District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 5694+through the Fund” and inserting the phrase “financial assistance programs established pursuant to 4539
5695+section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works 4540
5696+Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 4541
5697+34-2202.16b)” in its place. 4542
5698+ (b) Section 216b(d)(2)(B) of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and 4543
5699+Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 4544
5700+22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows: 4545
5701+ “(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of 4546
5702+financial assistance, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority 4547
5703+on such efforts.”. 4548
5704+ 4549
5705+229
5706+
5707+
5708+
5709+ Sec. 7125. The Lead Service Line Priority Replacement Assistance Act of 2004, effective 4550
5710+December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; D.C. Official Code § 34-2151 et seq.), is amended as 4551
5711+follows: 4552