THIS IS NOT A61 BALLOT.'62 (iii) The disclaimer required by division (ii) of this subparagraph shall be:63 (I) Of sufficient font size to be clearly readable by the recipient of the64 communication;65 (II) Be contained Contained in a printed box set apart from the other contents of the66 communication; and67 (III) Be printed Printed with a reasonable degree of color contrast between the68 background and the printed disclaimer."69 23 LC 47 2270 S. B. 221 - 4 - SECTION 2. 70 Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code71 Section 21-2-385, relating to procedure for voting by absentee ballot and advance voting, as72 follows:73 "(d)(1) There shall be a period of advance voting that shall commence:74 (A) On the fourth Monday immediately prior to each primary or election; and75 (B) As soon as possible prior to a runoff from any general primary or election but no76 later than the second Monday immediately prior to such runoff 77 and shall end on the Friday immediately prior to each primary, election, or runoff.78 Voting shall be conducted beginning at 9:00 A.M. and ending at 5:00 P.M. on weekdays,79 other than observed state holidays, during such period and shall be conducted on the80 second and third Saturdays during the hours of 9:00 A.M. through 5:00 P.M. and, if the81 registrar or absentee ballot clerk so chooses, the second Sunday, the third Sunday, or both82 the second and third Sundays prior to a primary, or election, or runoff during hours83 determined by the registrar or absentee ballot clerk, but no longer than 7:00 A.M. through84 7:00 P.M.; provided, however, that, if such the first or second Saturday prior to a primary,85 election, or runoff is a public and legal holiday pursuant to Code Section 1-4-1, if such86 second Saturday follows a public and legal holiday occurring on the Thursday or Friday87 immediately preceding such second Saturday, or if such second Saturday immediately88 precedes a public and legal holiday occurring on the following Sunday or Monday, such89 advance voting shall not be held on such second Saturday but shall be held on the third90 Saturday prior to such primary or election, or if possible prior to such runoff, beginning91 at 9:00 A.M. and ending at 5:00 P.M. Except as otherwise provided in this paragraph,92 the registrars may extend the hours for voting to permit advance voting from 7:00 A.M.93 until 7:00 P.M. and may provide for additional voting locations pursuant to Code94 Section 21-2-382 to suit the needs of the electors of the jurisdiction at their option;95 provided, however, that voting shall occur only on the days specified in this paragraph96 23 LC 47 2270 S. B. 221 - 5 - and counties and municipalities shall not be authorized to conduct