https://floridadep.gov/waste/waste-cleanup/content/brownfields-program (last visited Jan. 24, 2022). 4 DEP, Florida Brownfields Redevelopment Program, Annual Report: August 2021 (2021), 3, available at https://floridadep.gov/sites/default/files/Florida_Brownfields_Redevelopment_Program_Annual_Report_August2021.pdf (last visited Jan. 24, 2022). 5 Section 376.80, F.S.; see also s. 376.79(5), F.S., (defining a “brownfield area” as a contiguous area of one or more brownfield sites, some of which may not be contaminated, and which has been designated by a local government by resolution). 6 Section 376.80(2)(d), F.S.; see also s. 376.79(15), F.S., (defining the “person responsible for brownfield site rehabilitation” as “the individual or entity that is designated by the local government to enter into the brownfield site rehabilitation agreement with the [DEP] or an approved local pollution control program and enters into an agreement with the local government for redevelopment of the site”); see also DEP, Florida Brownfields Redevelopment Program, Annual Report: August 2021 (2021), 9, available at https://floridadep.gov/sites/default/files/Florida_Brownfields_Redevelopment_Program_Annual_Report_August2021.pdf (last visited Jan. 24, 2022) (providing that the DEP has delegated