1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
1195 | 1195 | | “§ 47-1394. Foreclosure proceedings; right of redemption. 1098 |
---|
1196 | 1196 | | “§ 47-1395. Tax sale notice; bidder qualifications; excess; tax deed.”. 1099 |
---|
1197 | 1197 | | (b) Section 47-1330 is amended as follows: 1100 |
---|
1198 | 1198 | | (1) New paragraphs (1A) and (1B) are added to read as follows: 1101 |
---|
1199 | 1199 | | “(1A) “Class 3 property” shall have the same meaning as § 47–813(c-9)(4)(A). 1102 |
---|
1200 | 1200 | | “(1B) “Class 4 property” shall have the same meaning as § 47–813(c-9)(5)(A).”. 1103 |
---|
1201 | 1201 | | (c) Section 47-1332 is amended as follows: 1104 |
---|
1202 | 1202 | | (1) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: 1105 |
---|
1203 | 1203 | | “(c) The Mayor shall not sell any real property if: 1106 |
---|
1204 | 1204 | | “(1) A forbearance authorization has been approved in writing by the Mayor for 1107 |
---|
1205 | 1205 | | the applicable tax sale; 1108 |
---|
1206 | 1206 | | “(2) The owner enters into a payment plan pursuant to § 47-870 prior to the date 1109 |
---|