upon completion of an assignment; provided, further, that472 such failure to contact the temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or473 professional employer organization will not be considered a voluntary departure from474 employment unless the employee has been advised in writing of the obligation to contact475 such employer upon completion of assignments and has been advised in writing that476 unemployment benefits may be denied for failure to do so."477 H. B. 1515 - 19 - 24 LC 52 0566 SECTION 3-6. 478 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-9-11, relating to479 exclusivity of rights and remedies granted to employee under chapter and immunity granted480 to construction design professionals, as follows:481 "(c) The immunity provided by this subsection shall apply and extend to the businesses482 using the services of a temporary help contracting firm, as such term is defined in Code483 Section 34-8-46, or an employee leasing company a professional employer organization,484 as such term is defined in Code Section 34-8-32 34-11-1, when the benefits required by this485 chapter are provided by either the temporary help contracting firm or the employee leasing486 company professional employer organization or the business using the services of either487 such firm or company. A temporary help contracting firm or an employee leasing company488 a professional employer organization shall be deemed to be a statutory employer for the489 purposes of this chapter."490 PART IV491 SECTION 4-1.492 This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law493 without such approval.494 SECTION 4-2.495 All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.496 H. B. 1515 - 20 -