in which such a physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse180 practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family181 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a182 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist183 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or184 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."185 SECTION 7.186 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-15, relating to prerequisite findings prior187 to appointment of emergency guardian, evaluation, notice, and hearing, by revising188 subsection (c) as follows:189 "(c) If the court determines that there is probable cause to believe that the proposed ward190 is in need of an emergency guardian, the court shall:191 (1) Immediately appoint legal counsel to represent the proposed ward at the emergency192 hearing, which counsel may be the same counsel who is appointed to represent the193 - 8 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS proposed ward in the hearing on the petition for guardianship or conservatorship, if any194 such petition has been filed, and shall inform counsel of the appointment;195 (2) Order an emergency hearing to be conducted not sooner than three days nor later than196 five days after the filing of the petition;197 (3) Order an evaluation of the proposed ward by a physician an evaluator who shall be198 a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist199 licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under200 Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in201 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage202 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,203 or a licensed clinical social worker, other than the physician, psychologist, or physician204 assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health,205 marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker206 who completed the affidavit attached to the petition pursuant to paragraph (1) of207 subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-10. The evaluation shall be conducted within 72208 hours of the time the order was issued and a written report shall be furnished to the court209 and made available to the parties within this time frame, which evaluation and report210 shall be governed by the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11;211 (4) Immediately notify the proposed ward of the proceedings by service of all pleadings212 on the proposed ward, which notice shall:213 (A) Be served personally on the proposed ward by an