1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 1006 | + | (D) Paragraph (3) is repealed. 841 |
---|
| 1007 | + | (E) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the phrase “expended from the 842 |
---|
| 1008 | + | fund during the reporting period on administrative costs” and inserting the phrase “expended by 843 |
---|
| 1009 | + | the Department of Human Services during the reporting period on administrative costs related to 844 |
---|
| 1010 | + | the Tenant-Based Rent Supplement Program” in its place. 845 |
---|
| 1011 | + | (j) Section 26f (D.C. Official Code § 6-231) is repealed. 846 |
---|
| 1012 | + | Sec. 2023. Section 401(a)(2)(C) of the Rental Housing Act of 1985, effective July 17, 847 |
---|
| 1013 | + | 1985 (D.C. Law 6-10; D.C. Official Code § 42-3504.01(a)(2)(C)), is amended to read as follows: 848 |
---|
| 1014 | + | “(C) The remainder shall be deposited into the unrestricted balance of the 849 |
---|
| 1015 | + | General Fund of the District of Columbia.”. 850 |
---|
| 1016 | + | 42 |
---|
| 1017 | + | |
---|
| 1018 | + | |
---|
| 1019 | + | |
---|
| 1020 | + | SUBTITLE D. EVENTS DC EXPENDITURES 851 |
---|
| 1021 | + | Sec. 2031. Short title. 852 |
---|