1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
7060 | | - | (1) Section 3(24)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.02(24)(B)) is amended by |
---|
7061 | | - | striking the phrase “Class 1 Property, as defined in § 47-813,” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A |
---|
7062 | | - | or 1B Property, as defined in § 47-813(c-9)(2),” in its place. |
---|
7063 | | - | (2) Section 210(c)(1)(D) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.60(c)(1)(D)) is amended |
---|
7064 | | - | by striking the phrase “Class 1 Property” and inserting the phrase “Class 1A Property” in its |
---|
7065 | | - | place. |
---|
7066 | | - | (3) Section 211(c)(1)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.61(c)(1)(C)) is amended to |
---|
7067 | | - | read as follows: |
---|
7068 | | - | “(C) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property that |
---|
7069 | | - | contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling |
---|
7070 | | - | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is |
---|
7071 | | - | exempt from this BID tax.”. |
---|
7072 | | - | (4) Section 212(c)(1)(C)(i) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.62(c)(1)(C)(i)) is |
---|
7073 | | - | amended to read as follows: |
---|
7074 | | - | “(i) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property |