foreclose on a Class 3 or 4 Property. 1094 “§ 47-1391. Pre-foreclosure action notice; publication requirements. 1095 “§ 47-1392. Parties. 1096 “§ 47-1393. Complaint form; notice to certain persons. 1097 “§ 47-1394. Foreclosure proceedings; right of redemption. 1098 “§ 47-1395. Tax sale notice; bidder qualifications; excess; tax deed.”. 1099 (b) Section 47-1330 is amended as follows: 1100 (1) New paragraphs (1A) and (1B) are added to read as follows: 1101 “(1A) “Class 3 property” shall have the same meaning as § 47–813(c-9)(4)(A). 1102 “(1B) “Class 4 property” shall have the same meaning as § 47–813(c-9)(5)(A).”. 1103 (c) Section 47-1332 is amended as follows: 1104 (1) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: 1105 “(c) The Mayor shall not sell any real property if: 1106 “(1) A forbearance authorization has been approved in writing by the Mayor for 1107 the applicable tax sale; 1108 “(2) The owner enters into a payment plan pursuant to § 47-870 prior to the date 1109 of the tax sale; 1110 “(3) For an improved Class 1A or 1B Property, the tax amount to be sold is less 1111 than $7,500; 1112 49 “(4) The real property is a Class 1A or 1B