1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 1641 | + | “(6A) “MFI” means the median family income for a household in the Washington 1370 |
---|
| 1642 | + | Metropolitan Statistical Area as set forth in the periodic calculation provided by the United 1371 |
---|
| 1643 | + | States Department of Housing and Urban Development (“HUD”), adjusted for family size, 1372 |
---|
| 1644 | + | without regard to any adjustments made by HUD for the purposes of the programs it 1373 |
---|
| 1645 | + | administers.”. 1374 |
---|
| 1646 | + | (3) Paragraph (8) is repealed. 1375 |
---|
| 1647 | + | (b) Section 47-4802 is amended as follows: 1376 |
---|
| 1648 | + | (1) Subsection (d) is amended to read as follows: 1377 |
---|
| 1649 | + | “(d) The Department may award District of Columbia low-income housing tax credits to 1378 |
---|
| 1650 | + | eligible projects in accordance with § 47-4803.”. 1379 |
---|
| 1651 | + | (2) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: 1380 |
---|
| 1652 | + | “(e) The total credits available for the Department to award are as follows: 1381 |
---|
| 1653 | + | “(1) In Fiscal Year 2025, $8,575,000; 1382 |
---|