solicitors-general, as follows:304 "(1) To review every individual case for which probable cause for prosecution exists, and305 make a prosecutorial decision available under the law based on the facts and306 circumstances of each individual case under oath of duty as provided in Code Section307 15-18-2, and, if necessary, investigate all criminal cases which may be prosecuted in state308 court;"309 23 SB 92/AP S. B. 92 - 13 - SECTION 4. 310 Chapter 4 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to recall of public311 officers, is amended by revising paragraph (7) of Code Section 21-4-3, relating to definitions,312 as follows:313 "(7) 'Grounds for recall' means:314 (A) That the official has, while holding public office, conducted himself or herself in315 a manner which relates to and adversely affects the administration of his or her office316 and adversely affects the rights and interests of the public; and317 (B) That the official:318 (i) Has committed an act or acts of malfeasance while in office;319 (ii) Has violated his or her oath of office;320 (iii) Has committed an act of misconduct in office;321 (iv) Is guilty of a failure to perform duties prescribed by law; or322 (v) Has willfully misused, converted, or misappropriated, without authority, public323 property or public funds entrusted to or associated with the elective office to which324 the official has been elected or appointed.325 Discretionary performance of a lawful act or a prescribed duty shall not constitute a326 ground for recall of an elected public official; provided, however, that a judicial circuit 327 district attorney's failure to perform the duties provided for in Code Section 15-18-6 or328 a state court solicitor-general's failure to perform the duties provided for in Code Section329 15-18-66 shall constitute grounds for a recall of such