clinical social worker' means a social worker who is licensed as such in15 accordance with the provisions of Chapter 10A of Title 43."16 - 1 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 2.17 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-1, relating to prerequisite findings prior18 to appointment of guardian for adult and extent of guardianship, by adding a new paragraph19 to subsection (e) to read as follows:20 "(3) An adult shall not be presumed to be in need of a guardian solely because of a21 finding that the adult has one or more developmental disabilities as defined in22 paragraph (8) of Code Section 37-1-1."23 SECTION 3.24 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-10, relating to petition for appointment25 of guardian and requirements for petition, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as26 follows:27 "(c)(1) The petition shall be sworn to by two or more petitioners or shall be supported28 by an affidavit of a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43,29 a psychologist licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant30 licensed under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in31 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage32 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,33 or a licensed clinical social worker, or, if the proposed ward is a patient in any federal34 medical facility in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse35 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family36 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a37 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist38 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or39 licensed clinical social worker who is authorized to practice in that such federal facility."40 - 2 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 4.41 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-11, relating to prerequisite judicial finding42 of probable cause, notice, petition, evaluations, and reporting requirements for appointment43 for guardians for adults, by revising