Samples shall be representative of each lot with the same global404 positioning coordinates. No hemp shall be harvested until such samples are collected.405 Such testing, and the harvesting of the hemp tested, shall be conducted in compliance406 with this chapter and with regulations promulgated by the department."407 SECTION 14.408 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 2-23-10, relating to enforcement,409 corrective action plan, revocation of licenses, and reporting of licensees and permittees to the410 Attorney General, as follows:411 "2-23-10.412 (a) A violation of a plan authorized by Code Section 2-23-11 and approved by the413 secretary of agriculture of the United States by a licensee or permittee shall be subject to414 enforcement in accordance with this Code section.415 (b)(1) A hemp grower licensee or permittee under this chapter shall be required to416 conduct a corrective action plan if the Commissioner determines that the hemp grower417 licensee or permittee has negligently violated this chapter or has violated rules and418 regulations promulgated by the department pursuant to this chapter by:419 (A) Failing to provide a legal description and global positioning coordinates sufficient420 for locating fields and greenhouses the hemp grower licensee uses to cultivate and421 harvest hemp or facilities at which the permittee processes hemp;422 (B) Failing to properly obtain a hemp grower license or permit from the department;423 (C) Producing Cannabis sativa L. with more than the federally defined THC level for424 hemp; or425 (D) Otherwise negligently violating this chapter.426 H. B. 1286 - 17 - 24 LC 55 0231 (2) A corrective action plan required by this Code section shall include: 427 (A) A reasonable date by which the hemp grower licensee or permittee shall correct428 the negligent violation; and429 (B) A requirement that the hemp grower licensee or permittee shall periodically report430 to the Commissioner on the compliance status of the hemp grower licensee or permittee431 with the corrective action plan for a period of not less than two calendar years after the432 violation.433 (c) Except as provided in subsection (d) of this Code section, a hemp grower licensee or434 permittee that negligently violates this chapter or rules and regulations promulgated by the435 department pursuant to this chapter shall not as a result be subject to any criminal or civil436 enforcement action by any government agency other than the enforcement action437 authorized under subsection (b) of this Code section.438 (d) A hemp grower licensee or permittee that negligently