psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse501 - 20 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family502 therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker is not available, a503 physician, psychologist, or physician assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist504 in psychiatric/mental health, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or505 licensed clinical social worker authorized to practice in that such federal facility."506 SECTION 17.507 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-15, relating to review of petition,508 dismissal, and requirements of court upon finding need for emergency conservator, by509 revising subsection (c) as follows:510 "(c) If the court determines that there is probable cause to believe that the proposed ward511 is in need of an emergency conservator, the court shall:512 (1) Immediately appoint legal counsel to represent the proposed ward at the emergency513 hearing, which counsel may be the same counsel who is appointed to represent the514 proposed ward in the hearing on the petition for guardianship or conservatorship, if any515 such petition has been filed, and shall inform counsel of the appointment;516 (2) Order an emergency hearing to be conducted not sooner than three days nor later than517 five days after the filing of the petition;518 (3) Order an evaluation of the proposed ward by a physician an evaluator who shall be519 a physician licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist520 licensed to practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under521 Chapter 34 of Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in522 psychiatric/mental health licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage523 and family therapist or professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43,524 or a licensed clinical social worker, other than the physician, psychologist, or physician525 assistant, nurse practitioner, clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health,526 marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, or licensed clinical social worker527 - 21 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS who completed the affidavit attached to the petition pursuant to paragraph (1) of528 subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-10, to. Such evaluation shall be conducted within529 72 hours of the time such order was issued, and a written report to shall be furnished to530 the court and made available to the parties within 72 hours such time, which evaluation531 and report shall be governed by the provisions of subsection (d) of Code532 Section 29-5-14 29-5-11;533 (4) Immediately notify the proposed ward of the proceedings by service of all pleadings534 on the proposed ward, which notice shall:535 (A) Be served personally on