Old | New | Differences | |
[…] 912 | + | destination cancer hospital, the applicable considerations as to the need for such service822 | |
913 | + | shall not include paragraphs (1), (2), (3), (7), (8), (10), (11), and (14) of subsection (a) of823 | |
914 | + | this Code section but shall include:824 | |
915 | + | (1) Paragraphs (4), (5), (6), (9), (12), (13), (15), (16), and (17) of subsection (a) of this825 | |
916 | + | Code section;826 23 LC 33 9350 | |
917 | + | S. B. 162 | |
850 | 918 | - 33 - | |
851 | - | SECTION 4-3.813 | |
852 | - | Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-2-5, relating to the transfer of personnel and814 | |
853 | - | functions to the Department of Community Health, by revising subsection (c) as follows:815 | |
854 | - | "(c) The department shall succeed to all rules, regulations, policies, procedures, and816 | |
855 | - | administrative orders of the predecessor agency or unit which were in effect on June 30,817 | |
856 | - | 2009, or scheduled to go into effect on or after July 1, 2009, and which relate to the818 | |
857 | - | functions transferred to the department by this chapter. Such rules, regulations, policies,819 | |
858 | - | procedures, and administrative orders shall remain in effect until amended, repealed,820 | |
859 | - | superseded, or nullified by proper authority or as otherwise provided by law. Rules of the821 | |
860 | - | department shall be adopted, promulgated, and implemented as provided in Chapter 13 of822 | |
861 | - | Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act,.' except that only rules promulgated823 | |
862 | - | pursuant to Chapter 6 of this title shall be subject to the provisions of Code Section824 | |
863 | - | 31-6-21.1."825 | |
864 | - | SECTION 4-4.826 | |
865 | - | Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-2-7, relating to rules and regulations and827 | |
866 | - | variances and waivers, by revising subsection (b) as follows:828 | |