elector for delivery or return to the board of2122 registrars except as authorized by subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-3852123 shall be guilty of a felony."2124 SECTION 57.2125 Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 21-2-568.1, relating to intentional2126 observation of voting, and Code Section 21-2-568.2, relating to photographic and other2127 electronic monitoring of ballots prohibited, in their entirety.2128 SECTION 58.2129 Chapter 35 of Title 36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to home rule2130 powers, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 36-35-4.1, relating to2131 reapportionment of election districts for municipal elections, as follows:2132 "(a) Subject to the limitations provided by this Code section, the governing authority of2133 any municipal corporation is authorized to reapportion the election districts from which2134 members of the municipal governing authority are elected following publication of the2135 United States decennial census of 1980 or any future such census. Such reapportionment2136 of districts shall be effective for the election of members to the municipal governing2137 authority at the next regular general municipal election following the publication of the2138 decennial census; provided, however, that, if the publication of the decennial census occurs2139 within 120 days of the next general or special municipal election, such reapportionment of2140 districts shall be effective for any subsequent special election and the subsequent general2141 municipal election."2142 H. B. 1060 - 83 - 24 LC 47 2722 SECTION 59. 2143 Title 50 of the