Each notice posted shall state the458 location to which the polling place has been moved and shall direct electors to the new459 location. At least one notice at the previous polling place shall be a minimum of four feet460 by four feet in size. The occupant or owner of the previous polling place, or his or her461 agent, shall be notified in writing of such change at the time notice is published in the legal462 organ."463 SECTION 19.464 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code465 Section 21-2-266, relating to polling places and advance voting locations – use of portable466 or movable facilities, and unrestricted access to residential communities, as follows:467 "(a) In selecting polling places and advance voting locations, the superintendent of a468 county or the governing authority of a municipality shall select, wherever practicable and469 consistent with subsection (d) of Code Section 21-2-265, schoolhouses, municipal470 buildings or rooms, or other public buildings for that purpose. In selecting polling places471 and advance voting locations, the superintendent of a county or the governing authority of472 a municipality shall give consideration to the comfort and convenience those places to be473 selected will provide to both electors and poll officers. School, county, municipal, or other474 governmental authorities, upon request of the superintendent of a county or the governing475 authority of a municipality, shall make arrangements for the use of their property for476 polling places or advance voting locations; provided, however, that such use shall not477 H. B. 1060 - 19 - 24 LC 47 2722 substantially interfere with the use of such property for the purposes for which it is 478 primarily intended.479 (b) The superintendent of a county or the governing authority of a municipality shall have480 discretion to procure and provide portable or movable polling facilities of adequate size for481 any precinct; provided, however, that buses and other readily movable facilities shall only 482 be used in emergencies declared by the Governor pursuant to Code Section 38-3-51 to483 supplement