1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 2428 | + | SUBTITLE H. UNIVERSAL PAID LEAVE ADMINISTRATION 1840 |
---|
| 2429 | + | Sec. 4071. Short title. 1841 |
---|
| 2430 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Universal Paid Leave Implementation Fund 1842 |
---|
| 2431 | + | Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 1843 |
---|
| 2432 | + | 96 |
---|
| 2433 | + | |
---|
| 2434 | + | |
---|
| 2435 | + | |
---|
| 2436 | + | Sec. 4072. Section 1152(b)(2)(A) of the Universal Paid Leave Implementation Fund Act 1844 |
---|
| 2437 | + | of 2016, effective October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 32-551.01(b)(2)(A)), 1845 |
---|
| 2438 | + | is amended to read as follows: 1846 |
---|
| 2439 | + | “(A) For the purposes described in section 1153(c)(1), no more than the 1847 |
---|
| 2440 | + | following amounts: 1848 |
---|
| 2441 | + | “(i) In Fiscal Year 2024, no more than the greater of 15% of the 1849 |
---|
| 2442 | + | money estimated to be deposited in the Fund or $24.05 million; 1850 |
---|
| 2443 | + | “(ii) In Fiscal Year 2025, no more than the greater of 15% of the 1851 |
---|
| 2444 | + | money estimated to be deposited in the Fund or $26.96 million; 1852 |
---|
| 2445 | + | “(iii) In Fiscal Year 2026, no more than the greater of 15% of the 1853 |
---|