District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] Sec. 7192. The lead-in language of section 47-4671(a) of the District of Columbia 
Official Code is amended by striking the date “September 30, 2029” and inserting the date 
“September 30, 2034” in its place. 
    	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
 
144 
 
 
 
SUBTITLE U. CLEAN HANDS  
Sec. 7201. This subtitle may be cited as the “Clean Hands Certification Economic 
Expansion and Revitalization Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 
 
Sec. 7202. Subchapter II of Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official 
Code is amended as follows:   
(a) Section 47-2862 is amended as follows: 
(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: 
 (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase 
“Notwithstanding any other provision of law” and inserting the phrase “Notwithstanding any 
other provision of law except as set forth in subsection (a-1) of this section” in its place. 
                                    (B) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows: 
 (i) The lead-in language is amended by striking the figure “$100” 
and inserting the figure “$1,000” in its place. 
 (ii) Subparagraphs (C) and (F) are repealed.