As the successor commission, it shall have all the32 powers and duties granted to the State Ethics Commission Georgia Government33 Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission in all matters pending before the State34 Ethics Commission Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance35 Commission and may continue to investigate, prosecute, and act upon all such matters."36 SECTION 3.37 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-33, relating to disposition of38 contributions, by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (b) as follows:39 23 LC 44 2335S H. B. 572 (SUB) - 3 - "(3) Any candidate or public officer holding elective office may provide in the will of40 such candidate or such public officer that the contributions shall be spent in any of the41 authorized manners upon the death of such candidate or such public officer; and, in the42 absence of any such direction in the probated will of such candidate or such public43 officer, the contributions shall be paid to the treasury of the state party with which such44 candidate or such public officer was affiliated in such candidate's or such public officer's45 last election or elective office after the payment of any expenses pursuant to subsection46 (a) of this Code section. Notwithstanding any other provisions of this paragraph, the47 personal representative or executor of the estate shall be allowed to use or pay out funds48 in the campaign account in any manner authorized in subparagraphs (A) through (E) (F)49 of paragraph (1) of this subsection."50 SECTION 4.51 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-34, relating to disclosure reports, by52 revising paragraphs (3) and (4) of subsection (a), subparagraph (c)(2)(C), and subsection (m)53 as follows:54 "(3) A candidate for a public office listed in subparagraph (F) of paragraph