executive director and employees of the community service182 board."183 SECTION 9.184 Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees,185 is amended in Code Section 45-1-6, relating to gifts to employees by vendors, disclosure, and186 reports, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows:187 "(1) 'Commission' means the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance188 Commission State Ethics Commission created under Code Section 21-5-4."189 23 LC 44 2335S H. B. 572 (SUB) - 9 - SECTION 10.190 Said title is further amended in Code Section 45-7-7, relating to compensation and191 allowances of certain officials not to be changed without giving public notice, by revising192 subsection (b) as follows:193 "(b) Subsection (a) of this Code section shall apply to the compensation and allowances194 of the commissioner of community affairs, the director of the Employees' Retirement195 System of Georgia, the director of the State Forestry Commission, the director of the196 Georgia Bureau of Investigation, the executive director of the Georgia Franchise Practices197 Commission, the commissioner of human services, the commissioner of economic198 development, the commissioner of natural resources, the commissioner of public safety,199 the chancellor of the University System of Georgia, the president or executive director of200 the Georgia Student Finance Commission, the executive director of the State Soil and201 Water Conservation Commission, the executive secretary-treasurer of the Teachers202 Retirement System of Georgia, the commissioner of transportation, and the executive203 director of the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission204 State Ethics Commission."205 SECTION 11.206 Said title is further amended in Code Section 45-10-26, relating to annual disclosure207 statements concerning business transactions with state and public records, by revising208 subsection (a) as follows:209 "(a) Except as provided in