Such training shall be completed prior130 to the initial appointment and within 30 days prior to each subsequent renewal131 appointment.132 (2) The Georgia Superior Court Clerks' Cooperative Authority may adopt rules and133 regulations necessary to implement this subsection."134 PART II135 SECTION 2-1.136 Title 23 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to equity, is amended by revising137 Code Section 23-3-41, relating to when relief is granted and costs, as follows:138 H. B. 1292 (SUB) - 6 - 24 LC 48 1236S "23-3-41.139 (a) In all proceedings quia timet or proceedings to remove clouds upon titles to real estate,140 if a proper case is made, the relief sought shall be granted to any complainant irrespective141 of whether the invalidity of the instrument sought to be canceled appears upon the face of142 the instrument or whether the invalidity appears or arises solely from facts outside of the143 instrument.144 (b) In such cases the costs shall be taxed against the litigants in the discretion of the court;145 provided, however, that, in any case where it is found that the defendant fraudulently146 created the instrument that is sought to be cancelled, the complainant shall be entitled to147 recover all costs, including reasonable attorney's fees, incurred in bringing the action to148 cancel such instrument."149 SECTION 2-2.150 Title 51 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to torts, is amended by adding151 a new Code section to read as follows:152 "51-9-12.153 (a) In addition to any other remedy that may be available at law or in equity, the owner of154 any