Furthermore, nothing in this350 chapter shall be construed to condone, authorize, or approve abortion."351 SECTION 18.352 Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by353 revising subsection (c) of Code Section 33-24-59.6, relating to prescribed female354 contraceptive drugs or devices and insurance coverage, as follows:355 "(c) Every health benefit policy that is delivered, issued, executed, or renewed in this state356 or approved for issuance or renewal in this state by the Commissioner which provides357 coverage for prescription drugs on an outpatient basis shall provide coverage for any358 prescribed drug or device approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration for359 23 LC 54 0147 H. B. 75 - 16 - use as a contraceptive. This Code section shall not apply to limited benefit policies 360 described in paragraph (4) of subsection (e) of Code Section 33-30-12. Likewise, nothing 361 contained in this Code section shall be construed to require any insurance company to362 provide coverage for abortion."363 SECTION 19.364 Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 33-24-59.17, relating to coverage of365 certain abortions through certain qualified health plans prohibited and definitions, and366 designating said Code section as reserved.367 SECTION