as follows:541 "21-5-51.542 (a) Financial disclosure statements filed pursuant to this article shall be public records and543 shall be subject to inspection and copying by any member of the public as provided by law544 for other public records.545 (b) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this Code section or any provision of Chapter 18 of546 Title 50 to the contrary, the commission shall redact any identifiable home addresses from547 any records the commission discloses, posts, or releases to the public."548 S. B. 528 - 21 - 24 LC 47 2907 SECTION 5. 549 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions, by revising 550 paragraphs (1) and (4.1) as follows:551 "(1) 'Expenditure': 552 (A) Means a purchase, payment, distribution, loan, advance, deposit, or conveyance553 of money or anything of value made for the purpose of influencing the actions of any554 public officer, specifically including any such transaction which is made on behalf of555 or for the benefit of a public employee for the purpose of influencing a public officer; 556 (B) Includes any other form of payment when such can be reasonably construed as557 designed to encourage or influence a public officer; 558 (B.1) Includes reimbursement or payment of expenses exceeding $75.00 $250.00559 provided to a public officer from any individual lobbyist for transportation, travel,560 lodging, registration, food, and beverages; 561 (C) Includes any gratuitous transfer, payment, subscription, advance, or deposit of562 money, services, tickets for admission to athletic, sporting, recreational, musical563 concert, or other entertainment events, or anything of value, unless consideration of564 equal or greater than face value is received;565 (D) Includes reimbursement or payment of expenses for recreational or leisure566 activities; and567 (E) Does not include anything defined in paragraph (4.1) of this Code section as a568 lobbying expenditure, the provisions of subparagraphs (A)