In the event an employee leasing company a professional453 employer organization or PEO group is unable to procure such bond or security, the454 employee leasing company the professional employer organization or PEO group may455 report such employees as being in the employment of its client employers, notwithstanding456 any provision of Code Section 34-8-32 to the contrary."457 SECTION 3-5.458 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-8-195, relating459 to determination of eligibility for unemployment benefits generally, eligibility while in460 training, and deductions and withholdings from compensation, as follows:461 "(c) An individual shall not be deemed to be unemployed in any week such individual462 refuses an intermittent or temporary assignment without good cause when the assignment463 offered is comparable to previous work or assignments performed by the individual or464 meets the conditions of employment previously agreed to between the individual and the465 employer. Such individual may be considered unemployed with respect to any week an466 assignment or work is not offered by the employer; provided, however, that an employee467 of a temporary help contracting firm, an employee leasing company, or a professional468 employer organization as defined in Code Section 34-7-6 34-11-1 will be presumed to have469 voluntarily left employment without good cause if the employee does not contact the470 temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or professional employer471 organization for reassignment upon completion of an assignment; provided, further, that472 such failure to contact the temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or473 professional employer organization will not be considered a voluntary departure from474 employment unless the employee has been advised in writing of the obligation to contact475 such employer upon completion of assignments and has been advised in writing that476 unemployment benefits may be denied for failure to do so."477 H. B. 1515 - 19 - 24 LC 52 0566 SECTION 3-6. 478 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-9-11, relating to479 exclusivity of rights and remedies granted to employee under chapter and immunity granted480 to construction design professionals, as follows:481