1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
2051 | | - | Sec. 3011. Short title. |
---|
2052 | | - | This subtitle may be cited as the “Criminal Code Reform Commission Congressional |
---|
2053 | | - | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. |
---|
2054 | | - | ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
2055 | | - | |
---|
2056 | | - | |
---|
2057 | | - | |
---|
2058 | | - | |
---|
2059 | | - | 46 |
---|
2060 | | - | |
---|
2061 | | - | |
---|
2062 | | - | |
---|
2063 | | - | Sec. 3012. The Criminal Code Reform Commission Establishment Act of 2016, effective |
---|
2064 | | - | October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 3-151 et seq.) is amended to read as |
---|
2065 | | - | follows: |
---|
2066 | | - | (a) Section 3122(a) (D.C. Official Code § 3-151(a)) is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2067 | | - | “(a) There is established for the District of Columbia the Criminal Code Reform |
---|
2068 | | - | Commission (“Commission”), which shall be an independent office responsible to the Council.”. |
---|
2069 | | - | (b) Section 3125(c) (D.C. Official Code § 3-154(c)) is amended to read as follows: |
---|