1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 2455 | + | SUBTITLE I. EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR PAY EQUITY 1863 |
---|
| 2456 | + | Sec. 4081. Short title. 1864 |
---|
| 2457 | + | 97 |
---|
| 2458 | + | |
---|
| 2459 | + | |
---|
| 2460 | + | |
---|
| 2461 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Congressional 1865 |
---|
| 2462 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 1866 |
---|
| 2463 | + | Sec. 4082. Section 5102 of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment 1867 |
---|
| 2464 | + | Act of 2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431), is 1868 |
---|
| 2465 | + | amended as follows: 1869 |
---|
| 2466 | + | (a) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 1870 |
---|
| 2467 | + | (1) Paragraph (4) is amended to read as follows: 1871 |
---|
| 2468 | + | “(4) In Fiscal Year 2025, and annually thereafter, $70,000,000 in local funds; 1872 |
---|
| 2469 | + | and”. 1873 |
---|
| 2470 | + | (2) Paragraph (5) is repealed. 1874 |
---|
| 2471 | + | (b) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: 1875 |
---|
| 2472 | + | (1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “ECE salary scale established 1876 |
---|