768 property; 769 “(3) A copy of a letter or notice to properties immediately adjacent to the vacant 770 building advising residents of the name and contact information of the person designated to 771 manage and maintain the property; 772 34 “(4) A plan for actively monitoring, maintaining, and securing the property for the 773 anticipated or expected period of vacancy that demonstrates how the property will be maintained 774 in accordance with subsection (a) of this section; 775 “(5) Any other information deemed necessary by the Mayor for purposes of 776 effectuating this section.”. 777 (k) Section 15 (D.C. Official Code § 42-3131.15) is amended to read as follows: 778 “(a) Within 15 days after the designation of an owner’s building as a vacant building, the 779 determination of delinquency of registration or fee payment, the denial or revocation of 780 registration, or the designation of a vacant building as a blighted vacant building, the owner may 781 petition the Mayor for reconsideration by filing the form prescribed by the Mayor. 782 “(b) Within 60 days after receiving a petition pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, 783 the Mayor shall issue a notice of final determination to the owner of the vacant building.