If the petition is not431 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the432 - 17 - 24 LC 49 1591S provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation433 report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a434 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the435 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court436 deems appropriate."437 SECTION 15.438 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-72, relating to termination of439 conservatorship, required evidence to support, burden of proof, and death of ward, by440 revising subsection (b) as follows:441 "(b) A petition for termination must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons442 who have knowledge of the ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician443 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to444 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of445 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health446 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or447 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social448 worker, setting forth the supporting facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the449 petition and the affidavits, the court determines that there is no probable cause to believe450 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the451 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted in452 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after453 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe454 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the455 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing with such notice as the court456 deems appropriate."457 - 18 - 24 LC 49 1591S SECTION 16.458 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-110, relating to proceedings for appeal,459 appointment of guardians ad litem, bond and security prior to removal, liability of surety of460 predecessor conservator, and