this chapter or under Article 9 of Chapter 12 of Title 16;377 or378 (B) The department or the Georgia Access to Medical Cannabis Commission; and379 (2) In accordance with the rules and regulations promulgated by the department pursuant380 to this chapter.381 (g) The department shall provide by rule and regulation a procedure by which registered382 laboratories shall dispose of plants or products within their possession that do not comply383 with the provisions of this chapter or are otherwise unlawful under the laws of this state."384 SECTION 12.385 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 2-23-7, relating to business agreements,386 transportation, and reimbursement for crop destruction, by revising subsections (a) and (c)387 as follows:388 "(a) Every permittee shall at all times have in place written agreements with each hemp389 grower licensee governing their business relationship. Each permittee shall provide a copy390 of each such agreement, and any amendments thereto, to the department within ten days391 of execution of each such agreement or amendment thereto."392 "(c) Until December 31, 2022, when a hemp grower licensee disposes of a lot pursuant to393 Code Section 2-23-8, the permittee with whom the hemp grower licensee has entered into394 an agreement pursuant to this Code section shall reimburse the hemp grower licensee for395 half of the amount of