1652 | | - | DHCD shall provide written notice to each Property Owner of the details of the rental option |
[…] ---|
7065 | | - | place. |
---|
7066 | | - | (3) Section 211(c)(1)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.61(c)(1)(C)) is amended to |
---|
7067 | | - | read as follows: |
---|
7068 | | - | “(C) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property that |
---|
7069 | | - | contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling |
---|
7070 | | - | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is |
---|
7071 | | - | exempt from this BID tax.”. |
---|
7072 | | - | (4) Section 212(c)(1)(C)(i) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.62(c)(1)(C)(i)) is |
---|
7073 | | - | amended to read as follows: |
---|
7074 | | - | “(i) The amount of $120 per unit annually of Class 1A Property |
---|
7075 | | - | that contains 5 or more residential units available for rental for non-transient residential dwelling ENROLLED ORIGINAL |
---|
7076 | | - | |
---|
7077 | | - | |
---|
7078 | | - | |
---|
7079 | | - | |
---|
7080 | | - | 154 |
---|
7081 | | - | |
---|
7082 | | - | |
---|
7083 | | - | |
---|
7084 | | - | purposes that were placed in service after July 17, 1985. All other Class 1A or 1B Property is |
---|
7085 | | - | exempt from this BID tax.”. |
---|
7086 | | - | (b) Section 2(a) of the Roadway, Alley and Sidewalk Improvement Act of 1994, effective |
---|
7087 | | - | September 24, 1994 (D.C. Law 10-186; D.C. Official Code § 9-401.18(a)), is amended as |
---|