proceedings before the corporation, may568 reverse the decision or action of the corporation only if the appellant proves the decision569 or action to be:570 (1) Clearly erroneous;571 (2) Arbitrary and capricious;572 (3) Procured by fraud;573 H. B. 1329 (SUB) - 23 - 24 LC 36 5799S (4) A result of substantial misconduct by the corporation; or574 (5) Contrary to the United States Constitution, the Constitution of Georgia, or this article.575 (c) The Superior Court of Fulton County may remand an appeal to the corporation to576 conduct further hearings.577 PART III.578 SECTION 3-1.579 Part 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 12 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated,580 relating to gambling, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of Code Section 16-12-20,581 relating to definitions, as follows:582 "(1) 'Bet' means an agreement that, dependent upon chance even though accompanied583 by some skill, one stands to win or lose something of value. A bet does not include:584 (A) Contracts of indemnity or guaranty or life, health, property, or accident insurance;585 or586 (B) An offer of a prize, award, or compensation to the actual contestants in any bona587 fide contest for the determination of skill, speed, strength, or endurance or to the owners588 of animals, vehicles, watercraft, or aircraft entered in such contest; or589 (C) Any consideration paid to participate in a fantasy contest as defined in Code590 Section 50-27-122 and offered pursuant to Article 4 of Chapter 27 of Title 50."591 SECTION 3-2.592 Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-27, relating to advertisement593 or