The Secretary of State shall record the application, the274 contract of merger and the other documents required to be filed, the certificate of the judge275 of the probate court, the certificate of the Commissioner, and the certificate of merger in276 a book to be kept by him for that purpose."277 SECTION 11.278 Said title is further amended in Chapter 16, relating to farmer's mutual fire insurance279 companies, by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 33-16-3, relating to procedure for280 incorporation of companies generally, filing and contents of application for charter, and281 granting of charter by Secretary of State, as follows:282 "(a) Twenty or more persons a majority of whom are citizens of this state may become a283 body corporate for the purpose of transacting insurance upon the farmers' mutual fire284 insurance plan as defined in Code Section 33-16-2 by making an application for a charter285 signed by the persons applying for the charter or their counsel in triplicate specifying:286 (1) The name of the proposed corporation. The name shall contain the words 'Farmers'287 Mutual' and shall not be so similar to any name already used by any other corporation288 authorized to transact business in this state as to be confusing or misleading;289 (2) The purpose for which the corporation is formed;290 (3) The name of the county in this state in which the corporation will have its principal291 office and the names of any other counties in which it proposes to operate;292 (4) The name and address of each incorporator;293 (5) The names and addresses of those composing the board of directors of the294 corporation in which the management shall be vested until the first meeting of the295 members; and296 H. B. 410 - 12 - 25 LC 52 9000/AP (6) Any