The advertisement in the newspaper of general circulation shall be623 prominently displayed, shall not be less than 30 square inches, and shall not be placed in624 the section of the newspaper where legal notices appear."625 H. B. 1060 - 25 - 24 LC 47 2722 SECTION 30. 626 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-381, relating to making of627 application for absentee ballot, determination of eligibility by ballot clerk, furnishing of628 applications to colleges and universities, and persons entitled to make application, as follows:629 "21-2-381.630 (a)(1)(A) Except as otherwise provided in Code Section 21-2-219 or for advance 631 voting described in subsection (d) of Code Section 21-2-385, not earlier more than 78632 180 days or less than 11 days prior to the date of the primary or election, or runoff of633 either, in which the elector desires to vote, any absentee elector may make, either by634 mail, by facsimile transmission, by electronic transmission, or in person in the635 registrar's or absentee ballot clerk's office, an application for an official ballot of the636 elector's precinct to be voted at such primary, election, or runoff. To be timely637 received, an application for an absentee-by-mail ballot shall be received by the board638 of registrars or absentee ballot clerk no later than 11 days prior to the primary, election,639 or runoff. For advance voting in person, the application shall be made within the time640 period set forth in subsection (d) of Code Section 21-2-385.641 (B) In the case of an elector residing temporarily out of the county or municipality or642 a physically disabled elector residing within the county or municipality, the application643 for the elector's absentee ballot may, upon satisfactory proof of relationship, be made644 by such elector's mother, father, grandparent, aunt, uncle, sister, brother, spouse, son,645 daughter, niece, nephew, grandchild, son-in-law, daughter-in-law, mother-in-law,646 father-in-law, brother-in-law, or sister-in-law of the age of 18 or over.647 (C)(i) Any person applying for an absentee-by-mail ballot shall make application in648 writing on the form made available by the Secretary of State. In order to confirm the649 identity of the voter, such form shall require the elector to provide his or her name,650 date of birth, address as registered, address where the elector wishes the ballot to be651 mailed, and the number of his or her Georgia driver's license or identification card652 H. B. 1060 - 26 - 24 LC 47 2722 issued pursuant to Article 5 of Chapter 5 of Title 40. If such elector does not