Similarly, once a claimant files an application for compensation, he or she may not pursue recovery under a claim bill until the final disposition of his or her application, 28 and once DLA notifies a claimant that his or her application meets the requirements of the Act, he or she is prohibited from seeking additional compensation under a claim bill. 29, 30 Only the claimant, not the claimant’s estate or its personal representative, may apply for compensation. 31 Section 961.05(3), F.S., requires, in part, that a claimant’s application include: A certified copy of the order vacating the conviction and sentence; A certified copy of the original sentencing court's order finding the claimant to be a wrongfully incarcerated person who is eligible for compensation under the Act; Certified copies of the original judgment and sentence; Documentation demonstrating the length of the sentence served, including documentation from the Department of Corrections (DOC) regarding the person's admission into and release from the custody of DOC; Proof of identification demonstrating that the person seeking compensation is the same individual who was wrongfully incarcerated; All supporting documentation of any fine, penalty, or court costs imposed and paid by the wrongfully incarcerated person; and All supporting documentation of any reasonable attorney’s fees and expenses. DLA is required to review the application, and within 30 days, notify the claimant of any errors or omissions and request any additional information relevant to the review of the application. The claimant has 15 days after notification of existing errors or omissions to supplement the application. DLA must process and review each completed application within 90 days. 32 Before DLA approves an application, the wrongfully incarcerated person must sign a release and waiver on behalf of himself or herself and his or her heirs, successors, and assigns, forever releasing the state or any agency, or any political subdivision thereof, from all present or future