description of the consequences of a material breach. 245 “(2) If an eligible homeowner is declared in material breach of a payment plan, a 246 notice of material breach shall be sent to the eligible homeowner that includes a clear statement 247 that he or she has been declared in material breach, the date on which the material breach was 248 declared, the entire amount required to cure the missed payments as well as any payments 249 currently due and lump sum payments that may be required, and a clear statement that failure to 250 make the required payment will result in default.”. 251 (b) Section 47-1341 is amended as follows: 252 (1) Subsection (a)(2) is amended to read as follows: 253 11 “(2) The notice required pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be in 254 substantively the following form and may include a payment coupon or enclosed bill: 255 “THIS IS A NOTICE OF DELINQUENCY FAILURE TO PAY TAXES WILL HAVE SERIOUS 256 CONSEQUENCES WHICH MAY INCLUDE LOSS OF TITLE TO THE PROPERTY 257 “Subject Property: [Identify by taxation square, suffix, and lot number, or parcel and lot number, 258 and by premises address, the real property to be