shall not be lawful authority to possess and use medical260 cannabis or products in this state when the individual to whom it was issued has been261 present in this state for 45 days or more.262 (17) 'Tracking system' means a seed-to-sale tracking system to track marijuana that is263 grown, processed, manufactured, transferred, stored, or disposed of and low THC oil and264 medical cannabis or products that are transferred, stored, sold, dispensed, or disposed of265 pursuant to this article."266 H. B. 440 - 11 - 25 LC 55 0484 SECTION 3-3. 267 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-215, relating to limitations268 on locations, advertising or marketing prohibited, and information available to physicians,269 as follows:270 "16-12-215.271 (a) No licensee shall operate in any location, whether for cultivation, harvesting, and272 processing of marijuana or for processing, manufacturing, packaging, or distributing low 273 THC oil medical cannabis or products, within a 3,000 foot radius of a covered entity,274 measured from property boundary to property boundary. No dispensing licensee may275 operate in any location within a 1,000 foot radius of a covered entity, measured from276 property boundary to property boundary. Notwithstanding the provisions of this277 subsection, local governments may, via use of existing zoning powers otherwise provided278 by law, allow dispensing licensees only to locate in places other than those provided in this279 subsection so long as such modification is needed to allow retail outlets to be established280 to service registered patients residing within such local jurisdiction.