be indicated on the ballot."510 SECTION 22.511 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-285, relating512 to form of official election ballot, attestation on receipt of benefit in exchange for vote, and513 when an election is not required, as follows:514 "(a) At the top of each ballot for an election shall be printed in prominent type the words515 'OFFICIAL BALLOT,' followed by the name and designation of the precinct for which it516 is prepared and the name and date of the election."517 SECTION 23.518 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-285.1, relating to nonpartisan519 elections ballot form, run-off election, and declaration of prevailing candidate as duly520 elected, as follows:521 "21-2-285.1.522 The names of all candidates for offices which the General Assembly has by general law or523 local Act provided for election in a nonpartisan election shall be printed on each official524 primary ballot; and insofar as practicable such offices to be filled in the nonpartisan525 election shall be separated from the names of candidates for party nomination to other526 offices by being listed last on each ballot, with the top of that portion of each official527 H. B. 1060 - 21 - 24 LC 47 2722 primary ballot relating to the nonpartisan election to have printed in prominent type the 528 words 'OFFICIAL NONPARTISAN ELECTION BALLOT.' In addition, there shall be a529 ballot that contains just the official nonpartisan election ballot available for electors who530 choose not to vote in a party primary. Such ballot shall have printed at the top the name 531 and designation of the precinct.