However, a burn trauma center shall not978 be considered or treated as a trauma center for purposes of certificate of need979 requirements under state law or regulations, including exceptions to need and adverse980 impact standards allowed by the department for trauma centers or for purposes of981 identifying safety net hospitals."982 SECTION 4-15.983 Code Section 33-45-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions984 relative to continuing care providers and facilities, is amended by revising paragraphs (1),985 (8), and (15) as follows:986 "(1) 'Continuing care' means furnishing pursuant to a continuing care agreement:987 (A) Lodging that is not:988 (i) In a skilled nursing facility, as such term is defined in Code Section 31-6-2 Code989 Section 31-6A-1;990 23 LC 33 9433S - 40 - (ii) An intermediate care facility, as such term is defined in Code Section 31-6-2991 Code Section 31-6A-1;992 (iii) An assisted living community, as such term is defined in Code Section993 31-7-12.2; or994 (iv) A personal care home, as such term is defined in Code Section 31-7-12;995 (B) Food; and996 (C) Nursing care provided in a facility or in another setting designated by the997 agreement for continuing care to an individual not related by consanguinity or affinity998 to the provider furnishing such care upon payment of an entrance fee including skilled999 or intermediate nursing services and, at the discretion of the continuing care provider,1000 personal care services including, without limitation, assisted living care services1001 designated by the continuing care agreement, including such services being provided1002 pursuant to a contract to ensure the availability of such services to an individual not1003 related by consanguinity or affinity to the provider furnishing such care upon payment1004 of an entrance fee.1005 Such term shall not include continuing care at home."1006 "(8) 'Limited continuing care' means furnishing pursuant to a continuing care agreement:1007 (A) Lodging that is not:1008 (i) In a skilled nursing facility, as such term is defined in Code Section 31-6-2