If the petition is not296 dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in accordance with the297 provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after reviewing the evaluation298 - 12 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe that there has been a299 significant change in the capacity of the ward, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the300 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with notice as the court deems301 appropriate."302 SECTION 10.303 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-42, relating to termination of304 guardianship, required evidence, burden of proof, and return of property, by revising305 subsection (b) as follows:306 "(b) A petition for termination must be supported either by the affidavits of two persons307 who have knowledge of the ward, one of whom may be the petitioner, or of a physician308 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to309 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of310 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health311 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or312 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social313 worker, setting forth the supporting facts and determinations. If, after reviewing the314 petition and the affidavits, the court determines that there is no probable cause to believe315 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the316 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in317 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after318 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe319 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the320 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court321 deems appropriate."322 - 13 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 11.323 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-70, relating to right of ward to appeal,324 procedure, and appointment of emergency guardian, by revising subsection (d) as follows:325 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior