1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 1921 | + | October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-160; D.C. Official Code § 3-151 et seq.) is amended to read as 1606 |
---|
| 1922 | + | follows: 1607 |
---|
| 1923 | + | (a) Section 3122(a) (D.C. Official Code § 3-151(a)) is amended to read as follows: 1608 |
---|
| 1924 | + | “(a) There is established for the District of Columbia the Criminal Code Reform 1609 |
---|
| 1925 | + | Commission (“Commission”), which shall be an independent office responsible to the Council.”. 1610 |
---|
| 1926 | + | (b) Section 3125(c) (D.C. Official Code § 3-154(c)) is amended to read as follows: 1611 |
---|
| 1927 | + | 79 |
---|
| 1928 | + | |
---|
| 1929 | + | |
---|
| 1930 | + | |
---|
| 1931 | + | “(c) Beginning November 15, 2024, and annually thereafter, the Commission shall file a 1612 |
---|
| 1932 | + | report with the Council detailing its activities during the previous fiscal year and its preliminary 1613 |
---|
| 1933 | + | work plan for the new fiscal year.”. 1614 |
---|
| 1934 | + | SUBTITLE C. DEPUTY MAYOR FOR PUBLIC SAFETY AND JUSTICE 1615 |
---|
| 1935 | + | GRANT-MAKING AUTHORITY 1616 |
---|
| 1936 | + | Sec. 3021. Short title. 1617 |
---|
| 1937 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Nonprofit Security Grants Congressional Review 1618 |
---|