34 of227 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health228 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or229 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social230 worker, setting forth the existence of the emergency circumstances described in subsection231 (d) of Code Section 29-4-14 and after a hearing at which other evidence may be presented. 232 The appointment of an emergency guardian is not appealable."233 SECTION 9.234 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-10, relating to petition for appointment235 of conservator and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as236 follows:237 "(c)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported238 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,239 a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant240 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in241 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage242 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,243 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal244 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse245 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family246 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a247 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist248 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or249 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."250 - 10 - 24 LC 49 1591S SECTION 10.251 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-11, relating to prerequisite finding prior252 to appointment of conservator, notice, evaluation, and written report, by revising253 subsection (d) as follows:254 "(d)(1) If the