If the petition is not192 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the193 provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation194 report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a195 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the196 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with notice as the court deems197 appropriate."198 - 8 - 24 LC 49 1591S SECTION 7.199 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-42, relating to termination of200 guardianship, required evidence, burden of proof, and return of property, by revising201 subsection (b) as follows:202 "(b) A petition for termination must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons203 who have knowledge of the ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician204 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to205 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of206 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health207 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or208 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social209 worker, setting forth the supporting facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the210 petition and the affidavits, the court determines that there is no probable cause to believe211 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the212 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in213 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after214 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe215 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the216 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court217 deems appropriate."218 SECTION 8.219 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-70, relating to right of ward to appeal,220 procedure, and appointment of emergency guardian, by revising subsection (d) as follows:221 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior court or a probate court