1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
2714 | | - | inserting the phrase “section 11b(b)-(c)” in its place. |
---|
2715 | | - | (5) A new paragraph (4C-i) is added to read as follows: |
---|
2716 | | - | “(4C-i) The term “expanded child development home” means a private residence |
---|
2717 | | - | that provides a child development program for up to a total of 12 children and is licensed by the |
---|
2718 | | - | Department pursuant to Chapter 1 of Title 5-A of the District of Columbia Municipal |
---|
2719 | | - | Regulations (5-A DCMR § 100.1 et seq.).”. |
---|
2720 | | - | (b) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 4-402) is amended as follows: |
---|
2721 | | - | (1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: |
---|
2722 | | - | (A) The lead-in language is amended to read as follows: |
---|
2723 | | - | “(b) The Department is further authorized to establish an Early Childhood Educator Pay |
---|
2724 | | - | Equity Program (“program”) for the purpose of providing supplemental payments to child |
---|
2725 | | - | development facilities licensed pursuant to section 5 of the Child Development Facilities |
---|