1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
6043 | | - | funds received by the District government pursuant to the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs |
---|
6044 | | - | Act, approved November 15, 2021 (Pub. L. No. 117-58; 135 Stat. 429).”. |
---|
6045 | | - | |
---|
6046 | | - | |
---|
6047 | | - | SUBTITLE K. EXCESS BALLPARK FEE REVENUE |
---|
6048 | | - | Sec. 7101. Short title. |
---|
6049 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Ballpark Fee Revenue Amendment Act of |
---|
6050 | | - | 2024”. |
---|
6051 | | - | |
---|
6052 | | - | Sec. 7102. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, |
---|
6053 | | - | effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by |
---|
6054 | | - | striking the phrase “the first $22 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and |
---|
6055 | | - | the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 |
---|
6056 | | - | shall be deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in |
---|
6057 | | - | which it accrues” and inserting the phrase “the first $32.37 million of any excess that accrues |
---|
6058 | | - | during Fiscal Year 2024, the first $31.47 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year |
---|