Such wait time shall be437 measured no fewer than three different times throughout the day (in the morning, at438 midday, and prior to the close of polls) and such results shall be recorded on a form439 provided by the Secretary of State. Any such change in the boundaries of a precinct shall440 conform with the requirements of subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-261.1."441 SECTION 18.442 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-265, relating443 to selection of polling places, change, notice, objection, facilities for disabled voters,444 selection of polling place outside precinct and restriction on changing polling place, as445 follows:446 "(a) The superintendent of a county or the governing authority of a municipality shall447 select and fix the polling place within each precinct and may, either on his, her, or its own448 motion or on petition of ten electors of a precinct, change the polling place within any449 precinct. Except in case of an emergency or unavoidable event occurring within ten days450 of a primary or election, which emergency or event renders any polling place unavailable451 H. B. 1060 - 18 - 24 LC 47 2722 for use at such primary or election, the superintendent of a county or the governing 452 authority of a municipality shall not change any polling place until notice of the proposed453 change shall have been published for once a week for two consecutive weeks in the legal454 organ for the county or municipality in which the polling place is located. Additionally,455 during the seven days before and on the first election day of the first election following456 such change, a notice of such change shall be posted on the previous polling place and at457 three other places in the immediate vicinity thereof. Each notice posted shall state the458 location to which the polling place has been moved and shall direct electors to the new459 location. At least one notice at the previous polling place shall be a minimum of four feet460 by four feet in size. The occupant or owner of the previous polling place, or his or her461 agent, shall be notified in writing of such change at the time notice is published in the legal462 organ."463 SECTION 19.464 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code465 Section 21-2-266, relating to polling places and advance voting locations – use of portable466 or movable facilities, and unrestricted access to residential communities, as follows:467