District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] treated as one taxpayer for purposes of sourcing unitary receipts, as required by this chapter, and 
the apportionment factor attributes in the numerator, as required by this chapter, will be derived 
from all the members of the combined group, regardless of whether a member has nexus with the 
District of Columbia.”. 
 
SUBTITLE B. EXCESS CENTRAL COLLECTION UNIT REVENUE 
 Sec. 7011. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Central Collection Unit Revenue Congressional 
Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2024”. 
 
 Sec. 7012. Section 1045(d) of the Delinquent Debt Recovery Act of 2012, effective 
September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-350.04(d)), is amended to read as 
follows: 
 “(d) After all operational and administrative expenses of the Central Collection Unit have 
been paid, as certified by the Chief Financial Officer in the year-end close, the remaining cash 
balance in the Fund shall be transferred to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of 
the District of Columbia.”. 
 
 Sec. 7013. Section 6a(b) of the Commission on the Arts and Humanities Act, effective 
January 29, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-42; D.C. Official Code § 39-205.01(b)), is amended as follows: 
 (a) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the semicolon at the end and inserting the phrase