The termination statement shall identify the person responsible for maintaining107 campaign records as required by this chapter."108 SECTION 5.109 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-41, relating to maximum allowable110 contributions, by revising subsection (h) as follows:111 "(h) Any candidate or campaign committee who incurs loans on or after January 9, 2006,112 in connection with the candidate's campaign for election shall not repay, directly or113 indirectly, such loans from any contributions made to such candidate or any authorized114 committee of such candidate after the date of the election for which the loan was made to115 the extent that such loans exceed $250,000.00. Reserved."116 23 LC 44 2335S H. B. 572 (SUB) - 6 - SECTION 6.117 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-50, relating to filing by public officers,118 filing by candidates for public office, filing by elected officials and members of the General119 Assembly, and electronic filing, by