to any other remedy provided by law, a cause of action for injunctive relief70 may be maintained against any person who is in violation of this Code section, by:71 (1) An individual depicted in the materially deceptive media;72 (2) The Attorney General;73 (3) A candidate for office who has been injured or is likely to be injured by the74 distribution of the materially deceptive media; or75 (4) Any organization that represents the interests of voters likely to be deceived by the76 distribution of the materially deceptive media."77 SECTION 2-2.78 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-2-31, relating to duties of the State79 Election Board, by revising paragraph (5) as follows:80 "(5) To investigate, or authorize the Secretary of State to investigate, when necessary or81 advisable the administration of primary and election laws and frauds and irregularities in82 primaries and elections and to report violations of the primary and election laws either83 to the Attorney General or the appropriate district attorney who shall be responsible for84 further investigation and prosecution. Except as provided in Code Section 21-2-605,85 nothing Nothing in this paragraph shall be so construed as to require any complaining86 party to request an investigation by the board before such party might proceed to seek any87 other remedy available to that party under this chapter or any other provision of law;"88 SECTION 2-3.89 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-2-33.1, relating to enforcement of90 chapter, suspension of election superintendents, and support and assistance from the91 Secretary of State, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:92 H. B. 986 (SUB) - 4 - 24 LC 56