The termination statement shall identify the person responsible for maintaining106 campaign records as required by this chapter."107 SECTION 5.108 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-41, relating to maximum allowable109 contributions, by revising subsection (h) as follows:110 "(h) Any candidate or campaign committee who incurs loans on or after January 9, 2006,111 in connection with the candidate's campaign for election shall not repay, directly or112 indirectly, such loans from any contributions made to such candidate or any authorized113 committee of such candidate after the date of the election for which the loan was made to114 the extent that such loans exceed $250,000.00. Reserved."115 23 LC 44 2305 H. B. 572 - 6 - SECTION 6. 116 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-50, relating to filing by public officers,117 filing by candidates for public office, filing by elected officials and members of the General118 Assembly, and electronic filing, by