governing executive director and employee conflicts of interest and establish179 a code of ethics for the executive director and employees of the community service180 board."181 SECTION 9.182 Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees,183 is amended in Code Section 45-1-6, relating to gifts to employees by vendors, disclosure, and184 reports, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows:185 "(1) 'Commission' means the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance186 Commission State Ethics Commission created under Code Section 21-5-4."187 SECTION 10.188 Said title is further amended in Code Section 45-7-7, relating to compensation and189 allowances of certain officials not to be changed without giving public notice, by revising190 subsection (b) as follows:191 "(b) Subsection (a) of this Code section shall apply to the compensation and allowances192 of the commissioner of community affairs, the director of the Employees' Retirement193 23 LC 44 2305 H. B. 572 - 9 - System of Georgia, the director of the State Forestry Commission, the director of the 194 Georgia Bureau of Investigation, the executive director of the Georgia Franchise Practices195 Commission, the commissioner of human services, the commissioner of economic196 development, the commissioner of natural resources, the commissioner of public safety,197 the chancellor of the University System of Georgia, the president or executive director of198 the Georgia Student Finance Commission, the executive director of the State Soil and199 Water Conservation Commission, the executive secretary-treasurer of the Teachers200 Retirement System of Georgia, the commissioner of transportation, and the executive201 director of the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission 202 State Ethics Commission."203 SECTION 11.204 Said title is further amended in Code Section 45-10-26, relating to annual disclosure205 statements concerning business transactions with state and public records, by revising206 subsection (a) as follows:207 "(a) Except as provided in subsection (b)