District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] (A) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting 
the phrase “; and” in its place. 
(B) Subparagraph (C) is repealed. 
 (2) Paragraph (6) is amended as follows: 
 (A) Subparagraph (A-i) is amended by striking the phrase “prior year as a 
result of R&M Fund investments” and inserting the phrase “prior year” in its place. 
 (B) The lead-in language of subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the 
phrase “The Authority’s planned use of money in the R&M Fund for the succeeding fiscal year, 
identifying” and inserting the phrase “Identification of” in its place. 
 (c) Section 26a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 6-226(b)) is amended as follows: 
 (1) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:  
 “(1) Except as otherwise provided in this act, the Authority shall award the funds 
appropriated for the program’s sponsor-based voucher assistance.”. 
 (2) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the phrase “including funds appropriated 
to the Department of Human Services as described in section 26a-1(c)(5), to the extent that such 
funds are transferred to the Housing Authority Rent Supplement Program Fund pursuant to