District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] to a qualifying applicant at the time the Mayor confirms that the qualifying applicant is approved 
for the Program.”.  
(2) Subsection (e)(1) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (D) to read as 
follows: 
“(D) By September 15, 2024, DHCD shall submit to the Council a plan to 
create a centralized portal for Program document collection and approval that is accessible to 
Program stakeholders, including grantees, qualifying applicants and their representatives, and 
sellers and their representatives.”.  
 (3) Subsection (g) is repealed. 
(c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 42-2603) is amended as follows: 
(1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a).  
(2) New subsections (b) and (c) are added to read as follows: 
“(b)(1) DHCD shall maintain and publish a Program dashboard, which shall include, at a 
minimum, the total Program funding available, excluding administrative costs, as of the date of 
updating the dashboard. 
 “(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of 
available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of 
available Program funding is below $5 million.