Until such time as the vacancy shall be filled by an election as provided in this2103 Code section, the Governor may make a temporary appointment to fill such vacancy."2104 SECTION 55.2105 Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 21-2-546, relating to filling chief2106 judge vacancies in civil and magistrate courts, in its entirety.2107 SECTION 56.2108 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-568, relating2109 to entry into voting compartment or booth while another voting, interfering with elector,2110 inducing elector to reveal or revealing elector's vote, and influencing voter while assisting,2111 as follows:2112 "(a) Any person who knowingly:2113 (1) Goes into the voting compartment or voting machine booth while another is voting2114 or marks the ballot or registers the vote for another, except in strict accordance with this2115 chapter;2116 (2) Interferes with any elector marking his or her ballot or registering his or her vote;2117 (3) Attempts to induce any elector before depositing his or her ballot to show how he or2118 she marks or has marked his or her ballot; or2119 H. B. 1060 - 82 - 24 LC 47 2722 (4) Discloses to anyone how another elector voted, without said elector's consent, except 2120 when required to do so in any legal proceeding; or 2121 (5) Accepts an absentee ballot from an elector for delivery or return to the board of2122 registrars except as authorized by subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-3852123 shall be guilty of a felony."2124 SECTION 57.2125 Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 21-2-568.1, relating to intentional2126 observation of voting, and Code Section 21-2-568.2, relating to photographic and other2127 electronic monitoring of ballots prohibited, in their entirety.2128 SECTION 58.2129