a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse118 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family119 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a120 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist121 - 5 - 24 LC 49 1591S in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or122 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."123 SECTION 5.124 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-15, relating to prerequisite findings prior125 to appointment of emergency guardian, evaluation, notice, and hearing, by revising126 subsection (c) as follows:127 "(c) If the court determines that there is probable cause to believe that the proposed ward128 is in need of an emergency guardian, the court shall:129 (1) Immediately appoint legal counsel to represent the proposed ward at the emergency130 hearing, which counsel may be the same counsel who is appointed to represent the131 proposed ward in the hearing on the petition for guardianship or conservatorship, if any132 such petition has been filed, and shall inform counsel of the appointment;133 (2) Order an emergency hearing to be conducted not sooner than three days nor later than134 five days after the filing of the petition;135 (3) Order an evaluation of the proposed ward by a physician an evaluator who shall be136 a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist137 licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under138 Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in139 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage140 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,141 or a licensed clinical social worker, other than the physician, psychologist, or physician142 assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health,143 marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker144 who completed the affidavit attached to the petition pursuant to paragraph (1) of145 subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-10. The evaluation shall be conducted within 72146 hours of the time the order was issued and a written report shall be furnished to the court147 - 6 - 24 LC 49 1591S and made available to the parties within this time frame, which evaluation and report148 shall be governed by the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11;149 (4) Immediately notify the proposed ward of the proceedings by service of all pleadings150 on the proposed ward, which notice shall:151 (A) Be served personally on the proposed ward by an