1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5245 | + | Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4162 |
---|
| 5246 | + | Sec. 7002. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 4163 |
---|
| 5247 | + | follows: 4164 |
---|
| 5248 | + | (a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as 4165 |
---|
| 5249 | + | follows: 4166 |
---|
| 5250 | + | “47-1805.02b. Transition from the Joyce method of apportionment to the Finnigan 4167 |
---|
| 5251 | + | method of apportionment.”. 4168 |
---|
| 5252 | + | (b) A new section 47-1805.02b is added to read as follows: 4169 |
---|
| 5253 | + | “§ 47-1805.02b. Transition from the Joyce method of apportionment to the Finnigan 4170 |
---|
| 5254 | + | method of apportionment. 4171 |
---|
| 5255 | + | “For tax years beginning after December 31, 2025, a combined group of entities will be 4172 |
---|
| 5256 | + | treated as one taxpayer for purposes of sourcing unitary receipts, as required by this chapter, and 4173 |
---|
| 5257 | + | the apportionment factor attributes in the numerator, as required by this chapter, will be derived 4174 |
---|
| 5258 | + | from all the members of the combined group, regardless of whether a member has nexus with the 4175 |
---|
| 5259 | + | District of Columbia.”. 4176 |
---|
| 5260 | + | SUBTITLE B. EXCESS CENTRAL COLLECTION UNIT REVENUE 4177 |
---|
| 5261 | + | Sec. 7011. Short title. 4178 |
---|
| 5262 | + | 211 |
---|
| 5263 | + | |
---|
| 5264 | + | |
---|
| 5265 | + | |
---|