as requested by515 the office.516 (d) The Office of Health Strategy and Coordination shall complete such study and submit517 its findings and recommendations to the Governor, the General Assembly, the Secretary518 of State, and the Behavioral Health Reform and Innovation Commission no later than519 December 1, 2023.520 (e) This Code section shall stand repealed in its entirety by operation of law on521 December 1, 2023."522 SECTION 13.523 Said title is further amended in Chapter 10A, relating to professional counselors, social524 workers, and marriage and family therapists, by revising Code Section 43-10A-10, relating525 to licensure without examination, as follows:526 "43-10A-10.527 (a) The board may issue a license without examination to any applicant licensed in a528 specialty under the laws of another jurisdiction having requirements for licensure in that529 specialty which are substantially equal to the licensure requirements for that specialty in530 this state.531 (b) The board shall be authorized to waive all or a portion of the experience requirements532 for any applicant licensed under the laws of another jurisdiction who has maintained full533 licensure in good standing in such jurisdiction for a minimum of two years."534 23 LC 33 9464S H. B. 520 (SUB) - 22 - SECTION 14.535 Said title is further amended in Chapter 10A, relating to professional counselors, social536 workers, and marriage and family therapists, by adding a new Code section to read as537 follows:538 "43-10A-24.539 (a) As used in this Code