is not appealable."337 SECTION 12.338 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-1, relating to conservator for adults, best339 interest of the adult, no presumption of need for conservator, and objective of340 conservatorship, by adding a new paragraph to subsection (e) to read as follows:341 "(3) An adult shall not be presumed to be in need of a conservator solely because of a342 finding that the adult has one or more developmental disabilities as defined in paragraph343 (8) of Code Section 37-1-1."344 - 14 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 13.345 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-10, relating to petition for appointment346 of conservator and requirements of petition, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as347 follows:348 "(c)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported349 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,350 a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant351 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in352 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage353 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,354 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal355 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse356 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family357 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a358 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist359 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or360 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."361 SECTION 14.362 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-11, relating to prerequisite finding prior363 to appointment of conservator, notice, evaluation, and written report, by revising364 subsection (d) as follows:365 "(d)(1) If the petition is not dismissed