LC 44 3193ERS (C) Unless otherwise specified in the order of dismissal, the dismissal of a petition for273 appointment of a guardian;274 (D) The date specified for the termination in the order appointing the emergency275 guardian;276 (E) Sixty days from the date of appointment of the emergency guardian, provided that277 the court had jurisdiction to issue such order under paragraph (1) of Code278 Section 29-11-12; or279 (F) Ninety days from the date of appointment of the emergency guardian, provided that280 the court had jurisdiction to issue such order under paragraph (2) or (3) of Code281 Section 29-11-12."282 SECTION 9.283 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-41, relating to modification of284 guardianship, by revising subsection (b) as follows:285 "(b) If the petition for modification alleges a significant change in the capacity of the ward,286 it must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons who have knowledge of the287 ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician licensed to practice medicine288 under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of289 Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner290 or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under291 Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or professional counselor licensed292 under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social worker, setting forth the293 supporting facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the petition and the affidavits, the294 court determines that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a significant295 change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the petition is not296 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the297 provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation298 - 12 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a299 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the300 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with notice as the court deems301 appropriate."302 SECTION 10.303 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-42, relating to termination of304 guardianship, required evidence, burden of proof, and return of property, by revising305 subsection (b) as follows:306 "(b) A petition for termination must be supported