Creative and Open Space Modernization Tax Rebate
1359-Program Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”.
1360-
1361- Sec. 2082. Section 47-4665 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as
1362-follows:
1363- (a) Subsection (e)(2) is amended to read as follows:
1364-“(2)(A) The Mayor shall review the occupant’s eligibility certification
1365-application.
1366-“(B) If the Mayor determines that the occupant has proposed to furnish a
1367-public benefit and that the tenant is otherwise eligible, the Mayor may certify the tenant’s
1368-eligibility to receive a rebate pursuant to this section.”.
1369- (b) A new subsection (e-1) is added to read as follows: ENROLLED ORIGINAL
1370-
1371-
1372-
1373-
728+SUBTITLE M. VPART GRANT 607
729+ Sec. 1121. Short title. 608
730+ This subtitle may be cited as the “VPART Grant Congressional Review Emergency Act 609
731+of 2024”. 610