If the451 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted in452 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after453 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe454 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the455 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing with such notice as the court456 deems appropriate."457 - 18 - 24 LC 49 1591S SECTION 16.458 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-110, relating to proceedings for appeal,459 appointment of guardians ad litem, bond and security prior to removal, liability of surety of460 predecessor conservator, and jurisdiction, by revising subsection (d) as follows:461 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior court or a probate court that is described in462 paragraph (2) of Code Section 15-9-120 may appoint an emergency conservator with463 powers and duties as are described in Code Section 29-5-16; provided, however, that such464 emergency conservator may be appointed only upon the filing of an affidavit of a physician465 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to466 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of467 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health468 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or469 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social470 worker, setting forth the existence of the emergency circumstances described in subsection471 (d) of Code Section 29-5-14 and after a hearing at which other evidence may be presented. 472 The appointment of an emergency conservator is not appealable."473 SECTION 17.474 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 29-9-16, relating to compensation to475 physicians, psychologists, or licensed clinical social workers, as follows:476 "29-9-16.477 (a) For the evaluation or examination required by subsection (d) of Code Section