to the location of the parties to such transactions;892 to receive management, consulting, and operating services including, but not limited to,893 administrative, operational, personnel, and maintenance services from another such894 hospital authority, hospital, health care facility, person, firm, corporation, or any other895 entity or any group or groups of the foregoing; and to enter into contracts alone or in896 conjunction with others to receive such services without regard to the location of the897 parties to such transactions;"898 SECTION 4-7.899 Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-7-94.1, the "Rural Hospital Organization900 Assistance Act," by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (e) as follows:901 "(1) Infrastructure development, including, without being limited to, health information902 technology, facility renovation, or equipment acquisition; provided, however, that the903 amount granted to any qualified hospital may not exceed the expenditure thresholds that904 would constitute a new institutional health service requiring a certificate of need under905 Chapter 6 of this title and the grant award may be conditioned upon obtaining local906 matching funds;"907 SECTION 4-8.908 Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-7-116, relating to provisions contained in909 obligations and security for obligations, procedures for issuance of bonds and bond910 anticipation notes, interest rates, and limitations and conditions, by