District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] proposed or existing tax increment financing districts or pledged to the benefit of holders of 
District bonds or notes existing on or before October 30, 2018; or    	ENROLLED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
 
128 
 
 
 
 “(ii) An amount equal to 102% of the amount dedicated to the Arts 
and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.”. 
 (B) Paragraph (3) is repealed. 
 
SUBTITLE G. EXCESS DEBT SERVICE APPROPRIATIONS 
 Sec. 7061. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Debt Service Appropriations Congressional 
Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 
 
 Sec. 7062. Section 47-362(f) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to 
read as follows: 
“(f) Notwithstanding § 47-363, any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § 
47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements may not be reprogrammed, unless the Council 
approves the reprogramming request by resolution.”. 
 
SUBTITLE H. CAPITAL ARTS BUDGETING 
Sec. 7071. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Arts Budgeting Congressional Review 
Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 
 Sec. 7072. Section 6 of the Commission on the Arts and Humanities Act, effective