District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 6616-Official Code is amended by striking the date “September 30, 2029” and inserting the date
6617-“September 30, 2034” in its place.
6618- ENROLLED ORIGINAL
6619-
6620-
6621-
6622-
6623-144
6624-
6625-
6626-
6627-SUBTITLE U. CLEAN HANDS
6628-Sec. 7201. This subtitle may be cited as the “Clean Hands Certification Economic
6629-Expansion and Revitalization Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”.
6630-
6631-Sec. 7202. Subchapter II of Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official
6632-Code is amended as follows: 
6633-(a) Section 47-2862 is amended as follows:
6634-(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:
6635- (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase
6636-“Notwithstanding any other provision of law” and inserting the phrase “Notwithstanding any
6637-other provision of law except as set forth in subsection (a-1) of this section” in its place.
6638- (B) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows:
6639- (i) The lead-in language is amended by striking the figure “$100”
6640-and inserting the figure “$1,000” in its place.
6641- (ii) Subparagraphs (C) and (F) are repealed.