soil uses,939 including, but not limited to, conducting soil investigations for determining the940 suitability of sites for on-site sewage management systems as approved by the941 department's soil classifiers advisory committee; and942 S. B. 195 - 37 - 24 SB 195/AP (iii) Has successfully passed a written examination pertaining to site investigations 943 for on-site sewage management systems administered or approved by the department."944 SECTION 5.945 Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses,946 is amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 43-15-2, relating to definitions relative947 to professional engineers and land surveyors, as follows:948 "(2) 'Certificate' means any certificate issued under Code Section 43-15-8 or 43-15-12 949 45-15-13."950 SECTION 6.951 Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 43-15-12, relating to surveyor intern952 certificate and eligibility, and designating said Code section as reserved.953 SECTION 7.954 Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 43-15-13, relating