For purposes of this417 Code section, the term 'abortion' shall have the same meaning as provided in Code Section418 31-9A-2."419 SECTION 25.420 Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to income taxes,421 is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-26, relating to personal422 exemptions, as follows:423 "(a) As used in this Code section, the term 'dependent' shall have the same meaning as in424 the Internal Revenue Code of 1986; provided, however, that any unborn child with a425 detectable human heartbeat, as such terms are defined in Code Section 1-2-1, shall qualify426 as a dependent minor."427 SECTION 26.428 Chapter 4 of Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public assistance,429 is amended by revising Code Section 49-4-156, which was designated as reserved, as430 follows:431 23 LC 54 0147 H. B. 75 - 19 - "49-4-156. 432 The