The response may include, but is not limited to,104 independent evaluations, affidavits of individuals with personal knowledge of the105 proposed ward, and a statement of applicable law."106 SECTION 4.107 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-14, relating to petition for appointment108 of emergency guardian of an adult and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1)109 of subsection (d) as follows:110 "(d)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported111 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,112 a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant113 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in114 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage115 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,116 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal117 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse118 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family119 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a120 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist121 - 5 - 24 LC 49 1591S in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or122 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."123 SECTION 5.124 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-15, relating to prerequisite findings prior125 to appointment of emergency guardian, evaluation, notice, and hearing, by revising126 subsection (c) as follows:127 "(c) If the court determines that there is