In order to provide home health1043 services directly, a provider of continuing care at home shall obtain a certificate of need for1044 a home health agency, as such term is defined in Code Section 31-6-2 31-6A-1, pursuant1045 to the same criteria and rules as are applicable to freestanding home health agencies that1046 are not components of life plan communities."1047 SECTION 4-17.1048 Code Section 33-45-7.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to provider1049 authorized to offer continuing care when resident purchases resident owned living unit, is1050 amended as follows:1051 "33-45-7.1.1052 A provider which has obtained a certificate of authority pursuant to Code Section 33-45-51053 and the written approval of the Commissioner is authorized to offer, as a part of the1054 continuing care agreement, continuing care at home or continuing care in which the1055 resident purchases a resident owned living unit, subject to the provisions of Chapters 6 6A1056 and 7 of Title 31 and rules and regulations promulgated by the Department of Community1057 Health pursuant to such chapters chapter relating to certificate of need and licensure1058 requirements."1059 SECTION 4-18.1060 Code Section 37-1-29 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crisis1061 stabilization units, is amended by revising subsection (j) as follows:1062 "(j) Any program certified as a crisis stabilization unit pursuant to this Code