1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
| 5103 | + | Sec.6091. Short title. 4044 |
---|
| 5104 | + | This subtitle may be cited as the “Boot Removal Penalty Cost Parity Congressional 4045 |
---|
| 5105 | + | Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 4046 |
---|
| 5106 | + | Sec. 6092. Section 6032(a) of the Boot Damage and Removal Penalty Act of 2022, 4047 |
---|
| 5107 | + | effective September 21, 2022 (D.C. Law 24-167, D.C. Official Code § 50-2638(a)), is amended 4048 |
---|
| 5108 | + | by striking the phrase “at least $750” and inserting the phrase “no less than $900” in its place. 4049 |
---|
| 5109 | + | Sec. 6093. Section 6(k)(4) of the District of Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March 4050 |
---|
| 5110 | + | 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.03(k)(4)), is amended to read as follows: 4051 |
---|
| 5111 | + | “(4) The owner of an immobilized vehicle shall be subject to a booting fee of no 4052 |
---|
| 5112 | + | less than $100 for such immobilization.”. 4053 |
---|
| 5113 | + | SUBTITLE K. TAXICAB RATE STRUCTURE 4054 |
---|
| 5114 | + | Sec. 6101. Short title. 4055 |
---|
| 5115 | + | 205 |
---|
| 5116 | + | |
---|
| 5117 | + | |
---|
| 5118 | + | |
---|