District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 455-“(2) The Department shall withhold work order data regarding any deficiency
456-identified under paragraph (1) of this subsection, including security vulnerabilities at any client
457-agency facility, from disclosure pursuant to subsection (a) of this section.”.
458-(B) Paragraph (3)(A) is amended by striking the period and inserting the
459-phrase “. The Department shall also provide read-only access to its computerized maintenance
460-management system to the chairperson.” in its place. ENROLLED ORIGINAL
461-
462-
463-
464-
240+ 199
241+ Sec. 1002. Section 23-501(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 200
242+striking the phrase “; or the Fire Marshal” and inserting the phrase “employees of the Office of 201
243+the Inspector General charged with conducting an investigation of an alleged felony and 202
244+consistent with the authority granted under § 1-301.115a(f-1); or the Fire Marshal” in its place. 203
245+SUBTITLE B. PUBLIC SECTOR WORKERS’ COMPENSATION ACROSS-THE-204
246+BOARD INCREASE STANDARD 205
247+ Sec. 1011. Short title. 206
248+ This subtitle may be cited as the “Public Sector Workers’ Compensation Across-the-207