Any emergency guardian174 - 7 - 24 LC 49 1591S appointed under this paragraph shall have only those powers and duties specifically175 enumerated in the letters of emergency guardianship, and the powers and duties shall not176 exceed those absolutely necessary to respond to the immediate threatened risk to the177 ward."178 SECTION 6.179 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-41, relating to modification of180 guardianship, by revising subsection (b) as follows:181 "(b) If the petition for modification alleges a significant change in the capacity of the ward,182 it must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons who have knowledge of the183 ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician licensed to practice medicine184 under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title185 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or186 clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter187 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under188 Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social worker, setting forth the supporting189 facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the petition and the affidavits, the court190 determines that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a significant191 change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the petition is not192 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the193 provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation194 report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a195 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the196 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with notice as the court deems197 appropriate."198 - 8 - 24 LC 49 1591S SECTION 7.199 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-42, relating to termination of200 guardianship, required evidence, burden of proof, and return of property, by revising201 subsection (b) as follows:202 "(b) A petition for termination