District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] (a) Section 3(b) (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.02(b)) is amended as follows: 
 (1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “; and” and inserting a 
semicolon in its place. 
 (2) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the period and inserting “; and” in its 
place. 
 (3) New paragraph (3) is added to read as follows: 
“(3) All revenues collected pursuant to section 315 of the Law to Legalize 
Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of 
Columbia, effective May 3, 2019 (D.C. Law 22-312; D.C. Official Code § 36-621.15).”. 
 (b) Section 4(c) (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.03(c) is amended as follows: 
(1) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: 
“(1) Upon enrollment before October 1, 2024, an amount of $500 shall be 
designated in the Fund for the eligible child enrolled in the CTF Program.”. 
(2) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase “By October 1 of the 
subsequent year” and inserting “By October 1 of the subsequent year, ending before September 
30, 2024” in its place. 
(3) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “By October 1 of each