If the petition is not636 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the637 provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation638 report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a639 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the640 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court641 deems appropriate."642 SECTION 21.643 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-72, relating to termination of644 conservatorship, required evidence to support, burden of proof, and death of ward, by645 revising subsection (b) as follows:646 "(b) A petition for termination must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons647 who have knowledge of the ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician648 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to649 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of650 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health651 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or652 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social653 worker, setting forth the supporting facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the654 petition and the affidavits, the court determines that there is no probable cause to believe655 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the656 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted in657 - 26 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after658 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe659 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the660 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing with such notice as the court661 deems appropriate."662 SECTION 22.663 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-110, relating to proceedings for appeal,664 appointment of guardians ad litem, bond and security prior to removal, liability of surety of665 predecessor conservator, and jurisdiction, by revising