or authority to consent to the marriage or 213 adoption of the child, the performance or inducement of an abortion on or for the child, 214 or the termination of parental rights to the child."215 SECTION 12.216 Chapter 1 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general217 provisions of education, is amended by repealing subsection (e) of Code Section 20-1-16,218 relating to kinship caregiver authorized to provide legal consent.219 SECTION 13.220 Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to health, is amended by revising221 paragraph (7) of Code Section 31-2-1, relating to legislative intent and grant of authority, as222 follows:223 "(7) Promulgate and enforce rules and regulations for the licensing of medical facilities224 wherein abortion procedures under subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 16-12-141225 Chapter 9A of this title are to be performed, provided that such rules and regulations are226 promulgated and enforced in accordance with evidence-based, medically accepted227 standards, and provided that neither promulgation nor enforcement of any rule or228 regulation is a pretext for