1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
5847 | | - | by the lead-in language of subsection (a) of this section that is not dedicated to legislatively |
---|
5848 | | - | proposed or existing tax increment financing districts or pledged to the benefit of holders of |
---|
5849 | | - | District bonds or notes existing on or before October 30, 2018; or |
---|
5850 | | - | “(ii) An amount equal to 102% of the amount dedicated to the Arts |
---|
5851 | | - | and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.”. |
---|
5852 | | - | (B) Paragraph (3) is repealed. |
---|
5853 | | - | (b) Section 47-2202 is amended as follows: |
---|
5854 | | - | (1) The lead-in language of subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “The |
---|
5855 | | - | rate of tax imposed by this section shall be 6.00% of the sales price of such tangible personal |
---|
5856 | | - | property and services, except that:” and inserting the phrase “The rate of tax imposed by this |
---|
5857 | | - | section on the sales price of such tangible personal property and services shall be 6.0% before |
---|