The response may include, but is not limited to,320 independent evaluations, affidavits of individuals with personal knowledge of the321 proposed ward, and a statement of applicable law."322 SECTION 11.323 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-14, relating to appointment of emergency324 conservator and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) as325 follows:326 "(d)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported327 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,328 - 13 - 24 LC 49 1591S a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant329 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in330 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage331 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,332 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal333 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse334 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family335 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a336 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist337 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or338 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."339 SECTION 12.340 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-15, relating to review of petition,341 dismissal, and requirements of court upon finding need for emergency conservator, by342 revising subsection (c) as follows:343 "(c) If the court determines that there