District Of Columbia 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] “(ii) $206 million. 
 “(2) For the purposes of this subsection, the term operating funds means local 
funds, dedicated funds, special purpose revenue (other) funds, or enterprise funds, or federal 
funds received by the District government pursuant to the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs 
Act, approved November 15, 2021 (Pub. L. No. 117-58; 135 Stat. 429).”. 
 
 
SUBTITLE K. EXCESS BALLPARK FEE REVENUE 
 Sec. 7101. Short title. 
 This subtitle may be cited as the “Excess Ballpark Fee Revenue Amendment Act of 
2024”. 
 
 Sec. 7102. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, 
effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by 
striking the phrase “the first $22 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and 
the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 
shall be deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in 
which it accrues” and inserting the phrase “the first $32.37 million of any excess that accrues 
during Fiscal Year 2024, the first $31.47 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 
2025, the first $32.92 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2026, the first $34.06