The compensation163 of an individual appointed shall be as agreed upon by the judge who makes the164 appointment and the individual appointed, with the approval of the governing authority165 of the county for which the individual is appointed, and shall be paid from county funds. 166 All fees collected for the service of the appointed individual shall be paid into the general167 funds of the county."168 - 7 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 6.169 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-14, relating to petition for appointment170 of emergency guardian of an adult and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1)171 of subsection (d) as follows:172 "(d)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported173 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,174 a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant175 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in176 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage177 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,178 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal179 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse180 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family181 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a182 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist183 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or184 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."185 SECTION 7.186 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-15, relating to prerequisite findings prior187 to appointment of emergency guardian, evaluation, notice, and hearing, by revising188 subsection (c) as follows:189 "(c) If the court determines that there is