1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 2594 | + | 154). The publication shall include: 1978 |
---|
| 2595 | + | “(A) The estimated total cost of payments to be made to child 1979 |
---|
| 2596 | + | development facilities in Fiscal Year 2024; 1980 |
---|
| 2597 | + | “(B) An explanation of the methodology used to develop the CDF payroll 1981 |
---|
| 2598 | + | formula; and 1982 |
---|
| 2599 | + | “(C) The information required to be reported pursuant to section 11a(c).”. 1983 |
---|
| 2600 | + | (c) Section 11b (D.C. Official Code § 4-410.02) is amended as follows: 1984 |
---|
| 2601 | + | (1) Subsection (a)(2) is amended to read as follows: 1985 |
---|
| 2602 | + | 103 |
---|
| 2603 | + | |
---|
| 2604 | + | |
---|
| 2605 | + | |
---|
| 2606 | + | “(2) Subject to available appropriations, the child care subsidy rates shall be 1986 |
---|
| 2607 | + | sufficient to provide a child development facility with funding to operate based on the cost 1987 |
---|
| 2608 | + | modeling analysis conducted pursuant to section 11a(b).”. 1988 |
---|
| 2609 | + | (2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 1989 |
---|
| 2610 | + | (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “Beginning in 1990 |
---|
| 2611 | + | Fiscal Year 2024” and inserting the phrase “From October 1, 2024, through December 1, 2024” 1991 |