As the successor commission, it shall have all the31 powers and duties granted to the State Ethics Commission Georgia Government32 Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission in all matters pending before the State33 Ethics Commission Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance34 Commission and may continue to investigate, prosecute, and act upon all such matters."35 SECTION 3.36 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-33, relating to disposition of37 contributions, by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (b) as follows:38 23 LC 44 2305 H. B. 572 - 3 - "(3) Any candidate or public officer holding elective office may provide in the will of 39 such candidate or such public officer that the contributions shall be spent in any of the40 authorized manners upon the death of such candidate or such public officer; and, in the41 absence of any such direction in the probated will of such candidate or such public42 officer, the contributions shall be paid to the treasury of the state party with which such43 candidate or such public officer was affiliated in such candidate's or such public officer's44 last election or elective office after the payment of any expenses pursuant to subsection45 (a) of this Code section. Notwithstanding any other provisions of this paragraph, the46 personal representative or executor of the estate shall be allowed to use or pay out funds47 in the campaign account in any manner authorized in subparagraphs (A) through (E) (F)48 of paragraph (1) of this subsection."49 SECTION 4.50 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-34, relating to disclosure reports, by51 revising paragraphs (3) and (4) of subsection (a), subparagraph (c)(2)(C), and subsection (m)52 as follows:53 "(3) A candidate for a public office listed in subparagraph (F) of paragraph