1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
839 | 839 | | manage and maintain the property; 772 |
---|
840 | 840 | | 34 |
---|
841 | 841 | | |
---|
842 | 842 | | “(4) A plan for actively monitoring, maintaining, and securing the property for the 773 |
---|
843 | 843 | | anticipated or expected period of vacancy that demonstrates how the property will be maintained 774 |
---|
844 | 844 | | in accordance with subsection (a) of this section; 775 |
---|
845 | 845 | | “(5) Any other information deemed necessary by the Mayor for purposes of 776 |
---|
846 | 846 | | effectuating this section.”. 777 |
---|
847 | 847 | | (k) Section 15 (D.C. Official Code § 42-3131.15) is amended to read as follows: 778 |
---|
848 | 848 | | “(a) Within 15 days after the designation of an owner’s building as a vacant building, the 779 |
---|
849 | 849 | | determination of delinquency of registration or fee payment, the denial or revocation of 780 |
---|
850 | 850 | | registration, or the designation of a vacant building as a blighted vacant building, the owner may 781 |
---|
851 | 851 | | petition the Mayor for reconsideration by filing the form prescribed by the Mayor. 782 |
---|
852 | 852 | | “(b) Within 60 days after receiving a petition pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, 783 |
---|
853 | 853 | | the Mayor shall issue a notice of final determination to the owner of the vacant building. The 784 |
---|