See s. 455.221(1), F.S. 14 For example, s. 455.227(2), F.S., dealing with grounds for discipline, penalties, and enforcement, provides “[w]hen the board, or the department when there is no board, finds…” 15 Section 455.201(2), F.S. 16 Section 455.201(2), F.S. 17 Section 455.201(4)(b), F.S. 18 Section 455.227(2), F.S. 19 Section 455.227(1)(c), F.S. 20 Chapter 2019-167, L.O.F., codified at s. 455.213(3), F.S. BILL: CS/SB 1302 Page 5 o Sheet metal contractors; o Solar contractors; o Swimming pool