If the212 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in213 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after214 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe215 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the216 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court217 deems appropriate."218 SECTION 8.219 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-70, relating to right of ward to appeal,220 procedure, and appointment of emergency guardian, by revising subsection (d) as follows:221 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior court or a probate court that is described in222 paragraph (2) of Code Section 15-9-120 may appoint an emergency guardian with such223 powers and duties as are described in Code Section 29-4-16; provided, however, that an224 - 9 - 24 LC 49 1591S emergency guardian may be appointed only upon the filing of an affidavit of a physician225 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to226 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of227 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health228 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or229 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social230 worker, setting forth the existence of the emergency circumstances described in subsection231 (d) of Code Section 29-4-14 and after a hearing at which other evidence may be presented. 232 The appointment of an emergency guardian is not appealable."233 SECTION 9.234 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-10, relating to petition for appointment235 of conservator and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as236 follows:237 "(c)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be