1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
5891 | | - | |
---|
5892 | | - | “(ii) An amount equal to 102% of the amount dedicated to the Arts |
---|
5893 | | - | and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.”. |
---|
5894 | | - | (B) Paragraph (3) is repealed. |
---|
5895 | | - | |
---|
5896 | | - | SUBTITLE G. EXCESS DEBT SERVICE APPROPRIATIONS |
---|
5897 | | - | Sec. 7061. Short title. |
---|
5898 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Debt Service Appropriations Congressional |
---|
5899 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
5900 | | - | |
---|
5901 | | - | Sec. 7062. Section 47-362(f) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to |
---|
5902 | | - | read as follows: |
---|
5903 | | - | “(f) Notwithstanding § 47-363, any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § |
---|
5904 | | - | 47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements may not be reprogrammed, unless the Council |
---|
5905 | | - | approves the reprogramming request by resolution.”. |
---|
5906 | | - | |
---|
5907 | | - | SUBTITLE H. CAPITAL ARTS BUDGETING |
---|
5908 | | - | Sec. 7071. Short title. |
---|
5909 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Arts Budgeting Congressional Review |
---|
5910 | | - | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|