District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] “(6A) In the case mobile or online sports wagering, ensure that sports wagering 
occurs only through an Office-approved mobile or online application in locations where the Class 
A or Class C operator is licensed to offer sports wagering and in accordance with this title and 
regulations issued by the Office pursuant to this title.”. 
 (f) Section 310(a) (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.10(a)) is amended by striking the phrase 
“related to sports wagering” and inserting the phrase “related to on-premises retail sports 
wagering” in its place. 
 (g) Section 311 (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.11) is amended as follows: 
(1) Subsection (a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “20%” and inserting the 
phrase “30%” in its place. 
(2) A new subsection (g) is added to read as follows:  
 “(g)(1) The Office shall provide sports wagering kiosks to sports wagering retailers 
through: 
  “(A) The contract #CFOPD-19-C-041 with Intralot Inc. (“Contract”), and 
any subsequent modifications or extensions of the Contract; or  
  “(B) By requiring one or more licensees licensed pursuant to section