The amount of the172 civil penalty imposed pursuant to this subsection shall be fixed by the Commissioner after173 notice and hearing as provided in Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative174 Procedure Act,' for contested cases. For purposes of this subsection, each day a violation175 of subsection (a) of this Code section occurs or continues shall constitute a separate176 violation."177 SECTION 5.178 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 2-23-5, relating to procedure for licensing,179 fees, license requirements, and limitations on license, by revising paragraph (3) of180 subsection (c) and paragraph (3) of subsection (d) as follows:181 "(3) No license shall be issued to any applicant who has been convicted of a182 misdemeanor involving sale of or trafficking in a controlled substance or a felony related183 to a state or federally controlled substance within ten years of the date of application or184 who materially falsifies any information contained in a license application."185 "(3) For purposes of this subsection:186 (A) The term 'person' shall include all members of a hemp grower licensee's family and187 all corporations, limited partnerships, limited liability companies, and other business188 entities in which a hemp grower licensee holds more than a 50 percent