1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4054 | | - | mean a dollar value determined by the Department, based on projected utilization volume and ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
4055 | | - | |
---|
4056 | | - | |
---|
4057 | | - | |
---|
4058 | | - | |
---|
4059 | | - | 88 |
---|
4060 | | - | |
---|
4061 | | - | |
---|
4062 | | - | |
---|
4063 | | - | projected utilization migration from other area hospitals, that approximates the hospital’s |
---|
4064 | | - | expected inpatient net patient revenue.”. |
---|
4065 | | - | (b) Section 5084 (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.13) is amended as follows: |
---|
4066 | | - | (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
4067 | | - | “(b)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, the following hospitals |
---|
4068 | | - | shall be exempt from the fee imposed under subsection (a) of this subsection: |
---|
4069 | | - | “(A) A psychiatric hospital that is an agency or a unit of the District |
---|
4070 | | - | government; and |
---|
4071 | | - | “(B) Howard University Hospital. |
---|
4072 | | - | “(2) If an exemption provided to a hospital by paragraph (1) of this subsection is |
---|