1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] 1759 | | - | (2) A new paragraph (6A) is added to read as follows: |
---|
1760 | | - | “(6A) “MFI” means the median family income for a household in the Washington |
---|
1761 | | - | Metropolitan Statistical Area as set forth in the periodic calculation provided by the United |
---|
1762 | | - | States Department of Housing and Urban Development (“HUD”), adjusted for family size, |
---|
1763 | | - | without regard to any adjustments made by HUD for the purposes of the programs it |
---|
1764 | | - | administers.”. |
---|
1765 | | - | (3) Paragraph (8) is repealed. |
---|
1766 | | - | (b) Section 47-4802 is amended as follows: |
---|
1767 | | - | (1) Subsection (d) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
1768 | | - | “(d) The Department may award District of Columbia low-income housing tax credits to |
---|
1769 | | - | eligible projects in accordance with § 47-4803.”. |
---|
1770 | | - | (2) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: |
---|
1771 | | - | “(e) The total credits available for the Department to award are as follows: |
---|
1772 | | - | “(1) In Fiscal Year 2025, $8,575,000; |
---|
1773 | | - | “(2) In Fiscal Year 2026, $8,750,000; |
---|