relating to delegation of certain medical acts to advanced practice registered nurse,398 construction and limitations of such delegation, definitions, conditions of nurse protocol, and399 issuance of prescription drug orders, and designating said subsection as reserved.400 SECTION 23.401 Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 43-34-110, relating to abortions402 not to be performed by physician assistants.403 SECTION 24.404 Chapter 18 of Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to employees'405 insurance and benefits plans, is amended by revising Code Section 45-18-4, relating to406 expenses not to be covered by plan, as follows:407 23 LC 54 0147 H. B. 75 - 18 - "45-18-4. 408 The health insurance plan shall not include expenses incurred by or on account of an409 individual prior to the effective date of the plan; expenses for services received for injury410 or sickness due to war or any act of war, whether declared or undeclared, which war or act411 of war shall have occurred after the effective date of this plan; expenses for which the412 individual is not required to make payment; expenses to the extent of benefits provided413 under any employer group plan other than this plan in which the state participates in the414 cost thereof; expenses for abortion services except to the extent permitted under the state 415 health benefit plan approved by the board as such plan existed on January 1, 2014; and416 such other expenses as may be excluded by regulations of the board. For purposes of this417 Code section, the term 'abortion' shall have the same meaning as provided in Code Section418 31-9A-2."419 SECTION 25.420 Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to income taxes,421 is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-26, relating to