If the316 petition is not dismissed, the court shall order that an evaluation be conducted, in317 accordance with the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-11. If, after318 reviewing the evaluation report, the court finds that there is no probable cause to believe319 that the guardianship should be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition. If the320 petition is not dismissed, the court shall schedule a hearing, with such notice as the court321 deems appropriate."322 - 13 - 25 LC 44 3193ERS SECTION 11.323 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-4-70, relating to right of ward to appeal,324 procedure, and appointment of emergency guardian, by revising subsection (d) as follows:325 "(d) Pending any appeal, the superior court or a probate court that is described in326 paragraph (2) of Code Section 15-9-120 may appoint an emergency guardian with such327 powers and duties as are described in Code Section 29-4-16; provided, however, that an328 emergency guardian may be appointed only upon the filing of an affidavit of a physician329 licensed to practice medicine under Chapter 34 of Title 43, a psychologist licensed to330 practice under Chapter 39 of Title 43, a physician assistant licensed under Chapter 34 of331 Title 43, a nurse practitioner or clinical nurse specialist in psychiatric/mental health332 licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43, a marriage and family therapist or333 professional counselor licensed under Chapter 10A of Title 43, or a licensed clinical social334 worker, setting forth the existence of the emergency circumstances described in subsection335 (d) of Code Section 29-4-14 and after a hearing at which other evidence may be presented. 336 The appointment of an emergency guardian is not appealable."337 SECTION 12.338 Said title is further amended in Code Section 29-5-1, relating to conservator for adults, best339 interest of the adult, no presumption of need for conservator, and objective of340 conservatorship, by adding a new paragraph to subsection (e) to read as follows:341 "(3) An adult