If the656 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted in657 - 26 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-11. If, after658 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe659 that the conservatorship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the660 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing with such notice as the court661 deems appropriate."662 SECTION 22.663 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-110, relating to proceedings for appeal,664 appointment of guardians ad litem, bond and security prior to removal, liability of surety of665 predecessor conservator, and jurisdiction, by revising subsection (d) as follows:666 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior court or a probate court that is described in667 paragraph (2) of Code Section 15-9-120 may appoint an emergency conservator with668 powers and duties as are described in Code Section 29-5-16; provided, however, that such669 emergency conservator may be appointed only upon the filing of an affidavit of a physician670 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to671 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of672 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health673 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or674 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social675 worker, setting forth the existence of the emergency circumstances described in676 subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-14 and after a hearing at which other evidence may677 be presented. The appointment of an emergency conservator is not appealable."678 SECTION 23.679 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 29-9-16, relating to compensation to680 physicians, psychologists, or licensed clinical social workers, as follows:681 - 27 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS "29-9-16.682 (a) For the evaluation or examination required by subsection (d) of