Municipalities are also authorized to adopt maximum rate ordinances. If a municipality 1 Section 323.002(1)(c), F.S. The definition of “vehicle” does not include a vessel or trailer intended for the transport on land of a vessel. See s. 320.01, F.S. (defining “motor vehicle” for the purpose of issuance of motor vehicle licenses and separately defining a “marine boat trailer dealer” as a person engaged in the “business of buying … trailers specifically designed to be drawn by another vehicle and used for the transportation on land of vessels.”) But see s. 323.002(4)(b), F.S., which expressly authorizes a county or municipality to adopt or maintain an ordinance or rule that imposes a reasonable administrative fee or charge on the registered owner or other legally authorized person in control of a vehicle or vessel that is towed by an