Effective Date The bill is effective July 1, 2022. IV. Constitutional Issues: A. Municipality/County Mandates Restrictions: None. B. Public Records/Open Meetings Issues: None. C. Trust Funds Restrictions: None. 65 Section 548.043(3), F.S. 66 See DBPR, 2022 Agency Legislative Bill Analysis for SB 714 at 4 (Dec. 14, 2021) (on file with the Senate Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Environment, and General Government). 67 Section 509.102(1), F.S., provides the term “mobile food dispensing vehicle” means “any vehicle that is a public food service establishment and that is self-propelled or otherwise movable from place to place and includes self-contained utilities, including, but not limited to, gas, water, electricity, or liquid waste disposal.” BILL: CS/SB 714 Page 14 D. State Tax or Fee Increases: The bill does not increase fees for public lodging establishments or public food service establishments. It allows the licensees to pay for either one or two years at the same annual rate. E. Other Constitutional Issues: None.