1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5695 | + | section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works 4540 |
---|
| 5696 | + | Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 4541 |
---|
| 5697 | + | 34-2202.16b)” in its place. 4542 |
---|
| 5698 | + | (b) Section 216b(d)(2)(B) of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and 4543 |
---|
| 5699 | + | Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 4544 |
---|
| 5700 | + | 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows: 4545 |
---|
| 5701 | + | “(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of 4546 |
---|
| 5702 | + | financial assistance, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority 4547 |
---|
| 5703 | + | on such efforts.”. 4548 |
---|
| 5704 | + | 4549 |
---|
| 5705 | + | 229 |
---|
| 5706 | + | |
---|
| 5707 | + | |
---|
| 5708 | + | |
---|
| 5709 | + | Sec. 7125. The Lead Service Line Priority Replacement Assistance Act of 2004, effective 4550 |
---|