1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5258 | + | from all the members of the combined group, regardless of whether a member has nexus with the 4175 |
---|
| 5259 | + | District of Columbia.”. 4176 |
---|
| 5260 | + | SUBTITLE B. EXCESS CENTRAL COLLECTION UNIT REVENUE 4177 |
---|
| 5261 | + | Sec. 7011. Short title. 4178 |
---|
| 5262 | + | 211 |
---|
| 5263 | + | |
---|
| 5264 | + | |
---|
| 5265 | + | |
---|
| 5266 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Central Collection Unit Revenue Congressional 4179 |
---|
| 5267 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4180 |
---|
| 5268 | + | Sec. 7012. Section 1045(d) of the Delinquent Debt Recovery Act of 2012, effective 4181 |
---|
| 5269 | + | September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-350.04(d)), is amended to read as 4182 |
---|
| 5270 | + | follows: 4183 |
---|
| 5271 | + | “(d) After all operational and administrative expenses of the Central Collection Unit have 4184 |
---|
| 5272 | + | been paid, as certified by the Chief Financial Officer in the year-end close, the remaining cash 4185 |
---|
| 5273 | + | balance in the Fund shall be transferred to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of 4186 |
---|
| 5274 | + | the District of Columbia.”. 4187 |
---|
| 5275 | + | Sec. 7013. Section 6a(b) of the Commission on the Arts and Humanities Act, effective 4188 |
---|
| 5276 | + | January 29, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-42; D.C. Official Code § 39-205.01(b)), is amended as follows: 4189 |
---|