1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
5656 | | - | |
---|
5657 | | - | |
---|
5658 | | - | |
---|
5659 | | - | 123 |
---|
5660 | | - | |
---|
5661 | | - | |
---|
5662 | | - | |
---|
5663 | | - | Sec. 7002. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as |
---|
5664 | | - | follows: |
---|
5665 | | - | (a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as |
---|
5666 | | - | follows: |
---|
5667 | | - | “47-1805.02b. Transition from the Joyce method of apportionment to the Finnigan |
---|
5668 | | - | method of apportionment.”. |
---|
5669 | | - | (b) A new section 47-1805.02b is added to read as follows: |
---|
5670 | | - | “§ 47-1805.02b. Transition from the Joyce method of apportionment to the Finnigan |
---|
5671 | | - | method of apportionment. |
---|
5672 | | - | “For tax years beginning after December 31, 2025, a combined group of entities will be |
---|
5673 | | - | treated as one taxpayer for purposes of sourcing unitary receipts, as required by this chapter, and |
---|
5674 | | - | the apportionment factor attributes in the numerator, as required by this chapter, will be derived |
---|
5675 | | - | from all the members of the combined group, regardless of whether a member has nexus with the |
---|
5676 | | - | District of Columbia.”. |
---|
5677 | | - | |
---|
5678 | | - | SUBTITLE B. EXCESS CENTRAL COLLECTION UNIT REVENUE |
---|
5679 | | - | Sec. 7011. Short title. |
---|
5680 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Central Collection Unit Revenue Congressional |
---|