entity, corporation, or association, whether operated for profit or not for933 profit, which is operating as a private home care provider as long as such operation does934 not also constitute such person, entity, or organization operating as a home health agency935 or personal care home under this chapter.936 (b) A license issued under this article shall not entitle the licensee to operate as a home937 health agency, as defined in Code Section 31-7-150, under medicare Medicare or Medicaid938 guidelines."939 23 LC 33 9433S - 38 - SECTION 4-12.940 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 31-8-153.1, relating to irrevocable941 transfer of funds to trust fund and provision for indigent patients, as follows:942 "31-8-153.1.943 After June 30, 1993, any hospital authority, county, municipality, or other state or local944 public or governmental entity is authorized to transfer moneys to the trust fund. Transfer945 of funds under the control of a hospital authority, county, municipality, or other state or946 local public or governmental entity shall be a valid public purpose for which those funds947 may be expended. The department is authorized to transfer to the trust fund moneys paid948 to the state by a health care facility as a monetary penalty for the violation of an agreement949 to provide a specified amount of clinical health services to indigent patients uncompensated950 indigent or charity care pursuant to a certificate of need license held by such facility. Such951 transfers shall be irrevocable and shall be used only for the purposes contained in Code952 Section 31-8-154."953 SECTION 4-13.954 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 31-8-181, relating to individuals and955 hospitals excluded from application of article, as follows:956 "31-8-181.957 This article shall not apply to the following:958 (1) An individual licensed