1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
4238 | | - | District annual operating subsidy of more than $15 million per fiscal year is required; or”. ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
4239 | | - | |
---|
4240 | | - | |
---|
4241 | | - | |
---|
4242 | | - | |
---|
4243 | | - | 92 |
---|
4244 | | - | |
---|
4245 | | - | |
---|
4246 | | - | |
---|
4247 | | - | (3) A new subparagraph (D) is added to read as follows: |
---|
4248 | | - | “(D) At any time after September 30, 2024, a District annual operating |
---|
4249 | | - | subsidy of more than $26 million per fiscal year is required.”. |
---|
4250 | | - | (b) Section 5120(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 44-951.09(b)(1)) is amended by striking the |
---|
4251 | | - | phrase “and no greater than $22 million per year thereafter,” and inserting the phrase “no greater |
---|
4252 | | - | than $22 million per year in Fiscal Years 2022 through 2024, and no greater than $26 million per |
---|
4253 | | - | year thereafter,” in its place. |
---|
4254 | | - | |
---|
4255 | | - | SUBTITLE J. CAREER MOBILITY ACTION PLAN PROGRAM |
---|
4256 | | - | Sec. 5091. Short title. |
---|
4257 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Career Mobility Action Plan Program Congressional |
---|