B. 1060 - 2 - 24 LC 47 2722 (C) In the case of a nonpartisan municipal primary, the person appointed by the proper 44 municipal executive committee; and 45 (D) In the case of a municipal election, the person appointed by the governing46 authority pursuant to the authority granted in Code Section 21-2-70; and47 (E) In the case of the State Election Board exercising its powers under subsection (f)48 of Code Section 21-2-33.1, the individual appointed by the State Election Board to49 exercise the power of election superintendent."50 SECTION 2.51 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-3, relating to telephone52 hotline for electors reporting voter intimidation or illegal election activities, as follows:53 "21-2-3.54 The Attorney General shall have the authority to establish and maintain a telephone hotline55 for the use of electors of this state to file complaints and allegations of voter intimidation56 and illegal election activities. Such hotline shall, in addition to complaints and reports57 from identified persons, also accept anonymous tips regarding voter intimidation and58 election fraud. The Attorney General shall have the authority to review each complaint or59 allegation of voter intimidation or illegal election activities within three business days or60 as expeditiously as possible and determine if such complaint or report should be61 investigated or prosecuted Reserved."62 SECTION 3.63 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-30, relating to creation,64 membership, terms of service, vacancies, quorum, bylaws, meetings, and executive director,65 as follows:66 H. B. 1060 - 3 - 24 LC 47 2722 "21-2-30. 67