it proposes to operate;292 (4) The name and address of each incorporator;293 (5) The names and addresses of those composing the board of directors of the294 corporation in which the management shall be vested until the first meeting of the295 members; and296 H. B. 410 - 12 - 25 LC 52 9000/AP (6) Any other provisions not inconsistent with this chapter or other applicable laws as 297 are deemed desirable by the incorporators or as may be required by the Commissioner."298 SECTION 12.299 Said title is further amended in Chapter 23, relating to licensing, by revising subsection (a)300 of Code Section 33-23-3, relating to agency licensing and biennial renewals and ownership301 restrictions, as follows:302 "(a) Each principal office and each branch office of an agency as defined in paragraph (2) 303 of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-23-1 must of an agency shall obtain an agency license304 prior to commencement of operations and renew such license biennially and prior to305 December 31 prior to the last day of the origination month of such agency by filing306 application forms prescribed by the Commissioner."307 SECTION 13.308 Said title is further amended in said chapter by revising subsection (b) of Code Section309 33-23-11, relating to issuance and contents of license and display certificate of licensure, as310 follows:311 "(b) The license shall state the legal name and address of the licensee,