1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 1591 | + | follows: 1328 |
---|
| 1592 | + | “(D) By September 15, 2024, DHCD shall submit to the Council a plan to 1329 |
---|
| 1593 | + | create a centralized portal for Program document collection and approval that is accessible to 1330 |
---|
| 1594 | + | Program stakeholders, including grantees, qualifying applicants and their representatives, and 1331 |
---|
| 1595 | + | sellers and their representatives.”. 1332 |
---|
| 1596 | + | (3) Subsection (g) is repealed. 1333 |
---|
| 1597 | + | (c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 42-2603) is amended as follows: 1334 |
---|
| 1598 | + | (1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a). 1335 |
---|
| 1599 | + | (2) New subsections (b) and (c) are added to read as follows: 1336 |
---|
| 1600 | + | “(b)(1) DHCD shall maintain and publish a Program dashboard, which shall include, at a 1337 |
---|
| 1601 | + | minimum, the total Program funding available, excluding administrative costs, as of the date of 1338 |
---|
| 1602 | + | updating the dashboard. 1339 |
---|
| 1603 | + | “(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of 1340 |
---|
| 1604 | + | available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of 1341 |
---|