this state unless such advertisement, commercial, or600 solicitation contains or includes the words 'void in Georgia' printed or spoken so as to be601 clearly legible or audible to persons viewing or hearing such advertisement, commercial,602 or solicitation.603 (b) Any person, partnership, firm, corporation, or other entity violating subsection (a) of604 this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.605 (c) This Code section shall not apply to any advertisement or solicitation for participation606 in a fantasy contest by any person licensed by the Georgia Lottery Corporation under607 Article 4 of Chapter 27 of Title 50 that is concerning such licensee's lawful activities."608 SECTION 3-3.609 Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-28, relating to communicating610 gambling information, as follows:611 "16-12-28.612 (a) A person who knowingly communicates information as to bets, betting odds, or613 changes in betting odds or who knowingly installs or maintains equipment for the614 transmission or receipt of such information with the intent to further gambling commits the615 offense of communicating gambling information.616 (b) A person who commits the offense of communicating gambling information, upon617 conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than618 five years or by a fine not to exceed $5,000.00, or both.619 (c) This Code section shall not apply to the activities of a person licensed by the Georgia620 Lottery Corporation under Article 4 of Chapter 27 of Title 50 or an employee, agent, or621 other person acting in furtherance of his or her employment or grant of agency by such622 licensee."623 H.